Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 399
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) B. Horror: And Other Stories
Wendell Mayo

B. Horror: And Other Stories
The 12 stories in this collection focus on fear and the way people react to it. In some instances, fear seems suddenly to inf... read more

Livingston Press (AL), 1999-11. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual attachments. Inside pages bright and clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
2) The B List: The National Society of Film Critics on the Low-Budget Beauties, Genre-Bending Mavericks, and Cult Classics We Love
Editor-David Sterritt; Editor-John C. Anderson

The B List: The National Society of Film Critics on  the Low-Budget Beauties, Genre-Bending Mavericks, and Cult Classics We Love
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press, 2008-10-06. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear (crease in corner of back cover). Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine without creases. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.58
3) BC Rail
Harris, Chris

Country Light Publishing, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Dustjacket with some light scratching and shelf wear along the edges. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Binding is tight. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) BESTIARY
Folio Society

Folio Society, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy in slipcase. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are crisp and clean without handling marks. No inscriptions of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. Light shelf wear to blue slipcase. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
5) BIONICLE CHRONICLES VOLUMES 1, 2 & 3 (Tale of Toa - Beware the Bohrok - Makuta's Revenge)
C.A. Hapka

Scholastic, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. SET OF THREE BOOKS. Volumes 1, 2 & 3. All books with light all-around wear. Book 1 has four pages with creasing to corners. No inscriptions or markings of any kind and spines are uncreased. Nice reading copies. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
6) BOOK OF THE BLACK BASS
JAMES A. HENSHALL

BASS ANGLERS SPORTSMAN SOCIETY OF AMERICA, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Facsimile edition of 1881 book. Green leatherette covers with light all-around wear. Front edge of pages has two small faint stains and a 2" scratch. Inside pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
7) Baby Remember My Name: An Anthology of New Queer Girl Writing
Editor-Michelle Tea

Baby Remember My Name: An Anthology of New Queer Girl Writing
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press, 2007-01-02. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Cover laminated. Interior pages clean and unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Baby Whales Drink Milk (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Books)
Barbara Juster Esbensen; Illustrator-Lambert Davis

Baby Whales Drink Milk (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Books)
Stock photo.
An introduction to whales that emphasizes what whales have in common with other mammals and how they differ from fish. Topics... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 1994-01. Library Binding. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages with light handling marks; spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
9) Babylon Gardens
Donnelly, J.W

Dark Regions Press, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. Unread copy of the book. Number 117 of only 250 copies printed SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR & ILLUSTRATOR on ffep. Clean pages with unmarked text and spine shows no creases. Illustrated by Donald W. Schank. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
10) Back for More
Wrightson, Bernie (Wiener, Robert K.; Editor)

Archival Press, 1978. Paperback. Near Fine. Nice copy with light shelf wear to white cover. Interior pages crisp and clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. First edition; first printing. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) Back of the Big House: The Architecture of Plantation Slavery (Fred W Morrison Series in Southern Studies)
John Michael Vlach

Using more than 200 photographs and drawings from the Historical American Survey dating back to the 1930s along with accounts... read more

Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1993-05. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual markings and attachments. 1 x 2.5 inch square cut out off top edge on first free endpaper. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. Spine slightly leaning but sound. A good reference copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
12) Back to the Source: Excerpts From "Stone, Sea, Earth, and Sky" and Other Poems
Jossi, Josh

Half Dome Press, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Inside pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. Photographs of the Sierra & Big Sur coast by Paul Van Gelder. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.45
13) Backfire Is Hostile!
Barnett, James

Backfire Is Hostile!
St. Martin's Press, 1979. Hard Cover. Like New. First edition. Dust jacket with light shelf wear (price intact). Interior pages crisp and clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Feels like book has not been read. Spine is tight and square. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Backstabbers, Crazed Geniuses, and Animals We Hate: The Writers of Slate's "Assessment" Column Tell It Like It Is
Editor-David Plotz

Backstabbers, Crazed Geniuses, and Animals We Hate: The Writers of Slate's "Assessment" Column Tell It Like It Is
Stock photo.
Atlas Books, 2006-10-02. Paperback. Very Good. Three pages with dog-eared corners. Moderate shelf wear to cover and edges. Text is unmarked and spine without creases. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
15) Bad Boys: Steamy True Stories from Bathhouses, Backroom Bars, and Sex Clubs
Editor-M. Christian; Editor-Paul J. Willis

Bad Boys: Steamy True Stories from Bathhouses, Backroom Bars, and Sex Clubs
Alyson Books, 2003-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.48
16) The Bad Catholic's Guide to Wine, Whiskey, & Song: A Spirited Look at Catholic Life & Lore from the Apocalypse to Zinfandel (Bad Catholic's guides)
John Zmirak; Denise Matychowiak

The Bad Catholic's Guide to Wine, Whiskey, & Song: A Spirited Look at Catholic Life & Lore from the Apocalypse to Zinfandel (Bad Catholic's guides)
Stock photo.
The Crossroad Publishing Company, 2007-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
17) Baffling Cryptograms
Louise B. Moll

Sterling Pub , 1996-04. Paperback. Good. Book slightly bent from improper storage. Clean pages without markings and spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.93
18) Bahamarama
Bob Morris

Bahamarama
St. Martin, 2004-10-13. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. Nice clean copy with minor shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. First Edition: October 2004 - 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) Bahamian Cook Book: Recipes by Ladies of Nassau
Leslie Higgs

Self-Published, 1981. Unknown Binding. Good. Cover with creasing and light soiling. Light staining to edges. Interior pages are clean without markings to recipes. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) Baja Bugs and Buggies
Jeff Hibbard

Baja Bugs and Buggies
Stock photo.
HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. No markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.43


Results 1 - 20 of 399
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (242)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)
$5-10 (143)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)
Paperback (196)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (162)
Signed (22)
With photos (67)

Filter by country:
United States (399)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: