Titles starting with B from ABDBOOKSELLERS.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 226
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
B4UD8 -- Before You Date: 7 Things You Need to Know before Your Next Date
|
|
|
Revell. Paperback. 0800733088 B4UD8 -- Before You Date: 7 Things You Need to Know before Your Next Date - B4UD8 -- Before You Date: 7 Things You Need to Know before Your Next Date - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800733087 Size: 5.4 x 8.4 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/01/2009. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.08
|
|
| 2) |
BCP Parish Ecomony Edition-Blue
|
|
|
The Seabury Press. Paperback. 0866839305 BCP Parish Ecomony Edition-Blue - BCP Parish Ecomony Edition-Blue - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780866839303 Size: 4.3 x 5.9 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/01/1985. Parish Economy Blue. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.38
|
|
| 3) |
BREAKTHROUGH PARENTING
|
|
|
Focus On The Family. Hardcover. 1561794694 Breakthrough Parenting - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781561794690 Size: 6.5 x 9.8 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1996. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Baby for Sarah
|
|
|
Pilgrim Press. Hardcover. 0829811974 A Baby for Sarah - New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780829811971 Size: 5.8 x 6 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 03/01/1999. Brdbk. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 5) |
The Bacchae and Other Plays (Penguin Classics)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics. Paperback. 0140440445 The Bacchae and Other Plays (Penguin Classics) - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780140440447 Size: 5 x 7.7 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 10/30/1954. Revised. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 6) |
Back Talk:: Teaching Lost Selves to Speak
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. 0679415467 Back Talk:: Teaching Lost Selves to Speak - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780679415466 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 05/31/1994. 1st ed. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.37
|
|
| 7) |
Back Talk!: Women Leaders Changing the Church
|
|
|
Pilgrim Press. Paperback. 0829816534 Back Talk!: Women Leaders Changing the Church - New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829816532 Size: 6 x 8.8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/30/2005. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.22
|
|
| 8) |
Back Talk!: Women Leaders Changing the Church (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pilgrim Press. Paperback. 0829816534 Back Talk!: Women Leaders Changing the Church - BW42 New PB. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelfwear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829816532 Size: 6 x 8.8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/30/2005. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.22
|
|
| 9) |
Back Talk!: Women Leaders Changing the Church
|
|
|
Pilgrim Press. Paperback. 0829816534 Back Talk!: Women Leaders Changing the Church - SW16 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829816532 Size: 6 x 8.8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/30/2005. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.22
|
|
| 10) |
Bad Boys of the New Testament: Exploring Men of Questionable Virtue (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pilgrim Press. Paperback. 0829816720 Bad Boys of the New Testament: Exploring Men of Questionable Virtue - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Wear on front cover. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829816723 Size: 5.5 x 8.4 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/30/2005. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.37
|
|
| 11) |
Baker Encyclopedia of Bible People, The: A Comprehensive Who's Who from Aaron to Zurishaddai
|
|
|
Baker Books. Paperback. 0801066042 Baker Encyclopedia of Bible People, The: A Comprehensive Who's Who from Aaron to Zurishaddai - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780801066047 Size: 6 x 8.8 x 1.4 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 08/01/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 12) |
Baker's handbook of Bible lists
|
|
|
Baker Book House. Paperback. 0801042429 Baker's handbook of Bible lists - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780801042423 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 01/01/1981. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Balancing Acts: Obligation, Liberation, and Contemporary Christian Conflicts
|
|
|
CSS Publishing Company. Paperback. 0788023861 Balancing Acts: Obligation, Liberation, and Contemporary Christian Conflicts - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780788023866 Size: 5.4 x 8.2 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/01/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.94
|
|
| 14) |
Balancing the Christian Life
|
|
|
Moody Press. Paperback. 0802404529 Balancing the Christian Life - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780802404527 Size: 5.3 x 8.3 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 08/01/1969. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Baptism Today: Understanding, Practice, Ecumenical Implications (Faith and Order) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Liturgical Press. Paperback. 0814662218 Baptism Today: Understanding, Practice, Ecumenical Implications (Faith and Order) - Baptism Today: Understanding, Practice, Ecumenical Implications (Faith and Order) - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780814662212 Size: 6 x 8.9 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/01/2008. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.05
|
|
| 16) |
Barbed Wire and Thorns: A Christian's Reflection on Suffering (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers. Paperback. 1598560441 Barbed Wire and Thorns: A Christian's Reflection on Suffering - New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781598560442 Size: 5.4 x 8.4 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 07/30/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 17) |
Barbed Wire and Thorns: A Christian's Reflection on Suffering
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers. Paperback. 1598560441 Barbed Wire and Thorns: A Christian's Reflection on Suffering - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781598560442 Size: 5.4 x 8.4 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 07/30/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 18) |
Barbed Wire and Thorns: A Christian's Reflection on Suffering
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers. Paperback. 1598560441 Barbed Wire and Thorns: A Christian's Reflection on Suffering - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781598560442 Size: 5.4 x 8.4 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 07/30/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 19) |
Barbed Wire and Thorns: A Christian's Reflection on Suffering
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers. Paperback. 1598560441 Barbed Wire and Thorns: A Christian's Reflection on Suffering - Barbed Wire and Thorns: A Christian's Reflection on Suffering - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781598560442 Size: 5.4 x 8.4 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 07/30/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 20) |
Barclay's Guide to the New Testament (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Westminster. Paperback. 0664232566 Barclay's Guide to the New Testament - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664232566 Size: 5 x 7.2 x 1.1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/04/2008. 1. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.53
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)Fine or New (151)
New (151)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (161)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (25)
With photos (112)
Filter by country:
United States (226)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















