cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1082
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) B. Franklin's Morals of Chess
B. (Benjamin, Ben) Franklin

Laurence Gomme / Tri-Arts Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1932. Limited/Numbered Edition. Hardcover. This edition was designed by F. W. Shaefer and printed in a limited edition of 150 copies "of which 125 copies have been made especially for Laurence Gomme and his friends for Christmas 1932." This is #134 for Paul Hoeber. Spine lettering is faded. No other defects. ; 48mo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
2) B29, The Superfortress
Berger, Carl

New York: Ballantine Books. Good+. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Light general cover wear.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) BABAR AND HIS FRIENDS: AT THE AMUSEMENT PARK

Jellybean Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. 1st thus. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) BABBITT
Lewis, Sinclair

P. F. Collier & Son. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) BABY BIRDS AND HOW THEY GROW
McCauley, Jane R

National Geographic Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) AND BABY MAKES FOUR: WELCOMING A SECOND CHILD INTO THE FAMILY
Wagner, Hilory

AND BABY MAKES FOUR: WELCOMING A SECOND CHILD INTO THE FAMILY
Stock photo.
Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. 3rd prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) BABYHOOD
Reiser, Paul

Rob Weisbach Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) BABY-SITTERS LITTLE SISTER #2 : Karen's Roller Skates
Martin, Ann M

New York: Scholastic Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. Reprint. Softcover. Minor edge wear. Margin of last few pages is stained (does not effect text). ; Trade PB; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 107 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) BACKCOUNTRY CAMPING
Riviere, Bill

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) BACKCOUNTRY CAMPING
Riviere, Bill

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Second Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) BACKWATERS
Jones, Stephen

W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) BAD AS I WANNA BE
Rodman, Dennis

Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) BAD AS I WANNA BE
Rodman, Dennis

Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 5th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) THE BAD GUYS: A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE MOVIE VILLAIN
Everson, William K

Cadillac Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) BADGE OF HONOR, BOOK VII: THE INVESTIGATORS
Griffin, W. E. B

BADGE OF HONOR, BOOK VII: THE INVESTIGATORS
Stock photo.
Philadelphia Special Operations detective Matt Payne is up to his ears in police work. He has two baffling cases: one, involv... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly cocked/owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) BADGE OF HONOR, BOOK VIII: Final Justice
Griffin, W. E. B

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly twisted. Dustjacket has minor edge wear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 466 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) THE BAKER GUIDE TO GOOD FURNITURE...EIGHTEENTH CENTURY REPRODUCTIONS

James Bayne Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1949. 5th prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) BALAAM'S CURSE: HOW ISRAEL LOST ITS WAY, AND HOW IT CAN FIND IT AGAIN
Leshem, Moshe

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) BALL CORPORATION: THE FIRST CENTURY
Birmingham, Frederic A

Curtis Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) BAN THIS BOOK!
Oliphant, Pat

Andrews And McMeel. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Sc . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1082
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (660)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (215)
$5-10 (572)
$10-25 (223)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (921)
Paperback (134)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (394)
With dust jacket (512)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (1082)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: