Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Groovybookman

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Groovybookman (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 135
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) BABYLON THE GREAT HAS FALLEN!
Unknown

WATCHTOWER BIBLE AND TRACT SOCIETY, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover NO Dustjacket as issued. Stated Fitst Edition. Beautiful Copy. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) BASIC PHOTO 2: THE NEGATIVE EXPOSURE DEVELOPMENT
Ansel Adams

Morgan And Morgan, 1964. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good- Dustjacket. Fourth Printing. Name Inside Front Cover. Jacket has edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
3) BENEATH THE PLANET OF THE APES: A NOVEL
Michael (novelization by) [adapted from the screenplay by Paul Dehn wh Avallone

Bantam Books [c.1974], 1974-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Very Good+ Paperback. Very Minor Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) THE BEST OF FRITZ LEIBER (Ballantine science fiction)
Poul Anderson

Ballantine Books, 1974-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) BIBLE STORIES FOR YOUNG PEOPLE
S. E Dawes

T. Y. Crowell, 1903-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket. Green boards with picture of shepherd looking up to the sky. 1903 Copyright. Minor wear. Light Soiling. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
6) BIOGRAPHY OF A BANK the Story of Bank of America
MARQUIS and JAMES,BESSIE ROWLAND JAMES

Harper & brothers publishers, 1954. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. Jacket has heavy edgewear and is missing some material on the spine. Has a bookplate. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) THE BIRTH OF WESTERN CIVILIZATION: GREECE AND ROME
A.R. Burn , H.C. Baldry, W.K.C. Guthrie, john Boardman, F.R. Cowell, R.A.G. Carson, Michael Grant, et al Huxley George

THE BIRTH OF WESTERN CIVILIZATION: GREECE AND ROME
McGraw-Hill, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Jacket has edgewear and a small tear. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
8) BLOOD BROTHERS (A Double D Western)
Gary Mccarthy

BLOOD BROTHERS (A Double D Western)
Doubleday, 1989-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. First Edition. Ex Library. Usual stamps and marks. Spine Tilt. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) BULLITT
Robert L. Pike

Avon, 1968. Paperback. GOOD. Good Paperback. Minor Wear. Cover has a crease. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) BURDEN AND THE GLORY
John F. Kennedy

BURDEN AND THE GLORY
Harper, 1964. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Book of the Month Club. Jacket has minor edgewear. Gift Inscription Clean and Tight. No Remainder Mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell

Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more

Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Clean and tight. No Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) Backlash: The Undeclared War Against American Women
Susan Faludi

Backlash: The Undeclared War Against American Women
Anchor, 1992-09-06. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear to cover and corners. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Backroad Wineries/Northern Calif
Bill Gleeson

Backroad Wineries/Northern Calif
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books, 1994-03-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) The Backyard Bird-Watcher
George H. Harrison

The Backyard Bird-Watcher
Fireside, 1988-06-15. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Minor shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Backyard Composting: Your Complete Guide to Recycling Yard Clippings
Corporate Author-Harmonious Technologies

Harmonious Technologies, 1995-07. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) The Backyard Naturalist
Craig Tufts

The Backyard Naturalist
Natl Wildlife Federation, 1988-07. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Bag of Bones
Stephen King

Bag of Bones
Mike Noonan, an author who has had writer's block since his wife died four years ago, retreats to a country house in Maine. O... read more

Scribner, 1998-09-22. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Book Club Edition. Jacket has some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
18) Baker Towers: A Novel
Jennifer Haigh

Baker Towers: A Novel
Stock photo.
A coal miner's granddaughter writes about a Pennsylvania town where coal is king, and where the "towers" of the title are the... read more

Harper Perennial, 2006-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. A highlight mark on the intro page. Full Number Line ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Balance Point (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 6)
Kathy Tyers

Balance Point (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 6)
Del Rey, 2000-10-31. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket.First Edition. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
20) Ballad of Frankie Silver
Sharyn McCrumb

When he is asked to witness the execution of a young man found guilty of a double murder, Tennessee Sheriff Spencer Arrowood ... read more

Dutton Adult, 1998-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 135
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (113)
Signed (3)
With photos (55)

Filter by country:
United States (135)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: