cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Bizarre Books & Music

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x


Results 1 - 20 of 375
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) BASIC Computer Programs for Business: Volume 2
Charles D. Sternburg

Hayden Book Co, 1990. 9th printing. Paperback. Very good. Cover has light shelf wear, scuff on left edge, no spine creases. Name on endpage, clean pages. ABOUT THE BOOK Basic Computer Programs for Business, Vol. 2 ISBN: 0810451786.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
2) Baby Animals on the Farm
Golden Books Staff

Golden Books, 6-Dec-93. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new, never read. ISBN: 0307101762.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Baby Names & Star Signs: Choose a Name for Your Baby According to the Star Signs
Parry, Robert

Baby Names & Star Signs: Choose a Name for Your Baby According to the Star Signs
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series, July, 2001. Paperback. Like New. Great book! Clean pages, no marks & no spine creases. About the Author Robert Parry is a member of the Astrological Association of Great Britain and a practitioner of oriental medicine, specializing in acupuncture and shiatsu. His books and articles cover many topics, from environmental issues to astrology. ISBN: 0764119141.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Baby Tips for New Dads Baby's First Year (Baby Tips for New Moms and Dads)
Murphy, Jeanne

Fisher Books, 1-Jan-99. Paperback. Very Good. Nice book! Clean pages, no markings. No spine creases, mild wear & small bend on cover. Book Description: Baby Tips for Dads - Baby's First Year. New dads are often as mystified by their wives after they become mothers as they are by their babies! This book will help any dad adjust to his new role so he can enjoy the experience and be a hero! It humorously expresses a lot of the things new parents think about each other, but won't admit. Mothers... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) The Bachelors
Spark, Muriel

A demonic spiritualist seeks his physical release in murder while he conducts séances.

Avon Books, May, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & moderate wear on cover. Lightly aged pages, no markings. From Library Journal: Spark's 1960 novel follows a group of British bachelors whose cozy little world is shattered when they suddenly find themselves the target of blackmail, fraud, and other bits of nastiness courtesy of one of the lads. Spark is always a great read. \nCopyright 1999 Reed Business Information, Inc.--This text refers to the \n\n\n\nPaperback\nedition.\n\n... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Back Doctor: Lifetime Relief for Your Aching Back
Hamilton Hall, M.D

Berkley , Jan-82. Mass Market Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! NO MARKINGS IN TEXT, AGING PAGES, SEVERAL BENDS & REPAIR TO COVER. ISBN: 0425076334.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Back Pain: Questions You Have... Answers You Need
Salmans, Sandra

People's Medical Society, June, 1995. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & very mild shelf wear on cover. Faint spot on edge, no marks in text. ISBN: 1882606191.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Back Talk
J. Robert Dubois

Bannister, 1987. First Edition, First Printing, Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very good. Shelf wear on laminated cover, library stamps on edges & lightly tanned pages. ISBN: 0916885046.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) Backache and Disc Troubles
Arthur White

Great Britain: Thorsons Publishers Limited, 1989. Paperback. Like New. Never read. Light shelf wear on cover. Pages are clean & very lightly aged. Remainder mark on top edge. ABOUT THE BOOK New Self Help: Backache and Disc Troubles ISBN: 0722519354.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
10) Backoffice Electronic Resource Kit
G. A. Sullivan

Backoffice Electronic Resource Kit
Stock photo.
Que Pub, August, 1997. Paperback. Like New. No CD-ROM included. Never used. ABOUT THE BOOK BackOffice Electronic Resource Kit, (with 2 CD-ROMs) FROM THE PUBLISHER With almost 14,000 pages of text from 16 of the best BackOffice books, this electronic resource kit is a complete reference and toolkit for the advanced BackOf ISBN: 0789713276.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $39.93
11) Backpacking: One Step At A Time
Harvey Manning

Vintage, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice book! No spine creases & mild shelf wear on red cover. Aged pages, no writing or markings in text. Description: Recent innovations in backpacking gear and clothing are all covered in this new revision which continues to contain everything you need to know to strike out in the wilderness. Illustrated. ISBN: 0394719174.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Backpacking the Kelty Way
Nena Kelty

Perigee Trade, 10-Apr-00. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON LAMINATED COVER, LIBRARY STAMPS< STAIN ON EDGE BUT NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: No stone is left unturned in this definitive book on backpacking and camping. Helpful checklists keep you from forgetting the essentials, sidebars provide tips and observations from seasoned hikers, while lists of resources tell you where to stock up on the best gear. The fully-illustrated Backpacking the Kelty Way will teach readers: *How to... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
13) Bad Boys in Black Tie
Lori Foster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh

Bad Boys in Black Tie
Stock photo.
This sexy anthology consists of a story each by three romance writers, one a New York Times bestselling author. Its focus is ... read more

Kensington, 2004. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, CLEAR TAPE ON SPINE & MILD WEAR ON COVER. Description: What's a single girl to do when a sexy bad boy comes calling? Foster, Leigh and McCarthy each contribute stories in which the heroines struggle with the prospect of Mr. Right vs. Mr. Right Now." ISBN: 0758207743.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Bad Business
Parker, Robert B

Bad Business
Stock photo.
It's a case of too many PIs in this 31st entry in the popular Spenser series. When Marlene Rowley suspects her husband Trent ... read more

Berkley, 8-Mar-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages, spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. From Publishers Weekly: ""Spenser #31 finds the veteran Boston PI tackling corporate crime in a routine yet absorbing outing. As usual, Spenser enters the case at an angle, this time because he's hired by one Marlene Rowley to prove that her husband Trent, ISBN: 0425199576.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Bad Heir Day
Holden, Wendy

Bad Heir Day
Stock photo.
This nimble British farce about the amours of a group of bright young things stars Anna Farrier, a writer wannabe, who goes t... read more

Plume Books, February, 2001. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Laminated cover, lightly tanned pages & library stamps on edges. From Publishers Weekly One shouldn't judge a book by its cover, but the title of this superficial second novel by Holden (Simply Divine) suggests all one needs to know about what lies within. Awkward puns, shallow characters and predictable plot lines do ISBN: 0452281784.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) Baedeker's Berlin
Jarrold Baedeker, Karl Baedeker

Prentice Hall Press, 1987. Revised. Paperback. Very good. Pull out map is missing. Light wear on cover, corner bends on cover. Clear tape along spine. Stamped on top edge & endpage. ABOUT THE BOOK Baedeker's Berlin ISBN: 0133679969.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) Baedeker's Moscow
Bernhard Pollmann

Prentice Hall Press, 1991. Paperback. Very good. Great book! No spine creases, corner bend on cover, inscription on endpage. ISBN: 0130947725.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Bag Balm and Duct Tape: Tales of a Vermont Doctor
Beach Conger M.D

Bag Balm and Duct Tape: Tales of a Vermont Doctor
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, November 1989. First Ballantine Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Ballantine Books Edition. No spine creases, moderate wear & torn corner on cover. Aged pages, no markings. From Publishers Weekly: In one of the author's asides to "Serious Reader" that dot this irreverent diary of a modern country doctor, we learn that "of all the diseases a physician may contract in the line of duty, by far the most dangerous is seriosity." That danger is rem... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
19) A Bag of Marbles
Joseph Joffo

Houghton Mifflin, 1974. First printing, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Good. Light shelf wear & small repaired tear on dustjacket. Stamped on top edge & scribble on endpage. No writing or marks in text. Language Notes\nText: English, French (translation) ISBN: 0395193923.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
20) Baghdad Express: A Gulf War Memoir
Joel Turnipseed

Baghdad Express: A Gulf War Memoir
Stock photo.
Penguin Books, 2003. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES, MILD WEAR & BEND ON LAMINATED COVER. A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: "Baghdad Express" tells what the first Gulf War was actually like on the ground and behind the scenes. A smart-talking, philosophy-reading misfit, Joel Turnipseed is an unlikely jarhead, an ironic observer with a keen eye for vivid detail. ISBN: 0142001538.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 375
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (315)
Fine or New (72)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (230)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)
Paperback (258)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (125)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (375)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: