Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from english books - hennweiler

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 365
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) B is for Burglar: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

B is for Burglar: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1990 spine well creased - normal shelf wear - tag attached - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.81)
2) Babbitt
Lewis, Sinclair

Albatross, 1947 "Not to be introduced into the British Empire or the U.S.A." - spine has light crease & ding at bottom - cover boards still bright yellow - pgs clean, tight, & surprisingly bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.75 ($6.84)
3) The Babes in the Wood
Rendell, Ruth

The Babes in the Wood
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom:: Arrow Books Ltd, 2003 creases on spine - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.52)
4) Baby Doll
Whitehead, Peter

: Albatross, 1997 THIS BOOK CONTAINS ADULT MATERIAL - Unread remainder - light crease on rear cover, as well as remnants fr tag removal - . 1972 found avant-garde film documentarist Peter Whitehead ensconced in a chateau in southern France with a teenage heiress model and a month's supply of film and psychedelic drugs. The startling results, never before published, are contained in Baby Doll, a beautiful yet distrubing visual diary of a last four weeks spent in the pursuit of both physical and spiritual ero... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €14.50 ($20.87)
5) Baby Farm
Lundy, Mike

Berkley Publishing Group, 1988 spine creased & taped at bottom - shop stamp & name inside - considerable edge wear & crease on cover - no loose pgs - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €7.50 ($10.79)
6) Baby Signs - How to Discover Your Child's Personality Through the Stars
Frank, Debbie - Royal Astrologer

Arrow, 1993 seems never read - tiny crease on corner of cover - some soiling on white cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.95 ($4.25)
7) The Bachelors
de Montherlant, Henry

Penguin, 1965 spine creased & taped at top - tag attached - name & stamped inside - creasing on rear cover - minor foxing - pgs tanned but clean & tight- Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.25 ($3.24)
8) Back Surgery - The Well-Informed Patient's Guide
Fraser, Richard MD & Forer, Ann

Dell, 1992 would grade much higher but the cover is sun stained & pgs are tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.60)
9) Back to the Beach : A Brian Wilson and the Beach Boys Reader
Abbot, Kinglsey

Back to the Beach : A Brian Wilson and the Beach Boys Reader
Stock photo.
Helter Skelter Publ, 1997 unread remainder, marked on bottom edge - minor shelfwear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €14.95 ($21.52)
10) Back to the Moon: A Novel
Hickam, Homer

Back to the Moon: A Novel
Stock photo.
This debut thriller by the author of the coming-of-age story ROCKET BOYS features Jack Medaris, a widowed former astronaut, w... read more

Dell Pub Co, 2000 minor edgewear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.45 ($3.53)
11) The Bacon Fancier - Four Tales
Isler, Alan

The Bacon Fancier - Four Tales
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom:: Vintage, 1998 tag attached - minor shelfwear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.95 ($7.12)
12) Bad Desire
Devon, Gary

N A L, 1991 unread remainder - tag attached - some shelfwear - edges somewhat soiled - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.40 ($3.45)
13) Bad Night At Dry Creek
Judd, Cameron

Bantam Books, 1991 unread remainder - tag attached - minor edge wear - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.60)
14) The Bad Samaritan
Barnard, Robert

The Bad Samaritan
Stock photo.
Toronto, ON, Canada:: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1996 creases on top edge of cover - tags attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.40)
15) The Bad and the Beautiful - Crystal Falls 3
Cooney, Caroline B

Scholastic, 1985 x-library, w/pocket - tag attached - stamped inside - normal shelfwear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.25 ($1.80)
16) The Bafut Beagles
Durrell, Gerald

Penguin, 1968 normal shelf wear - tag attached - stamped inside - small rubout on rear cover - pages tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Thompson, Ralph . ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.52)
17) The Bafut Beagles
Durrell, Gerald

Penguin, 1967 normal shelf wear - tag attached - stamped inside - sun-faded spine is creased - pages tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Thompson, Ralph . ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.52)
18) The Bafut Beagles
Durrell, Gerald

Penguin, 1961 tag attached - name & stamped inside - sun-faded spine is creased & taped - cover soiled - pages tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Illus. by Thompson, Ralph . ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.45 ($2.09)
19) The Bafut Beagles
Durrell, Gerald

Penguin, 1961 tag attached - stamped inside - spine is sun-stained - normal shelfwear - pages tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Thompson, Ralph . ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.52)
20) Bag Balm and Duct Tape : Tales of a Vermont Doctor
Conger, Beach

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1988 taped tear on jacket - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €6.75 ($9.71)


Results 1 - 20 of 365
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)
Fine or New (39)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (217)
$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (333)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (21)

Filter by country:
Germany (365)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: