Titles starting with B from Browse Awhile Books
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2186
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next
| 1) |
B.C. - Big Wheel
|
|
|
Paperback. Fawcett Gold Medal 2033. 1969.. Soiled bottom fore edge and worn extremities. Good.. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
B & E
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Bookstore handstamp fep. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
B. Smith's Entertaining and Cooking for Friends
|
|
|
Smith, the founder of B. Smith's restaurants in New York City and Washington D.C. shares her entertaining ideas and recipes i... read more
New York: Artisan, 1995. Paperclip bends on 9 pages, otherwise fresh and sharp. Nice 1995 author's inscription on half-title page.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine (with small faults)/DJ Very Good. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
B is for Baby
|
|
|
Silhouette Special Edition 920. 1st printing, November 1994. VG.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
B-17 Flying Fortress
|
|
|
Greenwich: Bison Books Ltd., 1983. Soft Cover. Fine. Thin Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
B-29 Superfortress
|
|
|
London: Foulis, 1983. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Thin Small Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
B-29 Superfortress
|
|
|
Greenwich: Bison Books Ltd., 1983. Soft Cover. Fine. Thin Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
B-G, Fighter of Goliaths: The Story of David Ben-Gurion
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1961. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.. First Edition. Hard Cover (x-lib). Good/DJ Good. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Baa, Baa Black Sheep
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1977. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Babe Ruth: His Life and Legend
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1992. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Babe Ruth: His Life and Legend
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1992. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Babe Ruth Story
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Service, 1967. A sound, clean copy with no problems.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Babe Ruth & the American Dream
|
|
|
Paperback, Ballantine 24121. 1st Printing, August 1974.. VG.. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Babies on His Mind
|
|
|
Silhouette Romance 920. 1st printing, February 1993. VG.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Babur the Tiger
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1979. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Baby Bargain
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Intimate Moments 377. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Baby Bargain
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. Intimate Moments 377. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Baby Blessed
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. Special Edition 895. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Baby Blessed
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Special Edition 895. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Baby Blessed
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Faint reading Creases. Special Edition 895. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1738)Fine or New (217)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (813)$5-10 (876)
$10-25 (397)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (968)Paperback (1059)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (957)With dust jacket (1148)
Signed (46)
Filter by country:
United States (2186)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

