| 1) |
B. F.,'s Daughter
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1946. Hard Cover. Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has previous owner's name on first page, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
BAAA
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1985. Over-sized Softcover in Very Good condition has tight binding, clean pages, some wear to edges and is not an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
Sinclair Lewis's seventh novel, the first written after the breakout success of MAIN STREET, is a scathing satirical critique... read more
Penguin Books USA Inc.. 1996. 0140189025 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Babe Didrikson Zaharias : Striving to be Champion
|
|
|
Kingston House. 1961. Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, the binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Babe In The Woods
|
|
|
Vantage Press. Hard Cover. Signed by Author Hard Cover book in Very Good condition with clean pages, no markings, and tight binding. This is Not an ex-library book. Dust Jacket is in Good condition with slightly worn edges. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Baboushka and the Three Kings
|
|
|
Parnassus Press. 1960. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Baboushka and the Three Kings : Adapted from a Russian Folk Tale
|
|
|
Parnassus Press. 1960. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Baby Bear and the Long Sleep
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. 1980. Hard Cover. 0316921971 Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with tight binding, pictorial boards, and the usual library markings. There are also a few pencil and crayon markings on the blank pages at the beginning and end of book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Baby Bears and How They Grow : Books for Young Explorers
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. 1986. 0870446398 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Baby Boom Believers
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers. 1988. 0842303421 Soft Cover in Very Good condition has some wear to edges and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Baby Elephant Goes to China
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.. 1963. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Baby Elephant Goes to China
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.. 1963. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Poor condition has extreme wear to board edges, no dust jacket and binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Baby Elephant and the Secret Wishes
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.. 1962. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Poor condition has extreme wear to board edges, no dust jacket and binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Baby Gifts
|
|
|
New York: Sedgewood Press, 1988. Near Fine over-sized Hardcover with minor wear. Very Good dust jacket with minor wear to edges. To sew, applique, Crochet and knit. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Baby Jesus (A Junior Elf Book)
|
|
|
Checkerboard Press. 1961. Stapled Mini Booklet in Very Good condition, previous owner's signature on first page, has clean unmarked text, tight and is not an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Baby Skin
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1991. Very Good Softcover with light wear to edges. A leading Dermatologist's guide to infant and childhood skin care. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Baby Steps: Leaflet 2865
|
|
|
Leisure Arts, Inc. 1996. Over-sized Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has 17 pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Baby Whale
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan. 1991. Soft Cover. 0448400723 Stapled, Soft Cover in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Baby Who Changed the World
|
|
|
St. Paul Editions. 1968. Stapled Booklet is in Very Good condition, has clean unmarked pages, illustrations in white/blue/black/green, tight and is not an ex-library book. Wraps in mylar. 45pp. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Baby in the Schoolroom
|
|
|
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, Inc. 1962. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Fair condition with pictorial boards, good binding, and pen markings in addition to the usual library markings. Dust Jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (822)$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (740)Paperback (245)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (523)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (991)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


