cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 2109
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 105 Next
1) B. F. SKINNER / A LIFE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bjork, Daniel W. / About: Skinner, B. F. (Burrhus Frederic)

Basic Books. New in Very Good- dust jacket. c1993. First Edition. Hardcover. A few b/w photos, indexed, a clean, solid copy, in a lightly dulled dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) "B" IS FOR BURGLAR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

H. Holt, c.1984, 5th prtg. Hardcover, ex-library with few faults; But DJ flaps are pasted to the insides of the covers. Otherwise, a very clean, tight, uworn, near VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD dustjacket, w ith small sticker on spine, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) B.J. SUMMER'S GUIDE TO COCA-COLA / IDENTIFICATIONS AND CURRENT VALUES CIRCA DATES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Summers, B. J

Collector Books, c1999, 2nd edition, color pictorial hardcover; 11x8-1/2", many color illustrations throughout, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) B. M. BOWER'S BIG BOOK OF WESTERN STORIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bower, B. M

G&D, c. 1910. HARDCOVER. Red cloth decorated with black illustra; Tions. Illustrated endpapers and title page. Internal illustrations. Hinges a little weak, otherwise a nice clean, solid, unworn, VERY GOOD COPY. NO DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) B. TRAVEN: A VISION OF MEXICO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zogbaum, Heidi

SR Books, c1992, hardcover, b/w map frontis, indexed, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) B-29 SUPERFORTRESS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pimlott, John

Chartwell, c1980, color pictorial hardcover, 11x9", many b/w and; Color photos and illustrations, 64 pages, covers lightly soiled, pages bright, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) BABA YAGA & THE LITTLE GIRL / A RUSSIAN FOLKTALE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Arnold, Katya (Retold and Illustrated by)

North-South Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 1558582878 . Color pictorial hardcover, color illustrated throughout by Author, pages bright, a tight, solid copy. ; 11-1/2x9" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) BABAR AND FATHER CHRISTMAS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
De Brunhoff, Jean

Random, 2001, First Jacketed hardcover edition, 11x8", color; Pictorial end papers, color illustrated throughout, clean, bright and solid, a NEW copy, in a bright NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
9) BABAR AND THE WULLY-WULLY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
De Brunhoff, Laurent

Random, c. 1975. Later printing? OVERSIZED HARDCOVER. Color ils; By author. Pictorial boards. Ex-library with expected faults, otherwise lightly soiled, lightly worn, solid, GOOD. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) BABAR THE KING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
De Brunhoff, Jean

Random House, c.1963, hardcover, book club edition, 11x8", ; Color pictorial cover, red pictorial end pages, color illus, 48 pages, covers lightly soiled, with moderate rub to spine ends and corners, else contents VERY GOOD, a sound, GOOD+ copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) BABAR'S ANNIVERSARY ALBUM / 6 FAVORITE STORIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
De Brunhoff, Jean and Laurent

Random house, c1981, 1st edition, color pictorial hardcover, ; About 12 x 9-1/2, color pictorial end papers, many bright colorful illustrations, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. A great copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) BABE - LIFE AND LEGEND OF BABE DIDRIKSON ZAHARIAS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cayleff, Susan E

Univ of Illinois Press c1995, hardcover, indexed, 327 pages, ; Illustrated with b/w photos, As NEW in a As NEW bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) BABE / THE LIFE OF OLIVER HARDY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McCabe, John

Citadel Press, c1989, 1st edition, hardcover, ; B/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a bright VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) BABE / THE LIFE OF OLIVER HARDY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McCabe, John

Citadel Press, c1989, 1st edition, hardcover, ; B/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a bright VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) BABE / THE LIFE OF OLIVER HARDY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McCabe, John / About: Hardy, Oliver

Citadel, c1989, First edition, hardcover, b/w photos, indexed, ; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) BABE THE LEGEND COMES TO LIFE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Creamer, Robert W

Fireside, c1974, 1st fireside ed, pictorial paperback, clean; Bright, and solid, near FINE. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) BABES AND SUCKLINGS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wylie, Philip

Knopf, c1929, First edition, decorated red cloth hardcover, ; Previous owner's name, else a tight, solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice colorful copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) BABES AND SUCKLINGS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wylie, Philip

Knopf, c1929, First edition, color decorated red cloth hardcover; Spine very lightly sunned and slightly rolled, else tight and sound, pages lightly tanned, no internal markings, near VERY GOOD, a NICE copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) BABES IN TOYLAND FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McDonald, Mandi (As Told by) / Lisi, Victoria (Illus. by)

Unicorn Pub. , c1990, 1st edition, ; Red cloth hardcover with color pictorial label, gilt lettering on spine, gilt decorations and lettering on covers, pictorial end papers, "A COMEDY ADVENTURE BASED ON THE 1903 MUSICAL BY VICTOR HERBERT AND GLEN MACDONOUGH", color illus. By Victoria Lisi, 70 pages, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) BABY BUNNY FOR YOU FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chandoha, Walter

World, c1968, First edition, pictorial hardcover, 9-1/4x8", ; B/w photos throughout, ex-library with usual distinctions, some tape reinforcement, rear free end page neatly removed, still a GOOD copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2109
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 105 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2109)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (277)
Fine or New (45)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (105)
$5-10 (1368)
$10-25 (634)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1802)
Paperback (209)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (676)
With dust jacket (1802)
Signed (30)

Filter by country:
United States (2109)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: