| 1) |
A B C Et Cetera: The Life & Times of the Roman Alphabet
|
|
|
David R Godine, 1999 Trade Paperback. Very Good. bright copy.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 2) |
B. F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1946 Hard Cover. Very Good. Book: Clean text. DJ: Chipping, sm. tears.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 3) |
B Is for Burglar
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1985 Hard Cover. Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 4) |
B Is for Burglar
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2007 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 5) |
B Is for Burglar
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2005 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 6) |
B. Monkey
|
|
|
Miramax, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages and cover; crease in front cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 7) |
B.S. The Book
|
|
|
Self-published, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. book also has embossing on first page next to author's signature; light shelf wear. Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.30
|
|
| 8) |
B. Smith: Rituals & Celebrations
|
|
|
Random House, Inc., 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages, boards and DJ. Signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.30
|
|
| 9) |
B. Smith's Entertaining and Cooking for Friends
|
|
|
Smith, the founder of B. Smith's restaurants in New York City and Washington D.C. shares her entertaining ideas and recipes i... read more
Artisan, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. Some small indentations on covers and dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.47
|
|
| 10) |
B-17 Flying Fortress
|
|
|
Aero Publishers, 1979 Stapled Binding. Good. light edge wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 11) |
The B-24 in China: General Chennault's Secret Weapon in WWII
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, 2006 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.18
|
|
| 12) |
B-29 Superfortress
|
|
|
Chartwell Books, 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean text. Photos.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 13) |
B-29, the Superfortress
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1976 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. B&W photos.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 14) |
The B-52 Overture: The North Vietnamese Assault on Special Forces Camp A-242, Dak Pek
|
|
|
Dell Pub Co, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. used.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 15) |
BFI Companion to the Western
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 1991 Soft Cover. Very Good. Former owner's name to edges of text. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 16) |
BMW 320I 1975 Thru 1983 All 4-Cyl Models 121.4 Cu in
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing Group, 1984 Soft Cover. Fair. edge wear. rubbing. soiling to page edges.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 17) |
BMW 320I 1975 Thru 1983 Automotive Repair Manual
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing Group, 1990 Soft Cover. Good. light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.91
|
|
| 18) |
BMW Six Cylinder Coupes 1969-1975
|
|
|
Motorbooks Intl, 1983 Soft Cover. Very Good. Water stain to bottom edge of text. Usual shelfwear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 19) |
BMW Twins: Owners Workshop Manual
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing, 1986 Soft Cover. Good. Shelf worn with light staining.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 20) |
THE BOOK OF BUNNY SUICIDES
|
|
|
This is a wordless, bizarrely hilarious collection of tableaux depicting cute little rabbits prepared to do whatever it takes... read more
Plume, 2004 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.71
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3078)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (1959)
$10-25 (2043)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2091)Paperback (1939)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (520)With dust jacket (1740)
Signed (72)
Filter by country:
United States (4106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






