Titles starting with B from KnC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
P.F. Collier & Son, 1922. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Collier reprint issue; navy cloth with gilt, embossed Nobel medallion. Lightly bumped, headband slightly frayed. Binding tight. Endpapers browned, text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.77
|
|
| 2) |
Baby Animals Safe and Sound
|
|
|
Child's World, 1990. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Hahag, Linda & Jacobson, Lori. Pictorial boards, bumped, chipped, light smudges on front and back. Bottom corner of some pages creased. Binding tight, text clean, illustrations bright. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 3) |
Ballads Of The Great West
|
|
|
American West Publishing Company, 1970. Hardcover. Good/Good. Rounds, Glen. Ex-library copy, DJ in protective mylar cover, stamps on textblock. Stamps on inside covers and end papers, back end paper chipped from removal of card pocket. Green cloth boards, bumped. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 4) |
Ballerina On Skates
|
|
|
Berkley Highland, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Front cover has open tears at top corner and fore edge, shelf wear to edges, light creases. Red edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. Cover design C1008 ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
Balthazar
|
|
|
Cardinal, May 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Cardinal printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, edges of spine chipped. Text clean but tanned. No writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 6) |
Bamboo
|
|
|
Signet, 1955. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Signet printing, # 1201. Slight spine tilt, cover creases, top corner of front cover missing. Red edge tint faded. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 7) |
The Banker
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Lightly bumped corners & headband. Green tinted top edge, deckled fore edge. Tight binding, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 8) |
Barbara Bush: A Memoir
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed, 4th printing. DJ lightly rubbed with slight edge wear. Quarter cloth boards not visibly bumped, corners sharp. Text clean; great collectible. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.64
|
|
| 9) |
Barbara Bush: A Memoir
|
|
|
Scribners, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shelf wear to DJ, rubbed. Black, quarter-bound boards, sharp corners. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.08
|
|
| 10) |
Barefoot Boy With Cheek
|
|
|
Blakiston, 1943. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Crawford, William. Reprint. Open tears along edges of DJ. Maroon decorated boards, bumped and chipped, deckled fore edge, slight spine tilt. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 11) |
Barto Takes the Subway
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1961. Hardcover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Katzoff, Sy. Retired library copy. Small labels on front and spine. Boards bumped with edge wear, binding tight. Card pockets and labels inside covers; tape removal marks. No tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 12) |
Baseball's All-Stars
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1965. Hardcover. Good/Good. Mylar covered DJ, ex-library, label on spine, card pocket on FFEP, stamp on dedication page. 8 pages of photographs. Tight binding, no writing or marks in text, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.81
|
|
| 13) |
Basic Selections From Emerson: Essays, Poems & Apothegms
|
|
|
Mentor, 1954. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light spine crease, light edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanned; no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 14) |
The Battle of the Bulge
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 6th printing. Cover creased at top corner and near spine, edges rubbed, top of spine chipped, foxed. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Battlestar Galactica 4: The Young Warriors
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1982. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4th printing. Light spine creases, edge and corner wear. Yellow edge tint, black smudge on fore edge of text block. Binding tight, text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1970. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Blake, Quentin. Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Boards rubbed, bumped & chipped, lightly soiled, previous owner's name on inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 17) |
The Bearskinner
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1978. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Hoffmann, Felix. Pictorial boards, rubbed, lightly bumped. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 18) |
The Bedford Incident
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Book Club edition. Three small tears and shelf wear to DJ, boards clean, barely bumped. Binding tight, pages clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 19) |
Bedside Limericks: A Book of Ridiculous Rhymes
|
|
|
American Greetings, 1969. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Pink pictorial boards. Small chips and crack on front cover at spine. Sewn binding, pages crisp, clean, and tight, no tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Beetle Bailey: Hard Knocks
|
|
|
Charter Books, 1985. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Readers crease on front cover near spine, bottom corner creased. Edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears.... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (7)
With photos (39)
Filter by country:
United States (82)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













