cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) B. C. (British Columbia) Provincial Police Stories (Vol. 2)
Cecil Clark

Paperback. Publisher: Heritage House Publishing Company, Limited (1999). Has a small gift inscription otherwise near fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) BABA YAGA LA SORCIERE - QUAND LES ENFANTS CHANTENT MAGMA
Magma, Christian Vander

A children's choir performing MDK. Like new CD in like new jacket in very good case. Had a type of overlay that is in only fair condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) BEAUTIFUL KWEILIN
Foreign Languages Press

... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) THE BLACK HILLS AND THEIR INCREDIBLE CHARACTERS
Robert J. Casey

Hardcover. The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1949. Stated First Edition. Very Good in Fair dust jacket Includes additional guide in very-good-plus condition in pocket on rear board. 383 pp., index, appendix. Dust jacket is mostly complete on front, back and inner flaps but spine has about 3 inch section missing off bottom and about 3/4 inch section missing off top. There are also roughly inch-sized sections missing off back cover bottom edge. Book has a small one-and-one-half area of tape remnants on fron... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) THE BOY WITH THE U.S. FISHERIES
Francis Rolt-Wheeler

Hardcover. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. Boston. 1912. Hardcover. Has a previous owner's name stamp on first title page, also a library's name punch which printed virtually microscopic holes in the pattern of the library's name on title page. Some scribbes in pencil and small stains in text. One illustration has a central tear which was partially repaired by the library. Otherwise, about very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Babylon
Rene Crevel

Has some minor starts of creases on cover but no serious one's. Otherwise, very good condition. ISBN-10: 0865471916. ISBN-13: 9780865471917. Publisher: Sun & Moon Press. 1985. 169 pages Illustrated . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Baikal
Sergejew, Mark

A truly amazing book of photographs from Russian. Hardcover. Oversized. Publisher: Verlag Planeta (1990) Like new book in very good+ dust jacket. Dust jacket has a light scratch on back. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) Baja-Prepping VW Sedans & Dune Buggies
Bob Waar

Paperback: 96 pages. Publisher: Hp Books. 1970. ISBN-10: 0912656018 ISBN-13: 978-0912656014. Previous owner's name and phone number in small letters inside front cover, otherwise very good-plus condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Baker's dictionary of Christian Ethics
Henry, Carl F.H

USA: Canon Press, 1973. pp. 726.. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to. Canon Press 0913686034 CA . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) A Barefoot Doctor's Manual - A Guide to Traditional Chinese & Modern Medicine (Revised and Enlarged Edition)
Revolutionary Health Committee of Hunan Province

Cloudburst Press 1977 Seattle. Oversized Paperback Good condition. 11 Inches Tall . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Barter Systems: A Business Guide for Trade Exchanges
Roger Langrick

Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0681452307. ISBN-13: 9780681452305. Publisher: Longmeadow Press. 1994. Near fine book in very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Basic Business Appraisal
Raymond C. Miles

Previous owner's name and number in small area on front page, otherwise like new book in near like new dust jacket. Hardcover. ISBN-10: 047188555X. ISBN-13: 9780471885559. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1984. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) A Basic Guide for Valuing a Company
Yegge, Wilbur M

John Wiley & Sons 1996 Paperback ISBN: 0471149454. Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Basic Legal Forms: With Commentary
Hyman, Marvin

... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Basic marketing : a managerial Approach
McCarthy, E. Jerome

Irwin. 1971. Fourth Edition. 884 pages. Near fine condition. Has one small note.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Bayerns Marchenkonig: Das Leben Ludwigs II. in Bildern
Anton Sailer

Bruckmann 1983 Hardcover 3765418943. Very good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Be Not Soliticious
Ward, Maisie

Sheed and Ward, London. 1953. Hardcover. Very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Bean Ball Bill and Other Stories
Heyliger, William

Grosset and Dunlap 1930. Very good hardcover with minor edgewear on one small place on spine. No dust jacket. Illustrated by Bert Salg.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Beastly Neighbors Rs: All About Wild Things in the City, or Why Earwigs Make Good Mothers
Rights, Mollie

Little Brown & Co (Juv). 1981. Hardcover. Fine book in protected fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Becoming a Constant Object in Psychotherapy With the Borderline Patient
Cohen, Charles P. & Vance R. Sherwood

Northvale, NJ: Aronson, 1991. "This volume sets forth in a down-to-earth fashion the clinical applicability of such mystical-sounding terms as "holding" and "containing." The book includes an abundance of compelling clinical vignettes that describe the verbatim dialogues between patient and therapist." First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Aronson 0876686137 US . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: