Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Nila Collectibles

Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Babar and Father Christmas
de Brunhoff, Jean

London, United Kingdom: Methuen Children's Books, 1989 Reprint. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Babbitt
Lewis, Sinclair

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1922 401pp. Blue hardcover with orange lettering. This edition illustrated with still photos from the Warner Bros. film. Moderate rubbing to corners and top of spine, pages yellowed with age. Clean.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Babbo Cookbook
Batali, Mario

The Babbo Cookbook
Stock photo.
From the New York restaurant Babbo, Mario Batali discloses his recipes for intriguing modern Italian dishes like Lemon Oregan... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 2002 Stated First Edition, First Printing with a "1" in the number line. Glossy red hardcover with illus. of a jester holding a fork and knife(Batali's logo) on front cover and white lettering on spine. 335pp. Many Italian inspired dishes from Iron Chef Mario Batali's Babbo Restaurant in New York, with color photos of some of the recipes. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Babel
Smith, Patti

Putnam, 1978 Stated "First Edition". Very heavy edge and shelfwear. Text is clean. Good reading copy.. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Band Saw Handbook
Duginske, Mark

Band Saw Handbook
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1989 319pp. Crease down spine, edgewear, corners of wraps rubbed, sticker removed from back wrap left impression, small price sticker on back. The pages are free of marks and bright.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Barbizon Revisited
Herbert, Robert L

Clark & Way, 1962 208pp. Creases down spine, top and fore edges browned with age, pages are unmarked.. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Barry Wolman Presents Spanning the Gate
Stephen Cassidy

Mill Valley, CA: Squarebooks, 1979 131pp. Orange cover with gold lettering on front and spine. A very nice pictorial history of the building of the Golden Gate Bridge, with many B&W photos. Light rubbing to lower spine and lower corners of cover, front free endpaper has the remnants of a newspaper clipping that has been removed, a date written in blue ink and a round stamp made by former owner, text is clean. Jacket has some fading to spine and edges, light rubbing to corners, has a protective plast... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Baseball Diamond in the Rough
Irving A. Leitner

New York: Criterion Books, 1972 226pp. Green cloth with blue title on spine. Corners and top and bottom of spine are lightly rubbed. There is a small dent on front cover near spine. Text clean. Jacket has dent in same spot as front cover of book, some discoloration, and some edgewear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Basic Optics for the Sportsman
Earle B. Brown

New York: Stoeger Arms Corp., 1949 Name on ffep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) A Battle History of the Imperial Japanese Navy (1941-1945)
Paul S. Dull

A Battle History of the Imperial Japanese Navy (1941-1945)
Stock photo.
Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1978 402pp. Green cloth with silver lettering on spine. Corners lightly rubbed, former owner's name on front free endpaper, text otherwise clean. Jacket is beat up, tears, chips, fading, etc.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) Battles and Commanders of the Civil War A Graphic and Pictorial History Prepared Directly from the Government Records in the Departments of War and Statistics
General Marcus Wright (editor)

Washington D.C.: Stanley, 1908 Dark red cloth with gilt title and US Eagle emblem on front cover with title in gilt on the spine. 582pp. Contains hundreds of illus. from 23 of the greatest government illustrators of the Civil War and narrative from John Clark Ridpath, Rossiter Johnson, General Fitzhugh Lee, General John T. Morgan, George L. Kilmer and General Joseph B. Carr. All pages are presents with the exception of the rear free endpaper. The first three leaves are unbound, but present. The rest o... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
12) Battlin' Bastards and Pigboats: The Pow and Submarine Interface During Wwii
Harmuth, Robert K

Xlibris Corp, 2000 Top of spine is bumped, light edgewear to lower edge of back wrap. Unmarked, bright pages, tight.. Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Bay Area Wild
Galen Rowell

San Francisco: Sierra Club Books, 1997 Inscription on front free endpaper by former owner in red ink. Jacket price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Michael Sewell. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) Beatlemania 1963-1966 Volume I

Hal Leonard Publishing Corp., 1986 128pp. Music and lyrics. Corners lightly rubbed, light shelfwear, faded area where a 1" X 1" sticker was removed from spine. Text clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Beatles A Celebration
Geoffrey Giuliano

Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press, Inc. , 1992 30th Anniversary Edition. 240pp. Many photos of the Beatles and their impact on music and culture. Small chip to lower spine, corners lightly rubbed, light shelfwear, text clean. Jacket has some edgewear, two small holes at lower spine, shelfwear, corners rubbed, remnants of sticker on spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Beatles Favorites
Beatles

Beatles Favorites
Stock photo.
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corp, 1998 Does not have CD that originally came with the book. Light rubbing to corners, light shelfwear. Clean.. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The Beatles Forever
Nicholas Schaffner

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cameron House, 1978 222pp. Fourth printing. Black hardcover with purple lettering. Slight rubbing to bottom front corner of cover, tight binding, clean and bright pages. Jacket has edgewear top and bottom, some rubbing to corners, tear at top by spine.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The Beatles/1962-1966

The Beatles/1962-1966
Stock photo.
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corp, 1994 120pp. Music and lyric sheets for 26 Beatles songs from 1962-1966. Shelfwear, remnants of a small sticker on spine. Pages unmarked and bright.. Soft Cover. Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Becoming O'Keefe: The Early Years
Peters, Sarah Whitaker

Becoming O'Keefe: The Early Years
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1991 397pp. Top edge lightly soiled, light shelfwear, clean text.. Paperback. Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Beer for Dummies
Ettlinger, Steve; Nachel, Marty

Beer for Dummies
Stock photo.
Foster City, CA: IDG Books Worldwide Inc., 1996 Shelf and edgewear, remnants of small sticker on front and two small stickers on back.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: