Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (32)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (103)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Robert Pearson, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 103
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) B. C. Provincial Police Stories (Vol. 2)
Cecil Clark

Paperback Publisher: Heritage House Publishing Company, Limited (1999). Has a small gift inscription otherwise near fine condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
2) BEAUTIFUL KWEILIN
Foreign Languages Press

... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
3) Babylon
Rene Crevel

Has some minor starts of creases on cover but no serious one's. Otherwise, very good condition. ISBN-10: 0865471916 ISBN-13: 9780865471917 1985 Publisher: Sun & Moon Press 169 pages Illustrated . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) Baikal
Sergejew, Mark

A truly amazing book of photographs from Russian. Hardcover. Oversized. Publisher: Verlag Planeta (1990) Like new book in very good+ dust jacket. Dust jacket has a light scratch on back. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
5) Baker's dictionary of Christian Ethics
Henry, Carl F.H

USA: Canon Press, 1973. pp. 726.. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to. Canon Press 0913686034 CA . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) Ballet for Beginners
Atkinson, Margaret F. Nancy Draper

Original 3rd printing from 1951. Book is in near fine condition, dust jacket in good plus condition as it has a few tears and a two small chips missing. Oversized picture book of children doing ballet. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) Balthus Notebook
Guy Davenport

Hardcover ISBN: 088001234X 1989 Publisher: Daedalus Books Ex-library Very good in protected dust jacket.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) Banishing Bureaucracy: The Five Strategies for Reinventing Government
Osborne, David & Plastrik, Peter

Banishing Bureaucracy: The Five Strategies for Reinventing Government
Stock photo.
A guide to modern governmental operations, written by the author of the bestselling "Reinventing Government." Osborne proposes fundamental reforms in governmental policy and organization, and offers accounts of organizations that work efficiently.

Has notes on about three pages. Has a "USED" stamp inside front cover. Otherwise, clearn very good book with little wear. No dust jacket. Addison Wesley Publishing Company. 1997. Hardcover. 0201626322. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Barnes Notes: Proverbs-Ezekiel
Barnes, Albert

ISBN: 0801008395. Pub: Baker Books, Michigan. 2001; Fine condition. Hard Cover 6 x 9 Tall 0801008395. Reprinted from the 1879 edition published by John Murray, London, under the title: The Students Commentary on the Holy Bible. Light olive brown cover with gold coloured lettering. Issued without dust jacket. No dust jacket, probably as issued.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Baseball Joe On The School Nine or Pitching for the Blue Banner
Chadwick, Lester

Publisher: New York: Cupples & Leon, 1912; Hard Cover. Bright grey cloth cover with blue decorated image. Has name and date written in the correct section of the printed bookplate on front endpaper. Collectible bookstore sticker in fine condition on FEP. Book is in near fine condition. No dust jacket but has printed images on cover so still attractive.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)



Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
11) Baseball's Greatest Season, 1924
Reed Browning

Baseball's Greatest Season, 1924
Stock photo.
# Hardcover: 205 pages Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press (June 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 1558494065 ISBN-13: 978-1558494060. Fine. No dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
12) A Basic Guide for Valuing a Company
Yegge, Wilbur M

John Wiley & Sons 1996 Paperback ISBN: 0471149454. Near fine. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) Basic Open Hearth Steelmaking With Supplement on Oxygen in Steelmaking
Derge, Gerhard, Ed

American Institute of Mining, Metallurgical, and Petroleum Engineering, NY [published date: 1964] Hardcover Has previous owner's name and dating in very small handwriting on FFEP, otherwise near fine.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
14) Basic Writings of Nietzsche (Modern Library Classics)
Friedrich Nietzsche

Modern Library. 1968 Hardcover. Has thin underlining on many pages and notes in tiny handwriting on about ten. Some minor cover wear otherwise very good condition. No Dust Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) Basic marketing : a managerial Approach
McCarthy, E. Jerome

Irwin. 1971. Fourth Edition. 884 pages. Near fine condition. Has one small note.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
16) Bayerns Marchenkonig: Das Leben Ludwigs II. in Bildern
Anton Sailer

Bruckmann 1983 Hardcover 3765418943. Very good plus condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
17) Be Not Soliticious
Ward, Maisie

Sheed and Ward, London. 1953. Hardcover. Very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
18) Bean Ball Bill and Other Stories
Heyliger, William

Grosset and Dunlap 1930. Very good hardcover with minor edgewear on one small place on spine. No dust jacket. Illustrated by Bert Salg.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)

Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
19) Beastly Neighbors Rs: All About Wild Things in the City, or Why Earwigs Make Good Mothers
Rights, Mollie

Little Brown & Co (Juv). 1981. Hardcover. Fine book in protected fine dust jacket.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) Bedside Guardian 30

Printed in England. Hardback. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 103
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations