Titles starting with B from McTed's Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 371
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
B.F. Skinner; The Man and His Ideas
|
|
|
E P Dutton, 1968-06. Paperback. Good. DJ scuffed, edgeworn & torn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Top of first page torn away. Marks & highlighting in text. c08s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
BABY DAYS: ACTIVITIES, IDEAS, AND GAMES FOR ENJOYING DAILY LIFE WITH A CHILD UNDER THREE
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2000-01-19. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, front cover creased. Edge & cornerwear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c16s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
BASIC MATHEMATICS 1 - TEACHER'S & TEST/QUIZ KEY
|
|
|
A Beka Book, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Beka #2628X009. 1999 Printing, 1992 Second Edition.Very Light Shelfwear Overall.Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c23s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.37
|
|
| 4) |
THE BASIC WRITINGS OF C. G. JUNG
|
|
|
Random House, The Modern Library, 1959. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Erasure on first white page. No Marks in text. c36s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 5) |
THE BAWDY ADVENTURES OF A ROLLICKING RAKE TOM JONES
|
|
|
Dell, 1964. Paperback. Good. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover creased. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. pb00s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.87
|
|
| 6) |
BELOW THE SALT
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1957. Hardcover. Fair/No DJ. No DJ.Blue boards & spine slightly faded & edgeworn. Bumping. Repaired binding inside front cover. Remainder mark, No Marks in text. c15s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.92
|
|
| 7) |
BEST SCIENCE FICTION STORIES OF CLIFFORD D. SIMAK: Founding Father; Immigrant; New Folks' Home; Crying Jag; All the Traps of Earth; Lulu; Neighbor
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1972. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Sticker scar on front cover Creased, taped Spine. One taped page. Edgewear. No Marks. pb02s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.29
|
|
| 8) |
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS FLOWER ARRANGING
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ, Pictoral Boards. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c27s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE BIBLE, SCIENCE AND CREATION [Hardcover] by Coder, S. Maxwell And George F
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. DJ Scuffed, rubbed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c25s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.26
|
|
| 10) |
THE BIBLE TO-DAY AND YOU
|
|
|
Logos Publications, 1988. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, Pictoral Boards. 1988 Logos Edition.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Bookplate inside front cover. No Marks in text. c19s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.66
|
|
| 11) |
BLACK MOTH [Paperback] by HEYER, GEORGETTE
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1976. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased covers. Front cover clipped. Edge & cornerwear. Creased Spine. One taped page. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. pb06s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.63
|
|
| 12) |
THE BOOK OF SAINTS A DICTIONARY OF SERVANTS OF GOD CANONIZED BY THE CATHOLIC CHURCH: EXTRACTED FROM THE ROMAN & OTHER MARTYROLOGIES
|
|
|
MACMILLAN COMPANY, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear, bumping. Erasures on first page. Graph paper satpled to last page. Sparse pencil Marks in text. c07s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
BOOKLIST:Recommended Reading For Children and Young Adults
|
|
|
Institute of Reading Development, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c02s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 14) |
BOWDRIE
|
|
|
Bantam, 1983-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
BRAVE LITTLE FOX
|
|
|
Readers Digest Young Families, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed scratched covers. Edgewear. Wrinkled pages. No Marks. c35s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
A BRIDGE ACROSS TIME
|
|
|
Review & Herald 1996, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE BUILDING OF JALNA
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1945. Hardcover. Good. Past Owner Smoked. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Glue stain on spine and back cover. Edgewear, bumping. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c05s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 18) |
THE BULL FROM THE SEA
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1962. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, chipped & torn with sticker. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. HHH c18s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
THE BURNING OF NJAL
|
|
|
Criterion Books 1964, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Sleeved DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Ex-Library with Typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c27s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.43
|
|
| 20) |
Babies Make Music! For Parents and Their Babies
|
|
|
Alfred Publishing Company, 2000-02. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c33s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.41
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (292)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)Paperback (236)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (84)
With photos (75)
Filter by country:
United States (371)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




