Titles starting with B from Nationbooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 1628
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
| 1) |
B. F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company, 1946. Hardcover. Like New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover no jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 2) |
The B List: The National Society of Film Critics on the Low-Budget Beauties, Genre-Bending Mavericks, and Cult Classics We Love
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 2008-10-06. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 3) |
THE BALLAD OF THE SAD CAFE (PENGUIN MODERN CLASSICS)
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1970. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.14
|
|
| 4) |
BALLET SHOES
|
|
|
Yearling, 1979-08-15. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 5) |
The BANK STREET BOOK OF CREEPY TALES VOLUME #3 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1989-09-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 6) |
The BANK STREET BOOK OF FANTASY
|
|
|
Pocket, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.62
|
|
| 7) |
The BANK STREET BOOK OF MYSTERY VOLUME #4 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1989-09-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 8) |
The BASEBALL CARD CONSPIRACY (HARDY BOYS 117)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1992-12-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.85
|
|
| 9) |
BASIC JAPANESE GRAMMAR
|
|
|
Tokyo: Tuttle, 1974, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Light notes and underlining. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The BBook of Geek: The Only Geek Humor Book You'll Ever Need
|
|
|
Citadel, 2008-11-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.27
|
|
| 11) |
BEETLEJUICE FOR PRESIDENT (BEETLEJUICE 1)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1992-02-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
BEN JOHNSON OF WESTMINSTER
|
|
|
E.P.Dutton & Co, 1960-01-01. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.16
|
|
| 13) |
BERTOLT BRECHT COLLECTED PLAYS (His Plays, Poetry, & Prose)
|
|
|
Vintage, 1971-03-12. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.24
|
|
| 14) |
THE BEST OF THE WORLD'S CLASSICS VOL.IX AMERICA-1
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1909. Hardcover. Acceptable. Perfect copy for Reading. Worn cover, faded pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.40
|
|
| 15) |
THE BEST OF THE WORLD'S CLASSICS VOL 2 ROME
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1909. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$, Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No Dust Jacket Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.12
|
|
| 16) |
THE BEST OF THE WORLD;S CLASSICS VOL. X AMERICA- 11 INDEX
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1909. Hardcover. Acceptable. Perfect copy for reading. Loose binding, some cover wear. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.21
|
|
| 17) |
THE BEST OF THE WORLD'S CLASSICS VOL 1 GREECE
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1909. Hardcover. Acceptable. Perfect Copy for Reading. Some Cover Wear. Loose Binding. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE BIG SEA. An Autobiography By Langston Hughes
|
|
|
Hill & Wang, 1963. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Some notes and underlining. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 19) |
BIG TROUBLE:A MURDER IN A SMALL WESTERN TOWN SETS OFF A STRUGGLE FOR THE SOUL OF AMERICA
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1997. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible hardcover printing. Scx Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 20) |
BIOLOGY: ADVANCED LEVEL (HANDBK. S)
|
|
|
MACD. E, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1445)Fine or New (1240)
New (1157)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (634)$5-10 (491)
$10-25 (328)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (43)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (638)Paperback (892)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (280)Signed (14)
With photos (65)
Filter by country:
United States (1628)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


