Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Downtown Booksellers

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Bab Ballads
Gilbert, W S

Little Leather Library Corporation,, 1920s.. Flexible. Very Good. tiny 3"x4" flexible green embossed cover is curled at corners and lightly rubbed spine ends; 93 pages, cover is detached from pages; pages age-toned ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
2) Baby Boomers Almanac
Brolus, tim

Better Living Publishing,, 2006.. First printing. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
3) The Ballroom Dance Pack (included CD, step cards, and feet templates)
Laird, Walter

Dorley Kindersley,, 1994.. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) The Banditti of the Plains
Mercer, A S

University of Oklahoma Press,, 1968.. Hard Cover. Very Good. no Dj; copper faux marble paper with black/gilt title block on spine; inside rear cover and frep have spotting ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) Basic Judo
Bartlett,

Arco Pub Co,, 1975.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 112 pp.; cover shelf-worn, rear corners reinforced with plastic tabs, last four pages dampstained bottom corner, interior clean and unmarked, binding sound ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) The Battle for Rome
Katz, Robert

The Battle for Rome
Stock photo.
This World War II history explores the German occupation of Rome following the death of Mussolini. It tells of the resistance... read more

Simon & Schuster,, 2003.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ. 320 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Battle of Cassino
Piekalkiewicz, Janusz

Orbis,, 1980.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Near Fine DJ. no additional printings; foxing to end papers, previous owners label half title page; pink stain top page block ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
8) A Battle of Titans - The Slave Revolution in the Americas
Daguillard, Fritz

1991.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
9) The Battle of the Labyrinth (Percy Jackson and the Olympians, Book 4)
Riordan, Rick

Just about to start ninth grade, teen demigod Percy Jackson finds himself whisked away and enmeshed in an overwhelming advent... read more

Hyperion Book CH,, 2008.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
10) Battles Lost & won
Baldwin, Hanson W

Konecky & Konecky,, 1966.. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) The Bear Tribe's Self-Reliance Book
Sun Bear, ; Wabun Wind, ; Nimimosha,

Prentice Hall Press,, 1988.. Paperback. As New. 198 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
12) Bears Out There
Ryder, Joanne

Bears Out There
Stock photo.
Throughout the day, a young boy imagines the activities of the bears he believes live in the woods beyond his house.

Atheneum,, 1995.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) Beastly Tales from Here and There
Seth, Vikram

Harpercollins,, 1994.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. Remainder mark, DJ has some shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
14) Before the Frost : A Linda Wallander Mystery
Mankell, Henning

Before the Frost : A Linda Wallander Mystery
Stock photo.
2002.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
15) Belated Feudalism
Orren, Karen

Belated Feudalism
Stock photo.
Cambridge Univ Pr,, 1991.. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 238 pp. Minor shelf wea ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Best Cartoons of the Year 1958
Lariar, Lawrence

Crown,, 1958.. First printing. Glossy Pictorial Cover. Very Good. No DJ; green boards, brown titles, faded around edges, pale damp stains bottom front cover; binding sound, interior clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
17) Better Photography for Amateurs (Modern Photo Guides)
Fenten, D.X

Amphoto,U.S.,, 1975.. Paperback. Very Good. minimal shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) Between Myth and Morning: Women Awakening
Janeway, Elizabeth

Morrow,, 1974.. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good -DJ. DJ has crease on front inside flap, edge worn on corners, inscribed and signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Bible History containing the most remarkable events of the Old and New Testaments
Gilmour, Right Rev. Richard, D.D

Benziger Brothers,, 1936.. Hard Cover. Very Good. gold cloth with black illus and titles; 350 pages plus maps; for use of the Catholic Schools in the United States; library binding, not ex-library; corners and spine ends rubbed; binding solid ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
20) Biblerhymes' Noah and the Ark
Mccardell, Kenneth W

Biblerhymes' Noah and the Ark
Stock photo.
Biblerhymes Pub Llc,, 2007.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. 32 pp.; new ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: