Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Nationbooks

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Nationbooks (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1628
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
1) B. F.'s Daughter
John P. Marquand

Little Brown and Company, 1946. Hardcover. Like New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover no jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $74.95
2) The B List: The National Society of Film Critics on the Low-Budget Beauties, Genre-Bending Mavericks, and Cult Classics We Love
Editor-David Sterritt; Editor-Dr. John C. Anderson

The B List: The National Society of Film Critics on  the Low-Budget Beauties, Genre-Bending Mavericks, and Cult Classics We Love
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press, 2008-10-06. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
3) THE BALLAD OF THE SAD CAFE (PENGUIN MODERN CLASSICS)
CARSON MCCULLERS

PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1970. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.14
4) BALLET SHOES
Noel Streatfeild

Yearling, 1979-08-15. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
5) The BANK STREET BOOK OF CREEPY TALES VOLUME #3 (Quantity available: 2)
Jhoward Zimmerman; Seymour Reit; Editor-Barbara Brenner

Pocket, 1989-09-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.77
6) The BANK STREET BOOK OF FANTASY
Howard Zimmerman; Seymour Reit; Editor-Barbara Brenner

Pocket, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.62
7) The BANK STREET BOOK OF MYSTERY VOLUME #4 (Quantity available: 2)
Howard Zimmerman; Seymour Reit; Editor-Barbara Brenner

Pocket, 1989-09-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
8) The BASEBALL CARD CONSPIRACY (HARDY BOYS 117)
Dixon

Aladdin, 1992-12-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $56.85
9) BASIC JAPANESE GRAMMAR
Everett F. Bleiler

Tokyo: Tuttle, 1974, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Light notes and underlining. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The BBook of Geek: The Only Geek Humor Book You'll Ever Need
Brian Briggs

Citadel, 2008-11-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.27
11) BEETLEJUICE FOR PRESIDENT (BEETLEJUICE 1)
Specter

Aladdin, 1992-02-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) BEN JOHNSON OF WESTMINSTER
Marchette Chute

E.P.Dutton & Co, 1960-01-01. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.16
13) BERTOLT BRECHT COLLECTED PLAYS (His Plays, Poetry, & Prose)
Bertolt Brecht

Vintage, 1971-03-12. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.24
14) THE BEST OF THE WORLD'S CLASSICS VOL.IX AMERICA-1
Henry and Halsey, Francis Lodge

Funk & Wagnalls, 1909. Hardcover. Acceptable. Perfect copy for Reading. Worn cover, faded pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.40
15) THE BEST OF THE WORLD'S CLASSICS VOL 2 ROME
Henry Cabot and Francis W. Hasley Lodge

Funk & Wagnalls, 1909. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$, Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No Dust Jacket Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.12
16) THE BEST OF THE WORLD;S CLASSICS VOL. X AMERICA- 11 INDEX
Henry and Halsey, W. Francis Lodge

Funk & Wagnalls, 1909. Hardcover. Acceptable. Perfect copy for reading. Loose binding, some cover wear. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.21
17) THE BEST OF THE WORLD'S CLASSICS VOL 1 GREECE
Henry Cabot and Francis W. Hasley Lodge

Funk & Wagnalls, 1909. Hardcover. Acceptable. Perfect Copy for Reading. Some Cover Wear. Loose Binding. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) THE BIG SEA. An Autobiography By Langston Hughes
Langston Hughes

Hill & Wang, 1963. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Some notes and underlining. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
19) BIG TROUBLE:A MURDER IN A SMALL WESTERN TOWN SETS OFF A STRUGGLE FOR THE SOUL OF AMERICA
J.Anthony Lukas; Illustrator-B&W photos

Simon & Schuster, 1997. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible hardcover printing. Scx Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
20) BIOLOGY: ADVANCED LEVEL (HANDBK. S)
PETER TREHARNE MARSHALL

MACD. E, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48


Results 1 - 20 of 1628
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1445)
Fine or New (1240)
New (1157)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (634)
$5-10 (491)
$10-25 (328)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (43)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (638)
Paperback (892)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (280)
Signed (14)
With photos (65)

Filter by country:
United States (1628)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: