Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.

Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 859
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) B 66 Sicilian Defence, Richter Attack
Anand, Viswanathan

Yugoslavia: Chess Informant, 1996. [CS-FL]. 151 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
2) B 86-87: Sicilian Defense
Beljavskij, A.; Mihal'cisin, A

Nicosia, Cyprus: Chess Informant, 1995. [CS-FL]. 143 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
3) B 89 Sicilian Defence, Sozin Attack
Akopian, Vladimir

Yugoslavia: Chess Informant, 1996. [CS-FL]. 159 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
4) The B Book
McGinley, Phyllis

New York: Crowell-collier, 1962. [CH]. 63 pp. Hardcover, bound in yellow printed boards. Moderate shelf-wear, the corner rubbed through. Prior owner's address on the inside cover.. First Thus. Good.. Illus. by Robert Jones. Small Folio - 8" x 11.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The B. D. H. Book of Organic Reagents

Poole, England: The British Drug Houses Ltd., 1958. [Tech-B]. 175 pp. + index. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, with a few short closed tears and some darkening to the spine of the dustwrapper. The text is unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) B-17 in Action
Birdsall, Steve

Warren, MI: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1973. [Mil-Squa]. Softcover, staple-bound wraps. Moderate shelf-wear.. Soft Cover. Good.. Oblong 11" x 8". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) B-25 Mitchell in Action
McDowell, Ernest R

Warren, MI: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1978. [Mil-Squa]. Softcover, staple-bound wraps. Moderate shelf-wear.. Soft Cover. Good.. Oblong 11" x 8". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) B-36 in Action
Jacobsen, Meyers K.; Wagner, Ray

Warren, MI: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1980. [Mil-Squa]. Softcover, staple-bound wraps. Moderate shelf-wear.. Soft Cover. Good.. Oblong 11" x 8". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) BIG LITTLE BOOK: Donald Forgets to Duck
Disney, Walt

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co., 1939. [BL]. Hardcover, bound in paper-covered boards. Moderate shelf-wear with the edges rubbed and the cover faded, and the fornt hinge partially split. Moderate tanning to the text block. Gift inscription on the inside cover.. Fair.. Measuring 3.5" x 4.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) BIG LITTLE BOOK: Mickey Mouse and the Magic Lamp
Disney, Walt

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co., 1942. [BL]. Hardcover, bound in paper-covered boards. The edges are rubbed. The inside hinge is partially split. Moderate tanning to the text block.. Good.. Measuring 3.5" x 4.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) BMW R-Series 1970-1989 Service, Repair, Maintenance
Scott, Ed

Overland Park, KS: Clymer Publications, 1990. [Au]. 753 pp. Illustrated. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Moderate shelf-wear with creases along the spine.. Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) Babbitt
Lewis, Sinclair

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear with an unsigned bookplate on an initial blank.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Babbitt (Facsimile First Edition)
Lewis, Sinclair

Shelton, CT: The First Edition Library [D-FEL]. Facsimile of the 1922 Harcourt Brace first edition. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustjacket. An unmarked copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo 5" x 7.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Babel: A Film by Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu
Hagerman, Maria (Ed); Inarritu, Alejandro Gonzal

Babel: A Film by Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu
Stock photo.
Los Angeles: Taschen, 2006. [Art-3F]. 304 pp. Hardcover, bound in maroon boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear.. Fine/Near Fine. Oblong 12.5" x 9.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Babes in Arms (1959 version) Vocal Score
Rodgers, Richard; Hart, Lorenz

New York: Chappell & Co., 1960. 142 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear with prior owner's stamp on the covers.. Soft Cover. Good.. Small Folio - 9" x 12". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) The Baby Trap
Peck, Ellen

Bernard Geis Associates, 1971. 245 pp. Hardcover, bound in black cloth with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear with a soiled dustwrapper. Age-toning. Inscribed and signed to the noted bookman, George Bauman, on the initial blank.. Signed.. Good/Good. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Babylonian Talmud Seder Nezikin Sanhedrin. Two Volume Set
Shachter, Jacob; Freedman, H. (translators)

The Rebecca Bennet Publications, 1959. [Rel]. Two volumes. 781 pp. + original Hebrew text, index and glossary. Hardcover, bound in maroon boards. Moderate shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Good.. Octavo 5" x 7.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Babylon's Burning, from Punk to Grunge
Heylin, Clinton

Babylon's Burning, from Punk to Grunge
Stock photo.
London: Viking, 2007. [D-Mus]. 694 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Light shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) Bac One-Eleven
Hill, Malcolm

Bac One-Eleven
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Crowood Press, 1999. 192 pp. Hardcover, bound in black cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Small Folio - 9" x 11". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
20) Bachelor Ballads, Being Certain of the Masterpieces of Verse; Wherein is Set Forth the Sentiment of Good-Fellowship
McManus, Blanche (illustrator)

New York: New Amsterdam Book Company, 1898. 159 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth. Moderate shelf-wear, the covers discolored.. Good.. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 859
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (426)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (401)
$25-50 (216)
$50-100 (119)
$100-250 (51)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (380)
Paperback (189)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)
With dust jacket (616)
Signed (122)

Filter by country:
United States (859)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: