cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from The Book House - St. Louis

Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 157 Next
1) B & E: Breaking and Entering
Pedneau, Dave

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 309 pages, tight, spine crease, edges rubbed, . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) B. F.'s Daughter
Marquand, John P

Boston: Little, Brown and Company , 1946. Near Fine, faint edge wear to covers, owner's bookplate on front paste-down, front hinge separating, else fine, text bright and clean.. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
3) B. F.'s Daughter
Marquand, John P

Boston: Little, Brown and Co. , 1946 Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners and ends of spine bumped. 439 pp. Fiction.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 6 By 8 3/4". ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) B.F.'s Daughter
Marquand, John P

Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1947. VG/No DJ, pages lightly yellowed, slight pushing on book spine at top and bottom, very small stain on back cover of book. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) B. F.'s Daughter
Marquand, John P

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1946 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, spine ends pushed, lightly soiled, 439 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) B Is for Beaver: An Oregon Alphabet
Smith, Roland; Smith, Marie

B Is for Beaver: An Oregon Alphabet
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2003 Brand New Hardback. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Roydon, Michael . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
7) B Is for Bluegrass: A Kentucky Alphabet
Riehle, Mary Ann McCabe

B Is for Bluegrass: A Kentucky Alphabet
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2002 VG/VG Hardback. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Burgiss, Wes . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
8) B Is for Buckeye : An Ohio Alphabet
Schonberg, Marcia

B Is for Buckeye : An Ohio Alphabet
Stock photo.
Chelsea, MI, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press, 2000 VG/VG hardcover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Langton, Bruce (illustrator). New. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
9) B Is for Buckeye: An Ohio Alphabet
Schonberg, Marcia; Shonberg, Marcia

B Is for Buckeye: An Ohio Alphabet
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2000 Brand New Hardback. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Langton, Bruce . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
10) B. S. I Love You : Sixty Funny Years with the Famous and the Infamous
Berle, Milton, B & W Illustrations

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good, book in nice shape, cover bright, pages clean. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed, otherwise nice, no chips or tears. The cigar-ch omping comedian presents the ribald tapestry of his six-decade career. A star-studded memoir with many photos.. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
11) B.SMITH'S ENTERTAINMENT AND COOKING FOR FRIENDS
Smith, Barbara

1995: Artisan New York. 176pps. fine/fine. 1st printing. Hardcover. Illus. by Color photos thru-out. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
12) The B-24 Liberator (Famous Aircraft Series)
Birdsall, Steve

New York: Arco Publishing Company, Inc., 1968. Solid VG softcover, very nice clean condition. Illustrated in b&w. . Softcover, Staple-Bound. Very Good/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. Illus. by B&W Photographs. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) B29: The Superfortress [Ballintine's Illustrated History of World War II, Weapons Book No. 17]
Berger, Carl

New York: Ballantine Books, 1970. VG-, pb, 1st ed, book has wear on edges and covers, some chipping, top front corner bent, stain on lower edge of back cover, owner's sticker on half-title page, yellowing around edges; b&w photos, 160pp. 1st Ed. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) THE 'BAB' BALLADS
Gilbert, W. S

Porter & Coates PA. 222pps good/no dj, edge and corner wear, frayed at spine top and bottom owner inscription. Title, signature, and decorations gold-embossed. 2nd edition. hardback. Illus. by the author, b&w illus.. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
15) A BACKGROUND TO CHINESE PAINTING
Jenyns, Soame

1966: Schocken Books New York. 208 pp. VG- Spine and rear cover lightly soiled & rubbed.. First ed. thus. trade paperbk.. Illus. by b/w plates. 8vo.. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) BAILYN'S GOLD
Tamboli, Vito Francis

1996: Press-Tige Books NY. trade pb. Jacket: no dj. 8vo. 190 pps Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) BAILYN'S GOLD
Tamboli, Vito Francis

New York: Press-Tige Books, 1996. 190 pps Fine. Trade Paper. Fine/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) THE BAKKHAI
Euripides

1978: University of Massachusetts Amherst. tradepaper. 8vo. 82pps VG- edgewear, rubbing, spine wear, folded corners trans. Robert Bagg. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) THE BAKKHAI
Euripides

Amherst, MA: University of Massachusetts, 1978. 82pps VG- edgewear, rubbing, spine wear, folded corners trans. Robert Bagg. Tradepaper. Very Good -/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) BANISHED CHILDREN OF EVE: A NOVEL OF CIVIL WAR NEW YORK
Quinn, Peter

1993: Viking Press New York. 612 Very Good: DJ wrinkled edge, sales sticker; slight spine warp. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 157 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2582)
Fine or New (69)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (296)
$5-10 (506)
$10-25 (1947)
$25-50 (297)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1747)
Paperback (741)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (552)
With dust jacket (2027)
Signed (67)

Filter by country:
United States (3149)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: