| 1) |
The Baby Shower Book: Etiquette, Decorations, Games, Food
|
|
|
MA.: Adams Media Corporation, 1992. isbn 1558501029. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Hall, Shannon. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good+, has minimal edgewear on far end of cover only, cover & pgs. are bright, spine tight. 123 p.; 0.40" x 6.06" x 9.28". Includes Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Back Pain Remedies for Dummies
|
|
|
IDG, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has a small curl to back cover and a slight bit of edgewear along the top edge of cover, glossy pictorial softcopy and all pgs. are clean and bright with absolutely no markings. Trade paperback (US). 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Backyard Book: Ideas and Resources for Outdoor Living
|
|
|
Viking, 1988. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. well maintained has some minor edgewear to boards, the dj has minor edgewear/coverwear, the interior is spotless, and contains over 300 high quality glossy, some full pg. photographs. Sewn binding. Light blue Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. No further printings indicated. Resources for turning your backyard into a complete living space with stylish ideas and solutions for outdoor living, contai... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 4) |
Backyard Composting: Your Guide to Recycling Yard Clippings
|
|
|
Harmonious Technologies, 1991. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has some minor edge/cover wear, a cover creasing, a single pg. corner fold, tight binding clean unmarked pgs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 0.5 x 5.5 x 8.5 inches. There have been many articles over the years about the benefits of composting for gardeners, but living in the city without a yard, This book tells you everything you need to know about composting and hous... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 5) |
Bad, Badder, Baddest
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1998. 1st edition. Trade pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. brand new. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 266 p. ; 266 p. ; 20 cm. pictorial softcover First scholastic edition, Bad girl Mikey just found out her parents want a divorce and Mikey will do just about anything to stop them. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Bad Beginning: A Series of Unfortunate Events
|
|
|
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more
Harper Collins, 1999. hardcover. Very Good++/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Helquist, Brett. Stated First Edition, has a slight tilt to spine, deckled edges, glossy pictorial cover with blue ends. Has no markings, clean tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Bad Girl's Guide to Getting What You Want
|
|
|
As the sequel to THE BAD GIRL'S GUIDE TO THE OPEN ROAD, this humorous anti-etiquette book exposes the secrets of getting what... read more
Chronicle Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bettag. Susannah. Soft Cover. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date: 2000 Condition: Very Good near fine! Flexicover protected. 0811828964 ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
Bareback! : One Man's Journey Along the Pony Express Trail
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press c1993. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. book has a slight bump along top edge, cover has slight edge wear, all pgs are clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 307, [1] p. ; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [308]). First printing 1993, signed by author on inside, ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Barron's 1001 Pitfalls in French
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1986. 2nd ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. solid vg copy, has a few pg. corner folds, and some mild edgewear/coverwear, pgs. are unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
Baseball legends of all time
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Ill.: Publications International, 1998. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. this is in fine condition, well maintained all over, has pictorial plate on front, gilt lettering to front and spine. 238 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 x 26 cm. Hard to find collectors book Excellent reference guide for collectors, students of and/or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. Fabulous pictorial, amazing views, incredible details... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
Basic FIrst: Capitalization & Punctuation (Grade 8)
|
|
|
Frank Schaffer Publications, 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial softcopy, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, has minor edgewear to cover. 4to 12" tall, 32p. workbook for grade 8 ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.55
|
|
| 12) |
Basic Field Manual: Soldiers Handbook
|
|
|
Wa.: Chief of Staff, 1941. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained, tight binding, light wear to cover, some pgs. edges are crimping, lightly soiled. small volume 263p. manual Washington, D.C. United States Government Printing Office 1941 Soft Cover, Good Front cover: FM 21-100 War Department-Basic Field Manual-Soldier's Handbook July 23, 1941 Including C1, May 4, 1942. Plus a note saying only minor changes have been made to the December 11, 1940 e... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 13) |
Basic Guitar: The New and Revised Edition
|
|
|
GPI Publications, 1989. Revised ed.. Trade Paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. has some edgewear/coverwear, pgs. are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. Guitar Player Basic Library. Audience: General/trade. With a forward by Les Paul. Covers the essential elements of guitar playing-including tuning the guitar-reading music and tablature-chord construction-and basic playing techniques including fingerpicking and flatpicking. Contains illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 14) |
Basic Nursing: Essentials for Practice/CD ROM included
|
|
|
C.V. Mosby, 2007. 6th ed. Illustrated.. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial hardcovered text, some helpful highlighted areas throughout, a little marginalia, tight binding, a solid text, minor coverwear. Audience: General/trade. unopended CD ROM included. 2007 publication. 276 x 216 mm. (1176 pages)2007 with unopened cd rom, aiming to better engage students and promote comprehension, this title provides coverage of the essential fundamental nursing principles, concepts, and... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bastien Piano Basics Technic Level 1
|
|
|
CA: KJOS Music Company, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book Description: Book Condition: Very Good. ISBN 0849752817 Paperback Published December, 1986 Technic (Level 1/Bastien Piano Basics Wp216) Jane Bastien Neil a Kjos Music Co. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Has some small notations on some of the pgs. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 16) |
Battleships
|
|
|
Bison Group, 1988. reprint of 1982. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. fine condition, well maintained copy, all pgs. clean and bright, dj has light edgewear, and an inch tear along spine edge 28.5cm x 22.5cm x1cm; 50p.; illustrated with over 100 b&w and color pictures. cloth binding w/gilt lettering on spine. With 24-inch armour and 18-inch guns the Dreadnought class Destroyers were formadable this role was however short lived with the indroduction of the aircraft carrier. 50 ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 17) |
Be Healed
|
|
|
Co.: Marilyn Hickey Ministries, 1992. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial softcopy, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, has a couple of pg. corner folds, and a small corner edge of the cover is chipped, spine is tight. 235 p. 8vo 7" to 9" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
Be My Guest
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has minor edge/coverwear, tight binding, tanning on interior cover pgs. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Here is the story of Hilton's spectacular rise to the top of the business world...and of the hunches, hard work and deep-rooted faith that made it possible ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Be Your Own Contractor! : Building Your Dream House, Creating New Spaces, Managing the Project Yourself or Using a General Con
|
|
|
Dearborn Financial Publishing, 1992. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light general shelfwear, edge wear, all pgs. are bright and unmarked, a solid softcopy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 20) |
Be Your Own Detective
|
|
|
M. Evans and Company, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has marginalia and some highlighted text proficiently done, minor edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Find out if lovers and spouses are being faithful, locate lost friends and children, track down people who owe you money, find out almost anything about anybody. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (128)Fine or New (31)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (139)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (147)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







