Titles starting with B from Old Goat Books
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1050
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
| 1) |
B Tovey of the New Yorker
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1983. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. Retrospective of the artist's work in the New Yorker from 1949 to 1981. Unpaginated. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Baal
|
|
|
Pocket, 1988. Reprint. Softcover. NF. no. In the flames of lust and madness, the demon prince bestrides the earth... Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Baba: A Return to China Upon my Father's Shoulders
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace, 1996. Softcover. VG+. Light wear to corners.. no. The author's father's memories of coming-of-age in Manchuria in the 1930's and '40's. Colour paintings by the author. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
Babel Tower
|
|
|
Vintage, 1996. Softcover. NF. A few nicks.. no. Novel by the Booker Prize winning author. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
Babel Tower
|
|
|
London: Vintage, 1997. Softcover. NF.. no. Novel by the Booker Prize winning author. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
Babi Yar
|
|
|
Penguin, 1982. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear. Rubbing.. no. Classic and horrific novel of the Nazi occupation of Kiev during the Second World War. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
Baby Cakes
|
|
|
Black Swan, 1993. reprint. Softcover. VG+ condition. Very minor wear.. 4th volume of Maupin's epic chronicle of modern life Tales of the City. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Baby Proof
|
|
|
Claudia is 35 years old and happily married--or so she thinks. Claudia doesn't want children, and when she got married she wa... read more
New York: St Martins, 2007. Softcover. NF.. no. By the author of Something Borrowed and Something Blue. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
|
|
|
Contemporary, 1992. Reprint. Softcover. Through the use of simple hand movements that signify objects, events and needs, babies can enjoy interactions with their parents that otherwise would have been impossible until they could talk. Considering how slowly babies learn easy words, Baby Signs takes the natural communication abilities of babies a step further, allowing infants to reach out to others and forge bonds of affection that will last a lifetime. Photos. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Babylon Babies
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2005. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. SF novel, film tie-in. Translated from the French. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bach
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1984. Softcover. VG+. Shelfwear, creases.. no. Brief biography takes into account recent research. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bach
|
|
|
New York: Collier, 1966. Softcover. NF.. no. Critical biography and musical analysis. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Bach Reader
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1972. Revised edition.. Softcover. NF. Sticker remnant to back cover.. no. Life of Johann Sebastian Bach in letters and documents. B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bachelor Brothers Bed & Breakfast
|
|
|
This novel about two brothers and their offbeat B&B establishment won the Stephen Leacock Award for Humor in Canada, where it... read more
Douglas & McIntyre, 1994. Reprint. Softcover. Near Fine.. Winner of the Stephen Leacock Award for Humour. Twins run a bed and breakfast on a B. C. island. Author is a popular CBC broadcaster. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Bachelorette Party
|
|
|
New York: St Martins, 2005. Softcover. NF.. no. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bachelors Anonymous
|
|
|
Penguin, 1975. Softcover. NF.. no. Very late Wodehouse. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bachman Turner Overdrive: Rock is My Life This is My Song
|
|
|
Toronto/New York: Methuen, 1976. Softcover. VG+. Rubbing, nicks.. no. Authorized biography of the '70's Canadian rock band. B+W photos. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Back Roads
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta: NeWest, 2008. Softcover. NF.. no. Memoir of a Vancouverite who takes his family to live in rural northern Alberta. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 19) |
Back Roads
|
|
|
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more
New York: Viking, 2000. 3rd printing.. Hardcover. NF. Light shelfwear./Nf.. no. Novel of the hill country of western Pennsylvania. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Back Story
|
|
|
Spenser investigates an unsolved 1974 murder at the behest of the victim's daughter. A bystander apparently killed in the cou... read more
New York: Berkley, 2004. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. Spencer novel. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1036)Fine or New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (226)$5-10 (427)
$10-25 (363)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (347)Paperback (703)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (171)With dust jacket (273)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
Canada (1050)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











