cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 580
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) B.I.A. National Directory of Brain Injury Rehabilitation Services, March 2000
Brain Injury Association

Brain Injury Association. PAPERBACK. Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. March 1999 - 2000 Edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
2) B Is for Burglar (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Grafton, Sue

B Is for Burglar (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Stock photo.
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more

Crimeline. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553280341 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 211 pages, BantanBooks (1986). Kinsey Millhone has been hired by Beverley Danziger to find her missing sister - Elaine Boldt. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
3) BABY NAMES RND WLD: A History of Presidential Eloquence
Fields

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671543822 Used: Like New/great condition; Book great condition. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
4) BACK-GAMMON FOR BLOOD
Becker, Bruce

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. B000RAYU36 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000RAYU36 . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) BARBRI Bar Review (Upper Level Review 2002)
Group, BarBri

BarBri Group / A Thomson Company. PAPERBACK. 0159007232 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) BATTLE FOR ANTWERP : The Liberation of the City and the Opening of the Scheldt 1944
Moulton, J. L

Hippocrene Books/NY. Hardcover. Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1978, Hardcover. Dustjacket photographs, b/w photographs/illus, 263pp, appendices, index; VERY clean, bright book with very pale "circle" on top fep; dj repaired clsd tear lower spine/rubbed lower crnr. World War II military history.Jacket: Very Good+ Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 19... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) BEAR!
Ormond, Clyde

The Stackpole Co/Harrisburg PA. Hardcover. Very good. . 1961, Hardcover. Dustjacket illus, b/w photographs, 291(1)pp; dj has a few sm clsd tears/crnr rubbing/light spine sunning; book is very clean & tight. True adventure - encounters between man and bear!Jacket: Very Good Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) THE BEARDS' NEW BASIC HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES
Beard, Charles A.; Beard, Mary R

Garden City NJ/Doubleday, [1960], BCE.. Hardcover. Very Good. thick 8vo, 545(1)pp, red w/navy lettering & decor, b/w maps/photos/illus, appendix, index, vg+/vg+ dj (bds very light shfwr/dj rubbing corners/tiny chps/crses.) New updated history of the United States. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) THE BEAUTIFUL SOUTHWEST

Hardcover. B000NGA1DM Very good condition, minor wear. Name inside cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) BEGGAR TO KING All the Occupations of Biblical Times
Duckat, Walter

Garden City NY/Doubleday & Co, 1968.. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo, xxvii, 327(1)pp, dj illus, appendixes, bibliography, vg+/vg+ dj (very slight shlfwr.clean & tight, dj sm clsd tear/chps/tiny crses/edges rubbed/prc clpd.) In biblical times.what they did and how they did it.occupations of ancient history.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) BELLA COOLA
Kopas, Cliff

Mitchell Press Ltd/Vancouver B.C. 1974.. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good DJ. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR Dustjacket illus, b/w photographs, 296pp, index; very nice, clean book w/tiny stain frnt edge, dj sm tears/chps/tiny crses. Inscribed "Best Wishes, Cliff Kopas" on fep. History of British Columbia's ancient city, Bella Coola, in the Valley of the Thunderbird. Second Printing edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service a... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS BARBECUE BOOK
Author, No

Meredith Publishing Company. Hardcover. B000QAWM8M Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.29
13) BETTER HOMES & GARDENS FLOWER ARRANGING
Editors of Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith Press. Hardcover. B000K9K7YA Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Crease along binding. Name inside of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) BEYOND ALL FRONTS. A Bystander's Notes on this Thiry Years War
Jordan, Max

Milwaukee, Bruce 1944.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good + DJ. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall xiv, 386pp, index. Tan cloth, light foxing of endp, around edges. (sm tears, creases). A thirty year narrative of news gathering from the errors of Versa illes to the second world war. Binding is Hardcover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 144. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) BIBLE STORIES, Old Testament , Rand McNally Elf Books

Rand McNally & Co.. B0012A9OY0 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Wear along the edges of the cover, pages in very good condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981.B0012A9OY0 . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) The BIG BAD CITY (87th Precinct Mysteries)
McBain, Ed

The BIG BAD CITY (87th Precinct Mysteries)
Stock photo.
The spirit of Isola is threatened in the 49th book in the 87th Precinct series as detectives Steve Carella and Artie Brown se... read more

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684855127 Collectible: Like New/Great; Full number line.Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) THE BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE UNITED STATES Volume 2

None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good Ex-Lib. Edition Not Noted. , Hardcover. Tan boards w/gilt lettering, b/w photographs, 412pp; very clean & tight ex-lib - some small "discard" stamps endpprs, "Centenary College Library" stmp fep, inside pages very clean, bright and tight! Photographs/commentary regarding American Vice-Presidents, members of Congress (thru "King.") Volume 2 of series.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) THE BITTER END
Brophy, John

E.P. Dutton/NY. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. 1928, Hardcover. Dustjacket illus, gold cloth w/red lettering, 252pp; book is clean & tight w/light soiling top/bottom edge; dj has several sm tears/chps, tears spine top/heel/sm scuff dj frnt. Historical military fiction about a young volunteer in the British Army during WWI.Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 198... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) THE BLACK STALLION-PA
Farley, Walter

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 039483609X Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) BLOOMERS & BALLOTS : Elizabeth Cady Stanton and Women's Rights
Clarke, Mary Stetson

Viking Press/NY. Hardcover. Very Good Ex-Lib. First Edition. 1972, Hard Cover. Dustjacket/boards same illus of Elizabeth Cady Stanton, 223pp, index; very clean & tight ex-lib: dj flaps pasted to pstdn & part of check-out page glued to fep; insides VERY clean & bright. The history of women's right to vote and Stanton's involvement with Susan B. Anthony in the process.Jacket: Very Good Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no pr... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 580
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (431)
Fine or New (191)
New (90)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (374)
$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (279)
Paperback (256)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (142)
Signed (12)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United States (580)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: