cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Bennett Books of Oklahoma

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma x


Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) BAD BOY: A NOVEL
Goldsmith, Olivia

New York: Dutton Books. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Pages clean, white and crisp. Unused and unmarked book.; Hardcover; 1.18 x 9.38 x 6.28; 324 pages; Best friends Tracie and Jonny meet for coffee each Sunday night to discuss their forlorn love lives: Tracie loves boys with an affinity for leather jackets and poetry-classic bad boys who seem too good to be true (and usually are) ; Jonny foolishly falls for girls who never like him "in that w... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
2) B-Boy Blues
Hardy, James Earl

B-Boy Blues
Los Angeles, CA: Alyson Publications. Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; Twelfth Printing. Paperback. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Trade PB; 8.5 x 5.9 x 0.7 inches; 283 pages; Mitchell Crawford's fantasy has always been to have a B-boy. For him, B-boys stand on street corners daring anyone to invade their territory, dress to thrill, move to a rhythm all their own, and, loud and boisterous, "speak to be heard, not so much to be under... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.93
3) BLACK GENESIS
Hubbard, L. Ron

BLACK GENESIS
Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. Audio Cassette. Unused. Still in shrinkwrap. Contains 2 audio cassette tapes. Total playing time approx. 3 hr. ; Mission Earth; Audio Tape; Vol. 2; 0.61 x 7.02 x 4.31; 2 pages; A multicast dramatization with music and sound effects. The second of a 10 volume epic. Packed with lust, laughs, adventure and murderous intrique. The adventure on Earth begins. The Voltarian Confederacy begins the sabotage with the arrival of Officer H... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) The Baby Angel
Weyn, Suzanne

The Baby Angel
Troll Communications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. c1995. Second Printing. Paperback. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Two angel stickers are left in the book. ; Forever Angels; Trade PB; 7.75 x 0.50 x 5.25; Unpaginated pages; Who is this darling baby -- and where did she come from? Aunt Rainie and Uncle Jeff have gone away on vacation, and Katie can't help remembering her real parents. They went away, too, but they never came back. Now Katie feels abandoned all over again. Then, on a walk i... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) Baby Bear Goes to the Farm
Broekstra, Lorette

Baby Bear Goes to the Farm
London: Brimax. Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Baby-Bear ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; The adorable Baby Bear is back with another adventure - this time he visits a farm, helps the farmer with his chores and even finds his missing dog. Count along with Baby Bear to a surprise ending. . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
6) Baby Bear's Adventures
Broekstra, Lorette

Baby Bear's Adventures
London, UK: Autumn Publishing Ltd. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; 128 pages; This delightful compilation will enchant young readers with its bright illustrations and simple, fun stories. BABY BEAR GOES TO THE ZOO - There are lots of animals for Baby Bear to see at the zoo. Unfortunately, the curious bear soon gets lost and can't find Mama Bear again, and it's nearly lunchtime! BABY BEAR GOES TO THE B... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $29.88
7) Baby ER The Heroic Doctors and Nurses Who Perform Medicine's Tiniest Miracles
Humes, Edward

Baby ER The Heroic Doctors and Nurses Who Perform Medicine's Tiniest  Miracles
New York, N. Y.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Remainder Mark/Black slash across top pages. Top of Dust jacket does reflect shelf wear; however, the book is in excellent condition. This is an Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Remainder; 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches; 320 pages; With Baby ER, Pulitzer Prize-winner Edward Humes tells the unforgettable story of wonder and hope that lies at medicine's cutting edge, where extraordinary h... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $11.92
8) Bacardi The Hidden War
Ospina, Hernando Calvo

Bacardi The Hidden War
London ; Sterling, Va.: Pluto Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. First English Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Translated by Stephen Wilkinson and Alasdair Holden. ; 0.56 x 8.96 x 5.30; 127 pages; The Bacardi rum company is one of the most successful and recognizable brands in the world. It spends millions on marketing itself as the spirit of youth and vitality. But behind its image as a party drink lies a very different story. In this book, i... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $49.83
9) Backpacking in Michigan
Allen, Pat and DeRuiter, Gerald L

Backpacking in Michigan
Ann Arbor: UMP; 2nd Edi. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear, a small chip is missing in the upper corner of the front cover. ; Trade PB; 0.51 x 8.96 x 5.98; 188 pages; Backpacking in Michigan - This handy, easily packed, evaluative guide provides you will all the information you will need on your next backpacking trip in Michigan. *Descriptions of trails in both the Upper and Lower peninsulas of Michigan. *Trail... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
10) Backstreet Boys: Larger Than Life
Bergquist, Kathie

Backstreet Boys: Larger Than Life
New York, NY: Billboard Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. First American Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; . ; Trade PB; 9.8 x 9.7 x 0.3 inches; Unpaginated pages; What's the recipe for the biggest pop group in the world? Take one Nick Carter, one Brian Littrell, add Howie Dorough, Kevin Richardson and throw in AJ McLean -- in other words combine undeniable talent with heaps of charm-and you have the Backstreet Boys. They've hit the headlines with t... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $12.92
11) Baltimore: Charm City
Rodricks, Dan

Baltimore: Charm City
Memphis, TN: Towery Publishing, Inc.. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. Rubbing to the dust jacket edges and one small tear on the front bottom dust jacket edge. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Broadcloth with gilted lettering on the front cover and spine. Unused/Unread Book. ; Color Photographs; 1.2 x 9.2 x 12.5 inches; 400 pages; "The thing you discover about Baltimore is that you don't have to make it up. The... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $39.85
12) Bambi
No Author

Bambi
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International Ltd.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Interactive Book. Front book cover is slightly scratched due to shelf wear; otherwise, the book is in very good condition. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Color Illustrations; 10 pages; Disney's Bambi beautifully illustrated in this play-a-sound book for children. Will replace batteries upon purchase. . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.93
13) Bare Blass
Blass, Bill

Bare Blass
New York, N. Y.: Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Remainder Mark/Red slash across bottom pages and Black slash across top pages. Top of book spine & dust jacket are rough. Otherwise, book is in very good condition and is unread. ; Remainder; Color Illustrations; 9.4 x 6.7 x 0.8 inches; 181 pages; Bill Blass is an American legend. From the moment he arrived in New York from his native Indiana, a kid of seventeen with good... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.93
14) The Bargain Buyer's Guide 2004: the Consumer's Bible to Big Savings Online & by Mail
Cline, Elizabeth

The Bargain Buyer's Guide 2004: the Consumer's Bible to Big Savings Online  & by Mail
Bearsville, NY: Print Project. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Ex-Library book, with attendant stamps and labels. Reading copy. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Trade PB; 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches ; 665 pages; This bestselling guide contains the most current information on ordering products and services online, by phone, and by mail at savings of up to 80 percent off the retail price. While finding the best outlets and sources for bargains, ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $16.91
15) Barley and Gold
Doe, Brian

Barley and Gold
San Jose, CA: Writer's Showcase Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c2001. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; Trade PB; 0.56 x 8.72 x 6.40; 183 pages; Possessed by the grandness of those literary characters he has read throughout his lifetime, sixteen-year-old Fabian Dakota weaves a magical tale of gold-spinning fairies that sends his seven-year-old brother on a quest in search of them. When Al, the little brother, disappears into his parent&... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $13.72
16) Barry Bonds: Record Breaker
Savage, Jeff

Barry Bonds: Record Breaker
Minneapolis, MN: Lerner Sports. Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Second Edition. Softcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Sports Achievers Biographies Series; Color Illustrations; 8.0 x 6.5 x 0.2 inches; 64 pages; Young Adult. Ages 9-12. Barry Bonds: Record Breaker presents a biography of the power hitter for the San Francisco Giants who in 2001 broke Mark McGwire's single-season home run record and earned his fourth Most Valuable Player award. . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
17) Baseball Register, 2003 Edition : Every Player, Every Stat!
Nistler, Tony; Walton, David (editors)

Baseball Register, 2003 Edition : Every Player, Every Stat!
St. Louis, MO: Sporting News. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Rubbing to the covers, especially the edges. Slight green staining to the outter top page edges. Otherwise, the book is in very good condition, with minimal shelf wear, and clean/unmarked pages. Unused/Unread Book.; Trade PB; 8.6 x 6.7 x 1.4 inches; 653 pages; Get all the stats that matter on every major-league player for the 2003 season in the Baseball Register. It is the most complete annu... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $12.22
18) A Basic Guide to Softball
Ledeboer, Suzanne

A Basic Guide to Softball
Torrance, CA: Griffin Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. First Printing. Paperback. Bottom front book cover edge worn; otherwise, in excellent condition. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. ; Official U. S. Olympic Sports Ser. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8.5 x 5.3 x 0.4 inches; 160 pages; Whether you're a newcomer to the game or a league player looking to sharpen your skills and understanding, A Basic Guide To Softball will enhance your appreciation of the history of the sport and it... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.97
19) A Basic Guide to Wrestling
Ledeboer, Suzanne

A Basic Guide to Wrestling
Torrance, CA: Griffin Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c2001. First Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Official U. S. Olympic Sports Series; Trade PB; ; 152 pages; Originally a survival skill, wrestling is probably the world's oldest competitive sport, and it's still an effective way for young people to get and keep fit. A Basic Guide To Wrestling offers a clear, concise introduction to wrestling styles, classes of compet... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.73
20) The Bear Family
Betz, Dieter

The Bear Family
New York: Tambourine Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. No dust jacket ; Photograph; Color Photographs; ; Unpaginated pages; Betz relates his adventures and observations while visiting a game reserve by the McNeil River in Alaska. His outstanding full-color photos of grizzly bears, their habitat, and behavior will captivate young readers. Closeup shots of these creatures reveal that they are "as dist... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94


Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (4)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (112)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: