Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1941
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next
1) A B C AND COUNTING
Spurgeon, Maureen

A B C AND COUNTING
England: Brown Watson Ltd.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Gift note front pastedown, else like new.. 1993. Hardcover. 4to; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) B. F.'S DAUGHTER
Marquand, John P

Little Brown and Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light edge wear.. 1946. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 439 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) B.MONKEY (VHS)
Vhs Tape

Good+; Former rental, in original box. NTSC (US, Canada). Rated 'R'. Asia . Argento, Jared Harris, Rupert Everett, Jonathan Rhys Meyers.. 1999. Video Tape; . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) BABBITT
Lewis, Sinclair

BABBITT
Stock photo.
Sinclair Lewis's seventh novel, the first written after the breakout success of MAIN STREET, is a scathing satirical critique... read more

Penguin Books. Near Fine. 1996. Softcover. Penguin Twentieth Century Classics; Trade PB; 0.7 x 7.84 x 5.08 Inches; 365 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) BABE
Creamer, Robert

Pocket. Very Good-; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Bookseller stamp . inside. Number on top edge.. 1976. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) BABEL TOWER
Byatt, A.S

BABEL TOWER
Stock photo.
This third installment in Byatt's planned series of four novels (after THE VIRGIN IN THE GARDEN and STILL LIFE). set in 1964,... read more

Vintage. Good+; Average wear, creasing, from age and use.. 1997. Softcover. Trade PB; 1.18 x 8.01 x 5.22 Inches; 640 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) BABIES IN RHINESTONES
Mackay, Shena

London: Sphere Books Limited. Near Fine; Appears unread.. 1988. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) BABIES IN RHINESTONES
Mackay, Shena

London: Sphere Books Limited. Good+; Book bent but not creased.. 1988. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) BABY BEARS AND HOW THEY GROW
National Geographic

National Geographic Society. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Pictorial Hardcover.. 1989. Hardcover. Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) BABY BEAR'S TREASURY 25 STORIES FOR THE VERY, VERY YOUNG
Various

BABY BEAR'S TREASURY 25 STORIES FOR THE VERY, VERY YOUNG
Stock photo.
Stories, songs, poems, and nonsense verses collected into an anthology. Contributors includes Helen Oxenbury, Nick Sharratt, ... read more

Candlewick Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ffep wrinkled.. 1995. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to; 1961 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
11) THE BABY DANCE (VHS)
Vhs Tape

Good+; Former rental, in original box. NTSC (US, Canada). Not-Rated. . Stockard Channing, Laura Dern, Peter Riegert.. 2000. Video Tape; . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) THE BABY DOCTORS
Kolata, Gina

New York: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Scuffs on DJ.. 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) BABY DOLL
Williams, Tennessee

BABY DOLL
Signet. Near Fine; Signs of aging.. 1956. First Printing. Paperback. Signett#S1334. 35 cent cover price. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) BABY ELEPHANT AND THE SECRET WISHES
Joslin, Sesyle

Harcourt, Brace & World. Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and . card pocket. No DJ.. 1962. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) BABY FARM ANIMALS
Windsor, Merrill / National Geographic

National Geographic Society. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Additional titles in this series avail at . for less, with this purchase. Pictorial Hardcover.. 1984. Hardcover. Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) BABY FARM ANIMALS Big Golden Book
Williams, Garth (Illustrator)

Golden Books. Good+ with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use, some edgewear. . Inner hinges tearing.. 1972. Fourteenth Printing. Hardcover. Big Golden Books; Folio . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) THE BABY GAMES The Joyful Guide to Child's Play from Birth to Three Years
Martin, Elaine

THE BABY GAMES  The Joyful Guide to Child's Play from Birth to Three Years
Stock photo.
Running Press Book Publishers. Very Good-; Some wear on covers. Crayon scribbles on title page.. 1988. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.46 x 9.24 x 8.04 Inches; 183 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) BABY IT'S YOU A Unique Insight Into the First Three Years of the Developing Baby
Karmiloff-Smith, Annette

Ebury Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has light edge wear. Weight; 3lbs.. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
19) BABY LOOKS (BABY'S FIRST BOOK)

Western Publishing. Fair; Used condition with wrinkling. 50 cents written on front. Price . sticker on rear.. 1960. Stapled wraps. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) AND BABY MAKES NONE A Walker Mystery
Lewis, Stephen

Walker & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has minor shelf wear, scuffs.. 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1941
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (952)
Fine or New (39)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (865)
$5-10 (658)
$10-25 (312)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1263)
Paperback (601)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (469)
With dust jacket (775)
Signed (14)
With photos (158)

Filter by country:
United States (1941)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: