Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 133
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) THE BOOK OF THE KING'S JUBILEE: The life and times of the King and Queen and their people 1865-1935
Gibbs, Sir Philip [edited by]

Hutchinson, 1935. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. dust jacket featuring a nice colour picture of the King has a few chips and tears but looks nice in new mylar. Binding is in good shape, 500 photographs, previous owner inscription dated 1935, book has very light wear to extremeties. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) Babouchka
Erchov-Skrzetuska, Nadia

Editions Pour Tous, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, black and white photographs, very light edge wear, clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Baby Relax: A Parent's Guide to Massage and Gymnastics for Children
Walker, Peter

Pantheon Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a hint of wear to cover, text is clean and unmarked, many photographs ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Bach, Beethoven and the Boys
Barber, David W

Sound and Vision. Trade Paperback. Very Good. music history for youngsters ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) Back to the Sources: Reading the Classic Jewish Texts
Holtz, Barry W

Summit Books, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear, price-clipped jacket, covered in mylar, light bumping to spine, text is clean and unmarked, 448pp, illustrated ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Backyard Woodworking Projects

Handyman Club of America, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. lightly bumped corners ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Bad As I Wanna Be
Rodman, Dennis; Keown, Tim
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Bad As I Wanna Be
Dennis Rodman, arguably the greatest rebounder in the history of basketball, holds forth on topics such as fame, money, race ... read more

Delacorte Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light cover wear, small inscription ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Bad Land
Raban, Jonathan

Picador, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a hint of cover wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Bai Juyi 200 Selected Poems

New World Press, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good +. spine crease, some edge anc cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Bakunin on Anarchism
Dolgoff, Sam [edited by]

Black Rose Books, 1980. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. just a hint of edge wear otherwise book is like new, clean and unmarked throughout. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Bang Crunch
Smith, Neil

Bang Crunch
Knopf Canada, 2007. Trade Paperback. Fine. This is an advanced reading copy (uncorrected proof), softcover with a grey photo of Mr. Smith on the cover. super shape, text is clean and crisp. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) Barbecue Vegetarien : Guide Gourmand
Biscotti, Dominique; Loiselle, Louise; Hudon, Vicki Chelf

Editions Internationales Alain Stanke, Limitee, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, very light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Baron and the Mogul Swords
Creasey, John

Avon, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. first avon printing, very light edge wear, no creasing, no marks ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) The Baron and the Stolen Legacy
Creasey, John

Avon, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. first avon printing, very light edge wear, no creasing, no marks ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Barrelhouse Kings
Callaghan, Barry

Barrelhouse Kings
McArthur & Company, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very slight discoloration on bottom edge, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
16) Barrow's Boys the Original Extreme Adventurers
Fleming. Fergus

Atlantic Monthly, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. first american edition; first printing; unread ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) Bastards
Galganor, Howard

Premar Media Group, Incorporated, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. some edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Battle of Britain: The Myth and the Reality
Overy, Richard; Overy, R. J

The Battle of Britain: The Myth and the Reality
This World War II history tells how England successfully martialed its air command to turn back a relentless bombing assault ... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light rolling to top and bottom of spine, jacket shows light corner and edge wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Battlefire!: Combat Stories from World War II
Kelly, Arthur L

Battlefire!: Combat Stories from World War II
Univ Pr of Kentucky, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, light bumping to base of spine and very light rubbing to bottom corners, jacket shows light shelf wear, light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Battlestar Galactica: The Miniseries
Carver, Jeffrey A

Battlestar Galactica: The Miniseries
Tor Books, 2006. Trade Paperback. Fine. terrific shape, gently read once. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 133
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (116)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (58)
Signed (8)
With photos (42)

Filter by country:
Canada (133)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: