Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Williams Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Williams Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Williams Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 374
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) (B1) In Search of the Unknown
Carr, Mike

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1979. corners bumped, covers rubbed. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) B2B Exchanges: The Killer Application in the Business-To-Business Internet Revolution
Scully, Arthur, and Woods, William W

B2B Exchanges: The Killer Application in the Business-To-Business Internet Revolution
Stock photo.
International Securities Institute, Ltd. (ISI), 1999. Very good in good dust jacket.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
3) (B3) Palace of the Silver Princess
Moldvay, Tom & Wells, Jean

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1981. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
4) Baby Let's Eat!
Coyle, Rena; Messing, Patricia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1987. Comb-Bound. Good +. Illus. by Forrest, Sandra. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
5) Baby Sitter's Guide By Dennis the Menace
Mitchell, Dennis; with Ketcham, Hank & Harmon, Bob

NY: Pocket, 1959. toning. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Bachelor's Cat: A Love Story
Hoffman, L. F

The Bachelor's Cat: A Love Story
Stock photo.
The story of a perennial bachelor who adopts a stray cat and learns to choose wisely between his two girlfriends: one sexy bu... read more

NY: HarperCollins, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
7) Backpack Cookery (Revised Ed.)
Mendenhall, Ruth Dyar

Glendale, CA: La Siesta Press, 1974. title page stamped (FREE). Soft Cover (saddle-stitched). Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Backpack Techniques
Mendenhall, Ruth Dyar

Glendale, CA: La Siesta Press, 1967. sticker back cover, stamp title page (FREE). Soft Cover (saddle-stitched). Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Backpacker's Digest
Learn, C.R., & Tallman, Anne S

Northfield IL: Digest Books, 1973. moisture damage/soiling. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Backpacking, One Step at a Time
Manning, Harvey

NY: Random House (Vintage), 1973. cover chipped LL corner. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Backyard Birdfeeding
Gardner, John F

Backyard Birdfeeding
Stock photo.
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1996. owner's inscription inside cover. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Backyard Composting: Your Complete Guide to Recycling Yard Clippings
Roulac, John W

Ojai, CA: Harmonious Technologies, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Bacon's Rebellion 1676
Wertenbaker, Thomas J

Williamsburg, VA: Virginia 350th Anniversary Celebration, 1957. cover detached and taped. Soft Cover (saddle-stitched). Fair. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
14) A Bad Spell in Yurt
Brittain, C. Dale

A Bad Spell in Yurt
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1995. owner's name inside cover, toning. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Baker Street Studies
Bell, H.W., ed

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Otto Penzler Books, 1995. spine tilt, stress marks spine. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
16) The Ballad Matrix: Personality, Milieu, and the Oral Tradition
McCarthy, William Bernard

Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Pr, 1990. price sticker on DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
17) The Ballads & Lyrics of Francois Villon
Villon, Francois

Mount Vernon, N. Y.: Peter Pauper. owner's name and date (1944) ffep. Hardcover in Slipcase. Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
18) Ballads for the Times, Geraldine, Hactenus, a Thousand Lines, and Other Poems
Tupper, Martin Farquhar

Philadelphia: E. H. Butler & co, 1852. Good. No dust jacket. UR spine chipped, front cover cracking at spine, edgewear, writing endpapers, toning, staining, foxing, some pages pulling through stitches. Unknown printing. xxi, 13-419, [1] p. 20 cm. Gilt embossed spine reads "Tupper's Poetical Works; " gilt decoration front and back.. Authorized ed.. Leather. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.20
19) Ballads from the Pubs of Ireland
Healy, James N

Dublin: Mercier, 1980. bookstore sticker inside cover. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
20) The Barbarian Lover
Pedler, Margaret

New York: Grosset & Dunlap post-1923. Poor. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 344 p. ;. Hard cover. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80


Results 1 - 20 of 374
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (181)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (235)
$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (246)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (108)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (374)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: