Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (411)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (217)
Paperback (269)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (5)
With photos (140)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (496)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (titles starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 496
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 25 Next

1) B.H. Carroll
Jefferson Davis Ray

Sunday School Board of the Southern Baptist Convention, 1927. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard to find title. Burgundy boards with gilt titles, good condition, cover scuffing, tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $849.99
Add to cart 
2) B Is for Burglar
Sue Grafton

B Is for Burglar
Stock photo.
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans on finding her first.

Crimeline, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) THE BACKYARD BIRD WATCHER
George H. Harrison

Simon & Schuster, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The BASEBALL HALL OF SHAME: YOUNG FANS EDITION: THE BASEBALL HALL OF SHAME: YOUNG FANS EDITION (Baseball Hall of Shame)
Bruce Nash

Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1990-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The BEAST #2 (FEAR STREET ) : THE BEAST #2
R.L. Stine

The BEAST #2 (FEAR STREET ) : THE BEAST #2
Aladdin, 1995-06-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, stamp on front inside cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) THE BIBLE AND THE COMMON READER
MARY ELLEN CHASE

THE BIBLE AND THE COMMON READER
COLLINS, 1946. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, reader notes that are actually pretty interesting on blank pages and lightly in margins, former owner name ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
7) BILLY DOG'S BAD DAY: BUSY WORLD RICHARD SCARRY #3 (The Busy World of Richard Scarry)
Richard Scarry

BILLY DOG'S BAD DAY: BUSY WORLD RICHARD SCARRY #3 (The Busy World of Richard Scarry)
Simon Spotlight, 1996-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) THE BISHOP IN THE BACK SEAT
Clarissa Watson

ATHENEUM, 1980. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) BLAKE - The Laurel Poetry Series: Poetical Sketches; Songs of Innocence and Experience; The Rossetti MS; The Pickering MS
William (selected by Ruthven Todd) Blake; Illustrator-Richard Powers;

Dell Books, 1964. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 3rd printing, 1964. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, pages are tan, former owner name ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $2.14
Add to cart 
10) BLESSED ARE THE MEEK a novel About St. Francis of Assisi
Zofia Koswak

Roy Publishers, 1944. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge bumps, tanning, former owner name ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) BOOK 3 EUROPE AND THE USSR THE GOLDEN BOOK PICTURE ATLAS OF THE WORLD IN SIX VOLUMES
Henry Collins

Golden Press, 1960. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, significant cover wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $4.18
Add to cart 
12) BREACH OF FAITH the Fall of Richard Nixon
Theodore H. White

Dell, 1976. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are significantly tanned ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Babies and Bachelors USA:Father in the Making (Silhouette)
Marie Ferrarella

Silhouette Books, 1995. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, light marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Babiy Yar (In Russian)

zaharov, 2005. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard to find collectible title, text in Russian, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light tanning and marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $250.00
Add to cart 
15) Baby Animal Kisses (Touch and Feel Books (Red Wagon))
Barney Saltzberg

Baby Animal Kisses (Touch and Feel Books (Red Wagon))
Red Wagon Books, 2001-03-01. Board book. Good/No Jacket. Board book, good condition, penguin is missing purple feathers and last page has light paper removal marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Baby Battle (Kids & Kisses) (Harlequin Romance, No 3316)
Waverly

Harlequin, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Baby Blue Marble
Cynthia Lanning

Good News Books, 1989-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, former owner name on first inside page ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Baby Blues (Harlequin Temptation, No 494)
Rolofson

Harlequin, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line creasing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Baby In The Middle (Silhouette Special Edition, No 892)
Marie Ferrarella

Silhouette, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Baby Love (Harlequin Temptation, No 352)
Binnie Syril

Harlequin, 1991-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, tanning spots throughout ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 496
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 25 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations