Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from All-Ways Fiction

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 650
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) B Is for Burglar **Signed**
Grafton, Sue

When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more

New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1985. Signed by Author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book Club Edition Tight and Crisp Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks for browsing our inventory.. Signed by Author. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Bo... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $43.00
2) BLONDE FAITH: **SIGNED**
Mosley, Walter

BLONDE FAITH: **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Easy Rawlins, the hard-boiled, all too human, black private investigator who made his literary debut in DEVIL IN A BLUE DRESS... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2007. AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Ed... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.95
3) The Babel Effect **Signed**
Hecht, Daniel

The Babel Effect  **Signed**
Stock photo.
Jess McCloud, a scientist working for a think tank bent on uncovering the biological root of violence, is kidnapped. Her husb... read more

New York: Crown Publishers Inc, 2001. Signed by author on title page - signature only. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
4) Baby, Would I Lie?
Westlake, Donald E

The trial of Ray Jones, a country music star accused of murdering his one night stand, is the biggest country music scandal e... read more

New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. A Romance of the Ozarks. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) Baby, Would I Lie? **Signed**
Westlake, Donald E

The trial of Ray Jones, a country music star accused of murdering his one night stand, is the biggest country music scandal e... read more

New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only . First edition, First printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cov... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) Bachelor Girls
Wasserstein, Wendy

New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1990. Book in Mylar cover. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No remainder marks. A yellow highlight mark is noted on 2nd page of book - not sure why? NOT priced clipped. First edition, first printing.. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
7) The Bachelor Home Companion: A Practical Guide to Keeping House Like a Pig **Signed**
O'Rourke, P. J

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
8) Back Story
Parker, Robert B

Back Story
Stock photo.
Spenser investigates an unsolved 1974 murder at the behest of the victim's daughter. A bystander apparently killed in the cou... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) Back When We Were Grownups
Tyler, Anne

Back When We Were Grownups
Stock photo.
Anne Tyler's 15th novel takes us into the life of Rebecca and the noisy, rowdy, difficult members of the Davitch family. When... read more

New York: Alfred A Knopf, 2001. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
10) The Back of the North Wind
Freeling, Nicolas

New York: The Viking Press, 1983. A Henri Castang Mystery. Book in Mylar cover, Book is tight First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) Backstabber: A Hitchcock Sewell Mystery
Cockey, Tim

Backstabber: A Hitchcock Sewell Mystery
Stock photo.
New York: Hyperion, 2004. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
12) Bad Apple
Bruno, Anthony

New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. Book in Mylar cover, First edition, First printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) Bad Attitude **Signed**
Kenyon, Sherrilyn

Bad Attitude **Signed**
Stock photo.
New York: Pocket Books, 2005. Signed by Sherrilyn Kenyon on the Title page - signature only - received in person. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) Bad Behavior **Signed**
Clark, Mary Higgins

Bad Behavior **Signed**
Stock photo.
This collection of crime fiction features stories by both well-known and lesser known mystery writers. Veterans including P.D... read more

San Diego, Ca: Gulliver Books, 1995. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear, with paper clip marks. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. F... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Bad Blood
Fairstein, Linda

New York: Scribner, 2007. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
16) Bad Blood **Signed**
Carlson, P.M

New York: Doubleday / Crime Club, 1991. Inscription from author on title page - " To Gery, with best wishes, Pat Carlson Feb 29,1992" First edition, first printing Dust jacket has slight tear on front dust jacket spine - now protected by mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) Bad Blood **Signed**
Fairstein, Linda

New York: Scribner, 2007. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) Bad Boy
Goldsmith, Olivia

Bad Boy
Stock photo.
In this contemporary comedy of manners and sexual mores, reporter Tracie Higgins vows to transform her friend, Jon Delano, fr... read more

New York: A Dutton Book, 2001. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) Bad Boy Brawly Brown **Signed**
Mosley, Walter

Bad Boy Brawly Brown **Signed**
Stock photo.
Easy Rawlins becomes embroiled in dangerous intrigues revolving around the Black Power movement in 1964 Los Angeles.

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 2002. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only - Dated 7/14/02 received in person. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
20) Bad Business
Parker, Robert B

Bad Business
Stock photo.
It's a case of too many PIs in this 31st entry in the popular Spenser series. When Marlene Rowley suspects her husband Trent ... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. A Spenser Novel. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 650
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (649)
Fine or New (382)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (334)
$25-50 (211)
$50-100 (72)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (648)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (613)
Signed (299)

Filter by country:
United States (650)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: