Titles starting with B from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
A Baby for Max--In the Words of Maxwell B. Knight
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984 ex-lib. with usual markings, author signed and inscribed to library, photo illustrated, good in protected dust jacket taped to boards. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Back Log Studies
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin & Co., 1886 hardcover, decorative brown cloth binding, light shelf wear, clean, frontispiece w/tissue page, illustrated by Augustus Hoppin, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Background & Operations of the Securities Industry--A Program for Self-Instruction
|
|
|
Association of Stock Exchange Firms/New York Institute of Finance, 1965 light shelf wear, 210pp.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Background for War--by the Editors of Time
|
|
|
Time Magazine Time Magazine special issue, no date, (Circa 1941), covers events reprinted from 1939, bayonette on cover, light corner wear, VG condition, multiple copies available.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Background for War--by the Editors of Time
|
|
|
Time Magazine Time Magazine special issue, no date, (Circa 1941), covers events reprinted from 1939, plain cover with single red dot, light corner wear, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Background of the French Revolution
|
|
|
American Historical Association, 1959 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, apparent first edition, publication number 21, saddle stapled booklet, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Barnstormers--an Account of the Barnstorming of the Barnstormers of the Barnville Edited from the Copy Kept By "Bob"
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1916 a very nice copy, red orange cloth binding, with stage sceen on front board (all imprinting and color very good), front corners a bit brused, a few light scuff, nice and clean inside with no markings or foxing.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Barrier--Play Edition
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers (Harpers), 1908 blue cloth hardcover with paste-on photo (somewhat scuffed), 310pp plus the six original 2-color illustrations and 15 photos from the play, end pages professionally replaced, bottom front corner bumped, other minor shelf wear, VG cond. We can also custom. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bartolome de Las Cases in History--Toward an Understanding of the Man and His Work
|
|
|
Northern Illinois University Press sturdy cloth binding, 632pp with index, lightly edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 10) |
Basic Chiropractic Procedural Manual--Emphasizing Geriatric Considerations
|
|
|
American Chiropractic Association, 1990 fourth edition, second printing (1990), clean inside and out, near fine condition.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 11) |
Basic Logic
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1987 light corner wear.. Softcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Battle Stories from British and European History
|
|
|
London: Swan Sonnenschein and Co. no date, (given date on book plate is 1896, ninth edition, red cloth binding, good repair along top of spine edge, bottom edge freyed, nicely illustratd spine and front board, inner cinges cracked but solid, center signature has slipped a bit, but is tight.. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Battle of Wits--The Complete Story of Codebreaking in WWII
|
|
|
Free Press, 2000 436pp with index, original price sticker on back of dust jacket, light edge tear.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Be Filled with the Spirit--Sermons Pointing the Way to Fulness of Power
|
|
|
Roberson no date (circa 1965), cover edges browning, author signed, good+ condition.. Softcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Be Good Sweet Maid
|
|
|
Boni and Liveright, 1924 apparent first edition, color paste down on front board (orange/black/white on yellow), owner's signature from 1926, damp stain on back board corner, samll dent in first few pages, no dust jacket, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Beatitudes--Matt. V:3-12
|
|
|
Holiday Publishing Co, 1900 illustrated hardcover (Jesus, flowers and clouds), with beautiful color illustrations with gilding, pages not numbered, thin book, lightly soiled, edge wear, very small tear near spine. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Beaumarchais & His Times--Sketches of French Society in the Eighth Century
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers (Harpers), 1857 brown cloth, chipping along one inch of front gutter, spine end and corner wear, costumed couple in gold on front board, end pages stained and foxed, previous owner's name on title page in pencil, occasional foxing to text, good+ condition.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bedtime Stories
|
|
|
Gospel Trumpet Company, 1911 red cloth, paste-on b/w photo illustration of two children on front board, owner's name in pencil on front fly. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Beginner's Guide of Off-Loom Weaving
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1978 cloth hardcover, ex-lib. with heavy mark-outs on front fly and title page, 224pp with index, good in laminated and spine-marked dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Beginners of a Nation--A History of the Source and Rise of the Earliest English Settlements in America with Special Reference to the Life and Character of the People
|
|
|
D. Appleton & Co., 1899 third edition, cloth binding, 377pp w/index plus ads, some pages uncut, shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)Filter by price:
$5-10 (47)$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (54)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (97)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
