Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 633
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) A B C Et Cetera: Life & Times of the Roman Alphabet
Humez

NY: Godine. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) B.S. I Love You: Sixty Funny Years With the Famous and the Infamous
Berle, Milton

NY: Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0070049130 . 286 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) BACHELOR'S CHILDREN a Synopsis of the Radio Program
FLYNN, BESS

Chicago: Old Dutch Cleanser. Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) THE BATTLE FOR GERMANY
H., Essame

Bonanza Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1969. re-issue. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) THE BEAR WENT OVER THE MOUNTAIN
Kotzwinkle, William

Doubleday. As New in As New dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) BEE FLIES OF WORLD
M, Hull Frank

Smithsonian. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0874741319 . 687 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) BEECHER MEMORIAL
Bok, Edward

NY: Private Printing. Very Good. 1887. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) BENJAMIN O DAVIS JR
BO, DAVIS

Wash, Dc:: Smithsonian. New in New dust jacket. 1990. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0874747422 . 1.7 x 9.4 x 6.8 Inches; 442 pages; Smithsonian Institution Press is proud to once again make Benjamin O. Davis, Jr.'s autobiography available to readers. General Davis began his military career in 1936, when the military was still highly segregated. Over the course of his career he was awarded the Silver Star, Distinguished Flying Cross, Croix de Guerre, three Distinguished Service Medals, and, in 1998, a... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) BERRIEN BICENTENNIAL 1776-1976
Carney, James Ed

Mich: Tesar Printing Co.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 299 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) BERTIE AND THE SEVEN BODIES
LOVESEY, PETER

Mysterious Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) BESIEGED: The World War II Ordeal of Malta, 1940-1942
Jellison, Charles A

Nh: New Hampshire. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0874513138 . 302 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) THE BEST OF FRENCH COOKING
editors Of Marie Claire

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 007011113 . 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) THE BEST OF MYSTERY 63 Short Stories Chosen by the Master of Suspense
Hitchcock, Alfred

Galahad Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) THE BETROTHED
Manzoni, Alessandro

London: The Reprint Society. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) BETWEEN THE WARS: The 20 years from 1919 to 1939 was a frantic period that brought changes in politics, literature, in the arts
Laver, James

NY: Houghton Mifflin Comp.. Very Good in a Fair Dust Jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) The BIBLE CODE
Drosnin, Michael

The BIBLE CODE
Stock photo.
In 1994, three Israeli mathematicians announced the results of an experimental analysis of equidistant letter codes in the ea... read more

NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0684810794 . 1.2 x 9 x 7.3 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) THE BIRD WATCHER'S AMERICA
PETTINGILL, OLIN SEWALL

Mcgraw-Hill Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 441 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) BLACK CAT SQUADRON
HUMPHREY, WYNN

Smithsonian. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Original title: Darkness Shall Cover Me. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0874749921 . 1 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches; 239 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
19) The BLOOD AND THE SHROUD: NEW EVIDENCE THAT THE WORLDS MOST SACRED RELIC IS REAL
Wilson, Ian

The BLOOD AND THE SHROUD: NEW EVIDENCE THAT THE WORLDS MOST SACRED RELIC  IS REAL
Stock photo.
Coinciding with the first public display of the mysterious Shroud of Turin in 20 years, Ian Wilson reviews the evidence surro... read more

NY: Free Press. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0684853590 . 1.4 x 11.5 x 8 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) BLOODY MARY
Erickson, Carolly

BCA. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 633
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (491)
Fine or New (109)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (424)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (601)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (253)
With dust jacket (570)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (633)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: