Titles starting with B from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 1711
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next
| 1) |
B. B. King: The Authorized Biography
|
|
|
London: Quartet Books. Near Fine. 1982. Paperback. 0704334151 . First paperback edition. Near fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
BG - On the Record: A Bio-discography of Benny Goodman
|
|
|
New Rochelle: Arlington House. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0870000594 . Third printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
BMW 2500, 2800, 3.0, 3.3, Bavaria 1968-77: Autobook 906
|
|
|
Brighton:: Autobooks,. Near Fine. 1977. Hardcover. 0851476619 . Owner's workshop manual. Illustrated. First edition. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 4) |
Babar and His Children
|
|
|
Babar the King of the Elephants and his wife, Queen Celeste, rejoice in the birth of their triplets. Color illustrations acco... read more
NY: Random House. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0 679801650 . Illustrated by the author. Translated from the French by Merle Haas. A reprint edition. Fine in a near fine (minor edge wear along the top edge of the front panel, small area of sun fading in the upper corner of the front panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Babar's ABC
|
|
|
Each page of this book shows a scene with Babar, his family, and friends surrounded by things that start with a specific lett... read more
NY: Abrams. As New in As New dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0810957078 . Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. As new in like dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Babar's Cousin: That Rascal Arthur
|
|
|
NY: Random House,. Very Good. 1948. Hardcover. 039480581X . Illustrated by the author. Translated from the French by Merle Haas. A later printing. Minor edge wear, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Babar's Mystery
|
|
|
NY:: Random House,. Near Fine. 1978. Hardcover. 039483920X . Illustrated by the author. First printing. Trace edge wear, else near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1946. Paperback. First edition thus (mass market paperback). Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good or better in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Babel
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. Near Fine. 1978. Paperback. 0399121021 . Illustrated. Second paperback printing. Gift inscription on dedication page, light edge wear, else near fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Babies, Babies, Babies
|
|
|
NY: Viking. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0670839213 . Illustrated by Siobhan Dodds. First printing of the American edition. Small remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Babushka: An Old Russian Folktale
|
|
|
NY: Holiday House. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0823405206 . First edition. Barely perceptible warping of boards, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 12) |
Babushka: An Old Russian Folktale
|
|
|
NY:: Holiday House,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0823405206 . First edition. Near fine in a near fine (light edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
Baby Bear, Baby Bear, What Do You See?
|
|
|
All kinds of animals parade through the beautifully collaged pages in Bill Martin and Eric Carle's final book in their outsta... read more
NY:: Henry Holt,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 0805083367 . Poster included. Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Baby Boomer Games: Identification & Value Guide
|
|
|
Paducah: Collector Books. Near Fine. 1995. Hardcover. 0891456317 . Color photographs throughout. First edition. Tiny edge tear at the base of the spine, else fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 15) |
Baby Boomer Games: Identification & Value Guide
|
|
|
Paducah:: Collector Books,. Very Good. 1995. Hardcover. 0891456317 . Color photographs throughout. First edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Baby Doll
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Black and white stills from the film. First British edition. Very good in a very good (light shelf wear and fading) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Baby Hearts and Baby Flowers
|
|
|
This gentle lullaby celebrates the love of all things baby. Watercolor illustrations accompany the text.
NY:: Greenwillow Books,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0060295910 . Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a near fine (two light creases) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Baby Sister
|
|
|
Tommy is excited when his mother tells him she is going to have a baby. When the time comes for the baby to be born, however,... read more
NY: Putnam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0399229086 . Illustrated by the author. First impression. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Baby Sister
|
|
|
Tommy is excited when his mother tells him she is going to have a baby. When the time comes for the baby to be born, however,... read more
NY: Putnam. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0399229086 . Illustrated by the author. First impression. Short closed edge tear to one of the pages, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Baby, Would I Lie?: A Romance of the Ozarks
|
|
|
The trial of Ray Jones, a country music star accused of murdering his one night stand, is the biggest country music scandal e... read more
NY: Mysterious Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0892965320 . First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1662)Fine or New (427)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (198)$10-25 (1002)
$25-50 (331)
$50-100 (131)
$100-250 (38)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1525)Paperback (185)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (470)With dust jacket (1419)
Signed (83)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (1711)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







