Titles starting with B from Arete Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Arete Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Arete Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 50
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Back Trailing in the Heart of the Short Grass Country
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: John O. Bye, 1956. Hard cover, 392 pages + 2 maps. Some surface wear to boards; front hinge starting. Text and all else very good. Inscribed by Author on dedication page. (bye). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by John G. McCormack. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Ballad of Nancy Tyler Reed
|
|
|
Vashon, Washington: Fred Schlick, 1995 Hard cover; 298 pages; faint discoloration to spine; inscribed by author on front free end page. (schlick). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Batavia #3, De Herbouw Van Een Oostindievaarder, Onder Redactie Van Robert Parthesius
|
|
|
Lelystad: Stichting Nederland Bouwt VOC-retourschip, 1991. Softcover; 64 pages; covers rubber, else all good. Batavia Cahier 3.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Batavia, De Herbouw Van Een Oostindievaarder, Bestek En Beschrijving Van Een Retourschip
|
|
|
Lelystad: Stichting Nederland Bouwt VOC-retourschip, 1991. Soft cover; 60 pages; covers rubbed, else all good. (batavia). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Batavia, De Herbouw Van Een Oostindievaarder, Onder Redactie Van Robert Parthesius
|
|
|
Lelystad: Stichting Nederland Bouwt VOC-retourschip, 1990. Soft cover; 64 pages; rubbing to covers, else all good. #2 in the series. (batavia). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Beach
|
|
|
A young man backpacking in Southeast Asia meets a French couple, and together they follow a dead man's map to "the beach," a ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 1998. Soft cover; 436 pages; light surface and edge wear; signed by Garland on half-tilte page. (Garland). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Belorussiia, Litva, Latviia, Estoniia: Spravochnik-Putevoditel
|
|
|
Iskusstvo, 1986. Hardcover; 513 pages + 5 maps in appendix; sustained edge wear to DJ; text, photos and all else in very good condition, written in Cryillic. (architecture). Hard Cover. Very Good/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 8) |
Bering Sea Biology: an Evaluation of the Environmental Data Base Related to Bering Sea Oil and Gas Exploration and Development
|
|
|
Anchorage, Alaska: SOHIO, 1983. Soft cover; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (SOHIO). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bertil Vallien at Bullseye Glass, March 1997: A Documentation
|
|
|
Bullseye Glass, Co., 1997. Spiral bound with stiff boards; light surface and edge wear, else all in very good condition. (Vallien). Spiral Bound Paperback. Lightly Worn. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Biale Noce I Inne Opowiadania, 1848-1859
|
|
|
Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1963 Soft cover; 605 pages; sustained wear to covers; text in sound condition. (dostojewski). Soft Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bibliography of Fossil Vertebrates, 1988
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska: The Society of Vertebrate Paleontology, 1991. Hard cover; prior owner's name on front paste down; light surface and edge wear, else all in sound condition. (Soci). First Edition. Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Birds of Ocean Shores
|
|
|
Olympia, Washington: Black Hills Audubon Society, 1991. Spiral bound soft cover; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (Hoge). Spiral Bound Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Birth of a City: Commemorating Windsor's Centennial 1992
|
|
|
Ontario, Canada: Travelife, 1991. Hard cover with DJ; 104 pages; prior owner's inscription to front free end page; inscribed and signed by author on title page; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (birth). Inscribed By Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Black Roots in Southeastern Connecticut, 1650-1900
|
|
|
New London, Connecticut: New London County Historical, 2001. Hard cover; light surface wear, else all in very good condition. (NewLon). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 15) |
Blood of the Fold
|
|
|
Richard Cypher and his sword of the same name must once again protect their world from an unspeakable evil.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1996. Hard cover with DJ. First edtion. Minimal shelf wear to DJ, else all very good. Signed by Goodkind on title page. (Tor). Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Body, Memory and Architecture
|
|
|
Yale Univ Pr, 1977. Soft cover, 147 pages. Moderate rubbing to wrappers and prior owner's name to half-title page. Text and all else very good. (Yale). Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bogen Om Grimmerhus
|
|
|
Middelfart: Udgiverselskabet I Middelfart, 1996. Hard cover; moderate shelf wear to boards; text and all else in vergy god condition; #215 of 300. (Bogen). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
Boilly 1761-1845: Un Grand Peintre Francais De La Revolution a La Restauration
|
|
|
Musee De Beaux Arts - Lille, 1988 Soft cover; 160 pages; moderate shelf wear; text and illustrations in sound condition. (Boilly). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Book of Soyp, Fourth Edition
|
|
|
Washington State: Soyp, 1980. Hard cover; 164 pages + fold-out attendance chart. Prior owner's name to front free end page, else all in very good condition. (soyp). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Book of Soyp, Second Edition
|
|
|
Washington State: Soyp, 1956. Yapped suede over card wrappers; 76 pages; light wear to wrappers, prior owner's names to front free end page. Text and all else in very good condition. (soyp). Yapped Suede. Lightly Worn/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (17)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (50)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



