Titles starting with B from Pazzo Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Pazzo Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 414
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
BEBE DIS MOI QUI TU ES
|
|
|
MARABOUT, 1999. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift inscription else fine Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language ISBN: 2501032551 Inventory No: 032538. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
BIBLIOTHEK - BIBLIOTHEKAR - BIBLIOTHEKSWISSENSCHAFT. Festschrift Joris Vorstius zum 60.Geburtstag dargebracht
|
|
|
Otto Harrassowitz, Leipzig, 1954. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 019888. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
BIOGRAPHICAL NOTES MOSTLY IN VERSE Read at the Opining of the Exhibition of Portraits and Memorabilia of Authors, Journalists and Bookmen CENTURIONS All, at the Club House 4 November 1937
|
|
|
The Century Association, New York, 1938. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light edgwear to green cloth else fine Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 017900. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
BORGES ET L'ARCHITECTURE
|
|
|
CENTRE POMPIDOU, Paris, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear else fine. 157pp, illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Architecture French Language ISBN: 2858507112 Inventory No: 032494. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE BRITISH UNEMPLOYMENT ASSISTANCE BOARD. A Case Study in Administrative Autonomy
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill, New York, 1940. Cloth. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; text unmarked, lightly used Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 019751. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Baby Be-Bop
|
|
|
Harper Collins, New York, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Signed on a bookplate on the front free endpaper Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Signed by Author. Inventory No: 034511. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Baby Jesus (Ladybird Ser.)
|
|
|
Christian Literature Crusade, Incorporated, Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A, 1961. Pictorial Cover. Very Good -. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. some rubbing and edgewear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's Theology & Religion ISBN: 0721400590 Inventory No: 007730. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Baby's Opera a Book of Old Rhymes with New Dresses
|
|
|
Frederick Warne, London. Hard Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Undated ca. 1920, lovely illustrations, scattered light foxing, heavier to endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's Inventory No: 032306. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bachelor Girl: The Secret History of Single Women in the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 2002. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. remainder mark, slight shelfwear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Women & Feminism ISBN: 0380976498 Inventory No: 018238. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Back to the Roots: 100 Jahre Jazz
|
|
|
Ibera & Molden, Vienna, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illustrator: Peter Brunner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Peter Brunner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 034022. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Backfischchen's Leiden Und Frenden
|
|
|
Verlag, Leipzig, 1887. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 024076. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Background Paper: Nicaragua's Military Build-Up and Support for Central American Subversion
|
|
|
Department of State, Washington D.C, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University LIbrary with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: History Inventory No: 020303. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Background Readings in Building Library Collections
|
|
|
Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, Lanham, MD, U.S.A, 1979. Second Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Books on Books ISBN: 0810812002 Inventory No: 008154. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Background of International Relations
|
|
|
John Wiley, New York, 1931. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rupert Emerson's copy. Rupert Emerson (August 20, 1899, in Rye, NY - February 9, 1979, in Cambridge, MA) was a professor of political science and international relations. He served on the faculty of Harvard University for forty-three years and served in various U.S government positions. After serving in the U.S. Navy from 1917-18, he received a B.A. from Harvard University in 1922, then a Ph.D. a... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Backstabbing for Beginners: A Crash Course in International Diplomacy
|
|
|
Nation Books, 2008. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1568583974 Inventory No: 031047. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Bad Beginning - A Series of Unfortunate Events Book I
|
|
|
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more
Harper Collins, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. Signed by Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed "To Joey/ A future oprhan" with usual embossed stamp. Slight rubbing along spine otherwise a nice copy Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Signed by Author. ISBN: 0064407667 Inventory No: 032930. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bad Marxism: Capitalism and Cultural Studies
|
|
|
Pluto Press, United Kingdom, 2004. Trade Paperback. Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Philosophy ISBN: 0745322662 Inventory No: 011431. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bad: The Autobiography of James Carr
|
|
|
A K Pr Distribution, Oakland, California, U.S.A, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1902593642 Inventory No: 032873. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Baedeker Paris et Ses Environs
|
|
|
Cloth. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. red flexible cloth cover rubbed and worn at edges. Seizieme edition - no copyright date, 14 maps and 32 plans complete. One fold out map is yellowed and torn at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Countries & Travel Inventory No: 003124. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Baedeker's Munich and Its Environs
|
|
|
Karl Baedeker, New York, 1956. Cloth. Near Fine. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. slight soiling to red boards else fine. Maps intact and unmarked - second edition with 5 maps and plans and 80 sketches Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Countries & Travel Inventory No: 017897. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (327)Fine or New (36)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (125)
$10-25 (166)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (253)Paperback (132)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (295)
Signed (22)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (414)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






