Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (190)Fine or New (45)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)Paperback (114)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (81)
Signed (14)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (199)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
B.F. Skinner
New York: Basic Books, 1993 298pgs. 8 pages black and white photos.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 2) |
BEST SHORT PLAYS 1986 1987
New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1986 Boards in very good condition.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 3) |
BIG SNAKE. The Hunt for the World's Largest Python
New York: Morrow. Fine/Fine. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-688-17538-4 Book and dj. in excellent condition. Black and white photos. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 4) |
BREWSTER'S MILLIONS
New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1902 Boards and book in very good condition.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$3.75
|
| 5) |
Babyburgers
Ann Arbor: Street Fiction Press, 1975 60pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a small crease to the upper front. Black and white illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 6) |
Back Talk
New Hampshire: William L. Bauhan Publisher, 1980 58pgs. Dust jacket has a small tear to the top of the spine. Slight discoloration to the back. Owners inscription to front endpaper. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 7) |
Background to Glory
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1957 386pgs. Blue boards in very good condition, with some slight discoloration to the upper front. Owners sig. to front ednpaper. SIGNED "With Best Wishes" By Author to title page. "The Life of George Rogers Clark". Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 8) |
The Bad Popes
New York: Signet, 1971 302pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a slight crease to the spine. 24 pages black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 9) |
Bad Weather Book 2
Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1990 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations. . First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 10) |
Baja to Vancouver
California: CCA Wattis, 2003 150pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "the west coast and contemporary art." Black and white and color photos/illustratrions.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$18.50
|
| 11) |
Bakersfield Kountry Komics
Last Gasp. Fine. 1973. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps and book in excellent condition. .50 cent cover price. Black and white illustrations. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 12) |
Ballads and Barrack-Room Ballads
London: Macmillan, 1897 Boards in very good condition, with some slight discoloration to the front.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.25
|
| 13) |
Ballads of American Bravery
New York: Silver, Burdett, and Company, 1900 230pgs. Boards in very good condition.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 14) |
Balloon
New York: Broadway Play Publishing, 1983 85pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 15) |
The Balloon Vendor
California: Rip Off Press, 1971 Wraps in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations. .50 cent cover price. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 16) |
Banana Rose
Nell Schwartz, a Brooklyn born Jewish girl, moves to Taos and openly explores the desires she has thoroughly tucked away. Refashioning herself as Banana Rose, a painter, she finds herself suspended between an intense longing for home and irrepressible wild instincts. This is the long-awaited first novel from the author of "Writing Down the Bones."
New York: Bantam, 1995 373pgs. SIGNED by Goldberg to the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 17) |
Bangor and Belfast Lough; Yesterday and Today
48pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$17.50
|
| 18) |
Bankers and Pilots
Cornwall: Bradford Barton 136pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Footplates memories." Owners sig. to front endpaper. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 19) |
Barbarian Comics vol. 1 #1
California: California Comics, 1972 Wraps and book in fine condition. .50 cent cover price. Black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 20) |
Barbarian Killer Funnies
California: Bud Plant, 1974 Wraps and book in fine condition. Black and white illustrations. .75 cent cover price.. First Printing. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.75
|






