Titles starting with B from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 20 of 237
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
B is for Burglar
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
Bantam Books. 1986. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 2) |
Babar & Father Xmas
|
|
|
This story explains how King Babar convinced Father Christmas to visit Elephants' Country and share the holiday with all the ... read more
Random House Books for Young Readers. 1968. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages near white.. Glued binding, paperback. Babar Books (Random House). Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 3) |
Babes in Toyland
|
|
|
Scholastic. 1994. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight crease in cover, pages near white, clean and tight.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Read with Me Cartwheel Books (Scholastic Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Babes in the Darkling Wood
|
|
|
Alliance Book Corp. 1940. Unstated. Hardback. Good condition X-Lib. Cover is red cloth with black and grey twisted rope pattern. Grey text on spine. I have found nothing described to compare with. Usual library markings. Solid spine and covers with very little wear marking. Has 410 pages w/M725 marked on page 410. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.63
|
|
| 5) |
Baby Bargains: Secrets to Saving 20% to 50% on Baby Furniture, Equipment, Clothes, Toys, Maternity Wear, and Much, Much More!
|
|
|
Here's a useful book of advice on how to save money while buying such baby-related items as cribs, strollers, high chairs, to... read more
Windsor Peak Press. 1999. 3rd ed. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 390 p. Contains: Illustrations. Baby Bargains: Secrets to Saving 20% to 50% on Baby Furniture, Equipment, Clothes, Toys, . Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 6) |
Baby Born in a Stable: Luke 2: 1-18
|
|
|
Arch Books. 1990. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. 8.18" x 6.30". Arch Books (English). . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Back Roads of America
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. 1980. Hard cover. Very good in fair dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. DJ shows age and shelf wear.. 199 p. Includes: illustrations, index. The story of rural America in word and picture. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Backgrounds of American freedom
|
|
|
Macmillan(N.Y. ). 1964. New ed. ! .. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Clean near white pages. Little used.. 390 p., ill., 24 cm. Illustrations, maps. Cloth over boards, . Previous ed. (B57-4374) 1957. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Backgrounds of American literary thought
|
|
|
New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts. 1967. 2d ed.. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. A small amount of neat red underlining.. xii, 538 p. 19 cm. Appleton-Century handbooks of literature.. . Includes bibliographies. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
Backyard winner
|
|
|
Funk and Wagnalls. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages lightly toned. Mylar cover.. 180 p. Teenage audience. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.14
|
|
| 11) |
Bailie's Wake
|
|
|
G. K. Hall & Company. 2000. Large type / large print.. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages toned. Near VG.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 158 p. Thorndike British Favorites. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.54
|
|
| 12) |
Baker's Dozen 13 Short Science Fiction Novels
|
|
|
Bonanza. 1985. 1st Edition. Hardback. ISBN 0-517-476460. Very good condition. No dust jacket. No bumps or rubs. Pages clean and near white. No writing in book. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.21
|
|
| 13) |
Balzac
|
|
|
Garnier-Flammarion. 1966. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Inscription on FFEP.. 254 p. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 14) |
The Banana Pie That Changed the World
|
|
|
Pages Publishing Group. 1993. Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages. Owner inscription inside front cover.. Trade paperback (US). 24 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bandits
|
|
|
Arbor House. 1987. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. DJ has mild edgewear.. 242 p. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.44
|
|
| 16) |
Banish Your Belly, Butt and Thighs (Forever])
|
|
|
Rodale Press. 2000. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.34
|
|
| 17) |
Banner by the wayside
|
|
|
New York: Random house. 1947. [Book Club ed.].. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages toned due to age. Inscription inside front cover.. 376 p. 21 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.52
|
|
| 18) |
Banners at Shenandoah, a Story of Sheridan's Fighting Cavalry
|
|
|
Doubleday. 1955. 1st Edition. Hardback. Stated first edition, X-Lib copy, with usual markings. Blue cloth covers with black spine and gilt text. Tight sound binding, covers and spine. Pages mildly toned due to age. DJ covered with mylar. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.59
|
|
| 19) |
The Bantam Book of Correct Letter Writing
|
|
|
Bantam Books. 1962. 2nd printing. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages near white.. 331 p. an Abridgement based on Lillian Eichler Watson's world-famous Standard Book of Letter Writing . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 20) |
Barbara Bush: A Memoir
|
|
|
Scribner Book Company. 1994. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . Signed by author on title page. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)Fine or New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (154)Paperback (81)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)With dust jacket (75)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (237)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![Banish Your Belly, Butt and Thighs (Forever]) Banish Your Belly, Butt and Thighs (Forever])](http://i.biblio.com/z/364/540/9781579540364.jpg)
