Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (593)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (165)
$5-10 (531)
$10-25 (223)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (868)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (377)
With dust jacket (479)
Signed (24)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (984)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 984
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 49 Next

1) B. Franklin's Morals of Chess
B. (Benjamin, Ben) Franklin

Laurence Gomme / Tri-Arts Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1932. Limited/Numbered Edition. Hardcover. This edition was designed by F. W. Shaefer and printed in a limited edition of 150 copies "of which 125 copies have been made especially for Laurence Gomme and his friends for Christmas 1932." This is #134 for Paul Hoeber. Spine lettering is faded. No other defects. ; 48mo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$300.00
2) BABAR AND HIS FRIENDS: AT THE AMUSEMENT PARK

Jellybean Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. 1st thus. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
3) BABBITT
Lewis, Sinclair

P. F. Collier & Son. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
4) BABY BIRDS AND HOW THEY GROW
McCauley, Jane R

National Geographic Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
5) BABYHOOD
Reiser, Paul

Rob Weisbach Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
6) BACK FROM THE DEEP: THE STRANGE STORY OF THE SISTER SUBS SQUALUS AND SCULPIN
Lavo, Carl

Naval Institute Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
7) BACKCOUNTRY CAMPING
Riviere, Bill

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Second Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
8) BACKCOUNTRY CAMPING
Riviere, Bill

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$9.00
9) BACKWATERS
Jones, Stephen

W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
10) BAD AS I WANNA BE
Rodman, Dennis

Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
11) BAD AS I WANNA BE
Rodman, Dennis

Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 5th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
12) THE BAD GUYS: A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE MOVIE VILLAIN
Everson, William K

Cadillac Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$14.00
13) BADGE OF HONOR, BOOK VII: THE INVESTIGATORS
Griffin, W. E. B

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly cocked/owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
14) BADGE OF HONOR, BOOK VIII: Final Justice
Griffin, W. E. B

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly twisted. Dustjacket has minor edge wear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 466 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$8.00
15) BADGE OF HONOR: THE MURDERERS
Griffin, W. E. B

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
16) THE BAKER BOOK

Baker Furniture Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$18.00
17) BALAAM'S CURSE: HOW ISRAEL LOST ITS WAY, AND HOW IT CAN FIND IT AGAIN
Leshem, Moshe

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
18) BALL CORPORATION: THE FIRST CENTURY
Birmingham, Frederic A

Curtis Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$13.00
19) THE BALLAD OF FRANKIE SILVER
McCrumb, Sharyn

Dutton. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
20) BAND OF BROTHERS
Gann, Ernest K

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
Results 1 - 20 of 984
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 49 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations