Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Empire Booksellers

Bookseller: Empire Booksellers (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Empire Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 774
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) B. F.'S DAUGHTER
Marquand, John P

Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1946. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. A first edition novel bound in tan cloth. Light age/use. Bookplate on the front free endpaper. Pages and endpapers are otherwise clean. Binding and hinges are strong. 439 pages. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) B.F.'s Daughter
Marquand, John P

Boston: Little Brown & Company, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good-Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is the first novel that the author has made a woman the protagonist. 439 pages. Tan covers with green lettering and decorations.There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. Jacket is chipped and has some small tears.The book is clean and tight. The book is in very good readable condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) THE B-24/ PB4Y IN COMBAT
Arnold, Rhodes

Reserve, NM: Crescent Books. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Blue cloth hardcover. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. A rare book. 185 pages. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $69.99
4) THE B-24/ PB4Y IN COMBAT
Arnold, Rhodes

Reserve, NM: Pima Paisano Publications. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Blue hardcover. New in shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $74.99
5) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with human reproductive technology. This book is Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with human reproductive techenology. This book is Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is a 20th. Century analysis of the technology that will enhance the reproduction process. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This is a 20th. Century book on the technology of reproduction. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is a 20th. Century look at the technology of reproduction. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is a 20th. Century look at the technology of reproduction. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with human reproductive techenology. This book is Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with human reproductive technology. This book is Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with human reproductive technology. This book is Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with human reproductive technology. This book is Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with human reproductive technology. This book is Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with human reproductive technology. This book is Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) BABIES IN BOTTLES: TWENTIETH-CENTURY VISIONS OF REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Squier, Susan Merrill

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1994. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book deals with human reproductive technology. This book is Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) THE BABINSKI REFLEX, AND 70 OTHER USEFUL AND AMUSING METAPHORS FROM SCIENCE, PSYCHOLOGY, BUSINESS, SPORTS, AND EVERYDAY LIFE
Goldberg, Philip

Los Angeles, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8.75x11.25. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) BABY, BABY
Nickles, Liz

NY: Pocket Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Near Fine-Fine/Very Good-Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. She planned her life perfectly: Husband, Career, and Success. Now her filofax says it's time to get pregnant. Grey covers with black spine and silver lettering. 250 pages. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) BABY KERMIT'S OLD BLANKET
Barkan, Joanne; Barlowe, Dorothea

New York: Muppet Press, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The Muppet Babies live in a nursery on a street that is a lot like yours but they can travel anywhere using the special power of imagination. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 774
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (538)
Fine or New (165)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (251)
$5-10 (230)
$10-25 (243)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (548)
Paperback (224)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)
With dust jacket (640)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (774)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: