Titles starting with B from True Treasures
Bookseller: True Treasures (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: True Treasures (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 232
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
BABYFACE: A STORY OF HEART AND BONES
|
|
|
Woodbine House, 2000. 1st Edition.. Fine in Fine d.j.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE BALANCED LIFE
|
|
|
The best-selling author of "The Friendship Factor" addresses the needs of our "stretched-to-the-limit society" with this guid... read more
Augsburg, (1997). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-8066-3570-3.. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE BALLAD OF GUSSIE AND CLYDE
|
|
|
Villard, (1997). 1st edition.. Lower spine end bumped. VG+/F.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
BARRY GOLDWATER: FREEDOM IS HIS FLIGHT PLAN
|
|
|
Macfadden, (1963). 1st Paperback prtg.. Light wear. VG+.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
BASIC MACROBIOTIC COOKING
|
|
|
George Ohsawa Macrobiotic Foundation, (1987). 1st edition. Trade paperback.. Bit of spotting to lower page edges + other very light hints of wear. VG+.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BATTLES FOR CASSINO
|
|
|
Scribner's, (1975). Book Club Edition.. Owner's embossed library stamp to title page. Light wear. VG in VG+ d.j. with one short closed tear to top spine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
BE YE TRANSFORMED: BIBLE INTERPRETATION ACTS THROUGH REVELATION
|
|
|
Unity Books, (1988). 3rd Edition. 2nd Printing. ISBN 87159-008-5.. Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE BEACH: THE HISTORY OF PARADISE ON EARTH
|
|
|
Viking, (1998). 1st edition.. Very slight inward warp to front panel. VG+/F.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
BEAR V. SHARK
|
|
|
Scribner, (2001). 1st Edition.. Bit of an inward warp to front panel + "bubble" to front pastedown. Very Good in Near Fine d.j.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
BEAUTIES AND THE BEST: BEHIND THE RED DOOR A MEMOIR
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation, (1998). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-7388-0307-3.. Thin crack/tear to upper rear cover near spine. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 11) |
BEAUTY FROM ASHES
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, (1996). 1st Paperback prtg.. Bit of wear to top spine and other light hints of wear. VG.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE BEETHOVEN ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
Citadel Press, (1994). Reprint. Trade Paperback. ISBN 0-8065-1539-2.. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
BERKELEY IN 90 MINUTES
|
|
|
Ivan R. Dee, (2000). 1st Trade Paperback Edition. ISBN 1-56663-292-9.. As New.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE BERMUDA TRIANGLE
|
|
|
Warner, (1975). 4th Paperback prtg.. VG.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE BETTER MAN
|
|
|
Picador, (2001). 1st U.S. Trade Paperback Edition.. Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
BETWEEN YOU AND ME
|
|
|
Doubleday, (1989). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-385-26202-7.. Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
BEYOND ALL REASON
|
|
|
Ace, (1970). 1st Paperback prtg.. NF.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
BEYOND THE BURNING CROSS
|
|
|
Vintage Books, (1995). 1st Trade Paperback Edition. ISBN 0-679-74703-6.. Advance Review Slip laid in. Light wear. Very Good+.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
BEYOND THE IVY WALL
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., (1989). 1st Trade Paperback Edition. ISBN 0-316-32684-4.. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE BIG IDEA: CURIE AND RADIOACTIVITY
|
|
|
Anchor Books, (1999). 1st Trade Paperback prtg.. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (86)Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (232)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


