Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (593)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (165)$5-10 (531)
$10-25 (223)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (868)Paperback (88)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (377)With dust jacket (479)
Signed (24)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (984)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
B. Franklin's Morals of Chess
Laurence Gomme / Tri-Arts Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1932. Limited/Numbered Edition. Hardcover. This edition was designed by F. W. Shaefer and printed in a limited edition of 150 copies "of which 125 copies have been made especially for Laurence Gomme and his friends for Christmas 1932." This is #134 for Paul Hoeber. Spine lettering is faded. No other defects. ; 48mo . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$300.00
|
| 2) |
BABAR AND HIS FRIENDS: AT THE AMUSEMENT PARK
Jellybean Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. 1st thus. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 3) |
BABBITT
P. F. Collier & Son. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 4) |
BABY BIRDS AND HOW THEY GROW
National Geographic Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 5) |
BABYHOOD
Rob Weisbach Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 6) |
BACK FROM THE DEEP: THE STRANGE STORY OF THE SISTER SUBS SQUALUS AND SCULPIN
Naval Institute Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 7) |
BACKCOUNTRY CAMPING
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Second Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
BACKCOUNTRY CAMPING
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 9) |
BACKWATERS
W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 10) |
BAD AS I WANNA BE
Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 11) |
BAD AS I WANNA BE
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 5th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 12) |
THE BAD GUYS: A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE MOVIE VILLAIN
Cadillac Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 13) |
BADGE OF HONOR, BOOK VII: THE INVESTIGATORS
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly cocked/owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 14) |
BADGE OF HONOR, BOOK VIII: Final Justice
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly twisted. Dustjacket has minor edge wear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 466 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 15) |
BADGE OF HONOR: THE MURDERERS
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 16) |
THE BAKER BOOK
Baker Furniture Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 17) |
BALAAM'S CURSE: HOW ISRAEL LOST ITS WAY, AND HOW IT CAN FIND IT AGAIN
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
BALL CORPORATION: THE FIRST CENTURY
Curtis Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$13.00
|
| 19) |
THE BALLAD OF FRANKIE SILVER
Dutton. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 20) |
BAND OF BROTHERS
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|




