Titles starting with B from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 8174
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 409 Next
| 1) |
The B. B. L. Primer, or First Steps in Reading
|
|
|
Washington: The E. A. Butts Company. 1893. First. First edition. 12mo. In wrappers. Stapled binding. 24 pages. Very good. Bottom corner on rear cover chipped. Spine ends starting to tear. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
B, B & N: 1979
|
|
|
Mass.. 1979. Near fine/hardcover. Name on endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
A B C of French Food
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. 1990. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Top corners slightly bent. Minor shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
B. F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
MA: Little, Brown & Co.. 1946. Very good Light browning. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
B.F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. 1946. First. First edition. Very good: Light staining of panels/spine, slight foxing, slight bumping, name/date in pen on end pg. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
B.F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co.. 1946. Reprint. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Jacket has 2 in. Tear at spine hinge/ edges and corners bumped and rubbed/minor tears and chipping at edge and corners. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
B.F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. 1946. First. First edition. Very good: Book shows staining of panels/spine/outer pg ends, bumping. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
B.F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. 1946. First. First edition. About Very good in near Very good dustwrapper; Brown stains on pgs 210-11, foxing, signature in ink on end pg, slighr rubbing/bumping, dustwrapper shows star sticker/darkening of spine, tearing of panel edges, yellowing of whites. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
B.F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. 1946. First. First edition. Very good/ corners and spine-ends are slightly bumped w/little wear, hinge is a little loose, slight jagged pages. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
B. Franklin Wit
|
|
|
NY: Privately Printed. 1957. First. First edition. Fine. Published as a souvenir of The Celebration of Printing Week in New York, 1957. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
B.S. I Love You: Sixty Funny Years with the Famous and the Infamous
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill. 1988. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Bottom corner of back panel bumped, light browning of page edges, dustwrapper lightly shelf rubbed with light yellowing of flap edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
B. Tobey of The New Yorker
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company. 1983. First. First edition. Quarto. Fine in fine dustwrapper with a small tear on top and bottom edge on front dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
B. Tobey of the New Yorker
|
|
|
NY: Dodd. 1983. First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Pages clean. Black and white illustrations. Clean and solid cover. Spine ends lightly bumped. Small insignificant tears on top edges of dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
B.U.J.C. Class of 1946
|
|
|
Wilkes-Barre, Pa.: BUJC. 1946. First. First edition. Fair name on front end paper. One page torn out. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The BAB Ballads
|
|
|
NY: Little Leather. No Date. Good Softbound. Pages browning, with some chipping. Cover rubbed with wear and browing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
BAD MOON
|
|
|
(NY): Delacorte. (1992). First. First edition. Uncorrected Proof. Fine in wrappers. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 17) |
BARGELLO Florentine canvas work
|
|
|
NY, Cincinati: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co.. 1967. Later. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has minor tear on spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE BASIC BOOK OF ORGANIC GARDENING
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Book. 1972. Later. Very good in wrappers. Pages brown, clean text. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
B-B-L Products For The Microbiological Laboratory
|
|
|
Baltimore: Baltimore Biological Laboratory. 1956. Fourth edition. Very good paperback. 4th edition. Book has some rubbing on the edges and corners of book cover corners are slightly flared. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
BBN '78
|
|
|
BBN. 1978. Very good hardcover. Name on endpaper, light mildew soiling on top of spine and back cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3784)$10-25 (3594)
$25-50 (558)
$50-100 (183)
$100-250 (48)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2121)Paperback (1615)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3778)With dust jacket (6501)
Signed (150)
With photos (724)
Filter by country:
United States (8174)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


