Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) BORIS KARLOFF'S FAVORITE HORROR STORIES
KARLOFF, Boris (ed.)

Avon Books, 1965. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
2) THE BRITISH ISLES A Symphony in Colour
Gibbon, David (editor); Marquess of Bath, The (Foreword)

Collins, 1980. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. A very nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
3) Back Alley Reporter
McCardell, Mike

Harbour Publishing Company, Limited, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A Wonderful copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
4) Back Row for Niggers - Blacks & Education
Rose, Robert

Aware Press, 1970. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. A very nice copy of a scarce book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $38.40
5) Backstage Vancouver: A Century Of Entertainment Legends
Potter, Greg Ph.D.; Robinson, Red

Backstage Vancouver: A Century Of Entertainment Legends
Stock photo.
Harbour Pub Co, 2004. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Bad Sign - The X-Files #3
Royce, Easton (Chris Carter)

Bad Sign - The X-Files #3
Stock photo.
Trophy Press, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A wonderfull copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.80
7) Bahama Crisis
Bagley, Desmond

Fontana, 1981. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
8) Baldur's Gate II: Throne of Bhaal
Karpyshyn, Drew

Baldur's Gate II: Throne of Bhaal
Stock photo.
Wizards of the Coast, 2001. first Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WINDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.80
9) Band of Brothers: E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hilter's Eagle'Snest
Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr

Band of Brothers: E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hilter's Eagle'Snest
Stock photo.
Biographer and historian recounts the lives and adventures of a single World War II infantry unit, the "Easy Company" of the ... read more

Touchstone Books, 1993. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.44
10) Banished Children of Eve
Quinn, Peter

Banished Children of Eve
Stock photo.
Penguin USA, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
11) Banished Children of Eve
Quinn, Peter

Banished Children of Eve
Stock photo.
Penguin USA, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.39
12) Barrier Breakers: Women in Singapore
Siu, Shelley

OneKnowledge, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. A very nice copy of a scarce book. Signed and inscribed by author. Brodart protected jacket, ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $48.00
13) Basic Psychotherapeutics: A Programmed Text
Johnson, C. W.; Snibbe, John R.; Evans, Leonard A

Sp Medical & Scientific Books, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
14) Bats Out of Hell
Smith, Guy N

New Amer Library, 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
15) The Battlers
Tennant, Kylie

HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1994. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A VERY nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
16) The Beast Master
Norton, Andre

Ballantine Books, 1984. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy. Excellent spine! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.99
17) Become an Ex-Smoker
Danaher, Brian G.; Lichtenstein, Edward

Prentice-Hall of Canada, Ltd., 1978. Second Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
18) The Bedford Incident
Rascovich, Mark

Pocket Books, 1965. Second Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a real nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Before Winter Comes
Fell, Doris Elaine

Before Winter Comes
Stock photo.
Crossway Books, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. great book ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.19
20) The Be-happy Attitudes
Schuller, Robert H

W Pub Group, 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover - Leatherette. Near Fine. This edition APPEARS to be signed, but I can't verify. Signiture looks like Schullers, but I'm NOT SURE. Read faux leather binding. VERY nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19


Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (124)
Fine or New (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (107)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (129)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (134)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: