Titles starting with B from BookZone U.S.A.
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4908
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 245 Next
| 1) |
B 17: Flying Fortress
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Dj new with a hint of edgewear; dj is NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark; No ownership markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1984. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.65
|
|
| 2) |
A B C -- guovti vuostas skuv'lajakkai/for de to f?rste skole?r
|
|
|
Johan Grundt Tanum. Used - Very Good. Norwegian language; NO ENGLISH. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Vg book. Norwegian language primer for children. 1951. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.68
|
|
| 3) |
B.CROCKER KITCHEN SECR
|
|
|
Random House. Used - Very Good. Some rubbing. Little edgewear. Crease in spine. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 4) |
The "B" Directors: A Biographical Directory
|
|
|
Scarecrow Pr. New. Hardcover no dj. NEW NEW NEW; never read; nearly perfect No remainder mark. This title not issued with dj. NO DJ. 1985. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $82.25
|
|
| 5) |
B Is for Baby: An Alphabet of Verses
|
|
|
Margaret K. McElderry. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Covers exhibit a slight bow. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
B. Kliban Catscreens Screen Saver
|
|
|
Pomegranate Communications. Used - Very Good. Miscellaneous. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Miscellaneous. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.92
|
|
| 7) |
B MELZER MONY PROB
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Light shelf wear. Remainder mark. Cover is red/blue cloth. Spine=VG+. Pages clean. Dj has light sunning and shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 8) |
B.S. I Love You: Sixty Funny Years With the Famous and the Infamous
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. First Edition. Tight and Clean Hard Cover. Spine and Cover are in Good condition with No Markings throughout the book. DJ has slight shelf rubbing, but is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 9) |
B.S. I Love You: Sixty Funny Years With the Famous and the Infamous
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book and dj are vg. Remainder mark top edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 10) |
B is for Baby: 26 Projects from A to Z
|
|
|
Taunton. New. Oversized Trade Paper. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. In sealed plastic protection. 2006. Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
B-17 Flying Fortress (Famous Aircraft Series)
|
|
|
Morgan. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1965. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.24
|
|
| 12) |
B-1B Bomber (Combat Aircraft Series)
|
|
|
Osprey Pub Co. Used - Like New. Oversized Trade Paper. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark; no ownership markings. No spine creasing. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 13) |
B-1B (Modern Fighting Aircraft)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Oversize Laminated Hardcover. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Oversize Laminated Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.89
|
|
| 14) |
B-2 Spirit In Action - Aircraft No. 178
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.22
|
|
| 15) |
B-24 Liberator - Bombs Away
|
|
|
Flight Journal. New. Oversized Trade Paper. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. Book fine, No remainder mark. No spine creasing In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.47
|
|
| 16) |
B-29 Super Fortress
|
|
|
Gallery Books. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.66
|
|
| 17) |
The B-29 book
|
|
|
Bomber Books. Used - Very Good. Oversized Trade Paper. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Stapled 8.5 X 11" bound. 1978. Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
B2B: How to Build a Profitable E-Commerce Strategy
|
|
|
Perseus Books Group. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No major edge wear showing to DJ. No creasing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 19) |
B-52 Stratofortress: In Detail and Scale
|
|
|
Tab Books. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark. No spine creasing. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.84
|
|
| 20) |
BAB : A SUB-DEB
|
|
|
Doran. Collectible - Acceptable. First edition copy. Hardcover no dj. First Edition. Acceptable condition - only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use. Green cloth binding is only acceptable due to a large stain across front panel extending over sunned spine. Text block is bright and clean, binding is tight with little wear to edges. In sealed plastic protection. 1917. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.05
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



