Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Red Rover Do Over

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1252
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
1) A B C BOOK

RACINE: Whitman, 1946 Illus. by ME. TEDDER. 927 BOOK NO.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) A B C; S OF SAFETY
MEGLIN, NICK

SHELLEY GRAPHICS LTD, 1968 Illus. by FERD A. SONDERN. Good. Good. No dust jacket. THE A B C'S OF SAFETY. STORY BOOK BY NICK MEGLIN. ILLUSTRATIONS BY FERD A SONDERN; THIS BOOK WAS INSPIRED BY KENNETH MULDER, GENERAL CHAIRMAN OF SAFETY VILLAGE, U.S.A. TAMPA, FL. A MINIATURE TOWN DESIGNED TO TEACH ALL ASPECTS OF SAFETY TO PRE-SCHOOL AND ELEMENTARY GRADE CHILDREN. THE VILLAGE WAS BUILT AND SPONSORED BY THE CITY OF TAMPA AND THE INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS OF GREATER TAMPA. COPYRIGHT 1968. DESIGNED BY DESI... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
3) B.F. 's daughter
Marquand, John P

Boston: Little, Brown and company, 1946 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 5 p.1., 3-439 p. 21 cm. "First edition. ". ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) B, My Name is Bunny
Mazer, Norma Fox

Thirteen-year-old Bunny hates a lot of things about her life--including her name and the fact that she thinks she's too tall.... read more

Scholastic, 1987 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
5) B series rotary hoe operators instruction manual
j. i. case

Racine, Wis.: j. i. case Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. back cover was torn in middle has been taped 23 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) BABES IN TOYLAND
MacDONOUGH AND ANNA ALICE CHAPIN

NEW YORK: FOX DUFFIELD AND CO., 1904 Illus. by ETHEL FRANKLIN BETTS. Hard cover. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. WEAR ON CLOTH AND FADED CLOTH WEAK HINGES 180 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) BABY ANIMALS
RUTH E. NEWTON

RACINE: Whitman, 1945 Illus. by RUTH NEWTON. BOOK 916. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. GOOD TO VERY GOOD COND.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) BABY'S FIRST BOOK
SWETNAM, evelyn

whitman, 1973 Illus. by joan allen. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edge wear corners bumped Includes illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) BACK-GAMMON
REESE, TERENCE AND ROBERT BRINIG

N ew York: CORNERSTONE LIBRARY, 1978 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 141 p. Includes: diagrams, index.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) BAD BOYS 2
STAN FISCHLER

Toronto: MONTREAL: McGraw-Hill RYERSON Book Co., 1994 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. SLIGHT EDGE WEAR ON LOWER BACK COVER EDGE MORE LEGENDS OF HOCKEYS TOUGHEST, MEANEST, MOST-FEARED PLAYERS! !. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) THE BAD NEWS BEARS IN BREAKING TRAINING
RICHARD WOODLEY

N ew York: DELL, 1977 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 221 p. BAD NEWS IS GOOD NEWS. THOSE SWEET LITTLE SLUGGERS ARE BACK IN THE BASES-LOADED LAUGH HIT FROM PARAMOUNT!. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
12) THE BAITED BLOND
MAC LEAN, ROBINSON

THE M.S. MILLCO. AND WILLIAM MORROW AND CO., 1949 BOOK CLUB EDITION. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. 242 p. GREAT BLACK WHITE AND PINK D.J. OF WOMAN;. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) BALDWIN ORGAN LEARNING PROGRAM
BALDWIN

BALDWIN, 1971 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. IN BOX SET; SHEET MUSIC IN BOX-OTHER KEYBOARDS OTHER SOUNDS-MARCH RHYTHMS DANCE RHYTHMS-SPECIAL EFFECTS-SOME KINDS OF STRINGS-LATIN BEATS-51 LEARNING PROGRAM SONG SHEETS 0718-MELODY AND CHORDS WITH TOM BONAVENTURE-VISUAL INSTRUCTION MANUAL-. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) BAMBI
FELIX SALTEN

TEMPO, 1966 4TH PRINTINH. Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. FAIR TO GOOD. EDGE OF PAPER HAS WATER STAIN 159 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
15) THE BANDITS LADY
IRENE O'BRIEN

WHISKEY CREEK PRESS Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. 332 p. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) THE BASIC BOOK OF EMBROIDERY
JANE SIMPSON

LONDON: CRESENT BOOKS; OCTOPUS BOOK, 1973 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. 128 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) BASIC ELEMENTS OF THE CHRISTIAN LIFE; VOL 1
WITNESS LEE AND WATCHMAN NEE

ANAHEIM, CA: LIVING STREAM MINISTRY, 2004 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. 47 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) BAT MASTERSON
WAYNE C. LEE

RACINE, WI: Whitman Pub. Co., 1960 Illus. by ADAM SZWEJKOWSKI. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 282 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
19) BATHTUB BATTLES

GLENVIEW, IL: Scott, Foresman, 1993 Hard cover. Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. EX-SCHOOL LIBRARY 144 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) BATHTUB BATTLES

GLENVIEW, IL: Scott, Foresman, 1993 Hard cover. Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. ex-school 144 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1252
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (314)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (900)
$5-10 (194)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (679)
Paperback (539)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (566)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (1252)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: