Titles starting with B from Springwater Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Springwater Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Springwater Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 248
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
BARONI
|
|
|
New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1975. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
Baccalaurate Address, Delivered August 10, 1835. At the Fourth Annual Commencement of the University Of the State of Alabama. By...President of the University
|
|
|
Tuscaloosa. removed--12p.--very light foxing . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 3) |
Baccalaurate Address, Delivered August 12, 1833. At the Fourth Annual Commencement of the University Of the State of Alabama. By...President of the University
|
|
|
Tuscaloosa. 1833. removed--22p.--very light foxing . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $152.00
|
|
| 4) |
Baccalaurate Address, Delivered December 17, 1836. At the Fifth Annual Commencement of the University Of the State of Alabama. By...President of the University
|
|
|
Tuscaloosa. removed--12p.--tiny hole in age 5-6 and some foxing . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 5) |
Baccalaureate By Andrew Wylie, D.D
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana: Printed at The Bloomington Reporter Office. 1850. sewed--23 & (1)pp.-- . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 6) |
Baccalaureate...President of Indiana University
|
|
|
Printed By C. Davidson. 1836. sewed--22 & (1)pp.--there were nine graduates listed--some old faded staining in gutter and right hand corners . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $109.25
|
|
| 7) |
Baccalaureate...Senior Class
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana: Printed By C. Davidson. 1847. sewed--22p.-- . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 8) |
"Back-Trailers From the Middle Border"
|
|
|
New York, New York. 1928. First Edition. Cloth. first edition--cloth--illustrated B C. Garland--corners and bottoms of covers have shelf wear and small tear--1/2 " at edge of spine-- . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 9) |
Backgrounds of Power: The Human story of Mass Production
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good/Good. 1949. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. hc--spines bumped--fromer owners' inscription on ffep--372pp. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Backroom Politics
|
|
|
J.P. Tarcher. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 1974. Very Good Minus/Very Good -. hb--dj has closed tear--330p.-- . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.66
|
|
| 11) |
Backtrack
|
|
|
Boston: Holten Mithland Co.. Good Plus/Good Minus. 1965. First Edition. Cloth. Ex-Library Tan Cloth. Good +/Good -. 1st Edition. an ex library release. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Bad Companions
|
|
|
Duffield and Green. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1931. First Edition. Cloth. Brown Cloth. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1st Edition. there is very slight wear at cover corners. there are two spots of discoloration . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bagatelle
|
|
|
William Morrow. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 1978. First Edition So Stated. Cloth. 0688033164 Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Minus. hb--one closed edge tear in dj --396p.--stated first edition . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 14) |
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe The Novel and Stories of Carson Mc Cullers
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin,. Very Good/Good-. 1951. First Edition So Stated. Cloth. Hb--orange cloth--first edition so stated--dj lacks a small piece and has a lot of edge wear--book itself is very good. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ballades in Blue China
|
|
|
London, England: Kegan, Paul, Trench & Co.. Very Good Minus. 1885. Second Edition. Cloth. -green cloth--beveled edges--covers worn at ends of spine and corners --some foxing on end papers --contents tight and clean . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.90
|
|
| 16) |
Ballads of a Cheechko
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Edward Stern & Co.. /No Jacket. 1909. First Edition Second Printing. Cloth. First Edition. 1st ed. 2ndprinting ( Sept., 1909) navy ribbed cloth--gilt lettering--137p.-- lacks front free endpaper--a dul spot on cover and very light rubbing of cover corners and ends of spine . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.90
|
|
| 17) |
The Balloon Man
|
|
|
New York, New York: Coward-McCann, Inc. Very Good/No Jacket. 1968. Pictorial Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Has a pictorial cover. The book is neat, clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Balloon Man
|
|
|
Coward-McCann, Inc,. Good/No Jacket. 1968. Hard Cover. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. this book has been stamped with a library stamp on inside of front covers and inside of rear cover. The book is tight and clean. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
Balloon Route Excursion Souvener..over the Electric Lines of Los Angleles Pacific Company
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Wood's Printers, Engravers, Stationeers. 1907. pictorial wrappers--(24)pp.--illustrated with photos and advertisments . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Bank That Banks Built
|
|
|
Harper. Very Good/Very Good. 1959. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. hb--head of spine bumped--dj slightly rubbed in same place-109p. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (172)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (156)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (248)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
