Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 653
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) B. and M. Gratz Merchants in Philadelphia, 1754-1798. Papers of Interest to their Posterity and the Posterity of their Associates (Quantity available: 50)
Byars, William Vincent

Jefferson City, MO: n/a, 1916. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.86
2) The Babbitt Family History, 1643-1900, 2 vols (Quantity available: 50)
Browne, William Bradford

Taunton, MA: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $97.86
3) Babcock Genealogy (Quantity available: 50)
Babcock, Stephen

New York, NY: n/a, 1903. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $107.66
4) Baby on Her Back. A History of the Huguenot Family DuBourdieu (Quantity available: 50)
DuBourdieu, William J

Lake Forest, IL: n/a, 1967. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.65
5) Background of Iowa Territorial Pioneers as Exemplified by the Ancestry of Francis Parker… (Quantity available: 50)
Gue, Chaplin Gurney

New York, NY: n/a, 1945. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
6) Backtracking in Barbour County: a narrative of the last Alabama frontier (Quantity available: 50)
Walker, Anne K

Richmond, VA: NA, 1941. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.64
7) The Backus Families of Early New England (Quantity available: 50)
Backus , Reno W

Rutland, VT: n/a, 1966. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.16
8) A Backward Glace for One Lavoie Family Branch (Quantity available: 50)
Lavoie, John Milan

Milwaukee, WI: n/a, 1969. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.65
9) Bacon Genealogy. Michael Bacon of Dedham, 1640 and his Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Baldwin, Thomas

Cambridge, MA: n/a, 1915. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $47.44
10) Baddesley Clinton, its Manor, Church, and Hall: with Some Account of the Family of Ferrers From the Norman Conquest to the Present Day London (Quantity available: 50)
Art and Book Co

Baddesley Clinton: NA, 1897. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $21.43
11) Baildon and the Baildons. A History of a Yorkshire Manor and Family (Quantity available: 50)
Baildon, W. Paley

NA: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $74.23
12) Bailey Genealogy. James, John and Thomas and Their Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Bailey, Hollis R

Somerville, MA: n/a, 1899. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $53.64
13) Bailey Hobson Lineage: Du Page County, Illinois (Quantity available: 50)
Vandercook, Dorothy P

Glen Ellyn, IL: n/a, 1952. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
14) Bailey-Britton History and Genealogy (Quantity available: 50)
Bailey. T. H

Kingsport, TN: n/a, 1962. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $52.88
15) The Baileys of Baileytown. A Genealogy of the South Jersey Baileys with Especial Reference to the Descendants of Edward Bailey, Sr., of Cumberland Cou (Quantity available: 50)
Bailey, Norman Walter

Swarthmore, PA: n/a, 1945. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.47
16) The Bailleuls of Flanders (Quantity available: 50)
Bayley, Francis

London, England: n/a, 1881. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.26
17) Baird and Beard Families. A Genealogical, Biographical, and Historical Collection of Data (Quantity available: 50)
Catchings, Fermine Baird

Nashville, TN: n/a, 1918. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $27.51
18) Baker Ancestry. The Ancestry of Samuel Baker, of Pleasant Valley, Steuben County, New York, With Some of his Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Baker, Frank

Chicago, IL: n/a, 1914. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
19) Baker Family Records (Quantity available: 50)
Seaver, J. Montgomery

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1929. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
20) Baker and Allied Families (Quantity available: 50)
Baker, Harry J., II

Crawfordville, IN: n/a, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45


Results 1 - 20 of 653
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (429)
Fine or New (429)
New (429)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (368)
$25-50 (154)
$50-100 (112)
$100-250 (19)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (653)

Filter by country:
United States (653)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: