Titles starting with B from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x
Results 1 - 20 of 312
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
A B C of Gothic Architecture
|
|
|
London: Parker and Co., 1885. Pages: 265. Burgundy cloth with gilt lettering; Slightly cocked; Spine is slightly faded, and there is light rubbing around edges; Very light foxing on end pages; Volume is otherwise clean and tight; Numerous illustrations. Good/No DJ.. Fourth edition. 24mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
B & O in the Civil War: From the Papers of Wm. Prescott Smith
|
|
|
Denver: Sage Books. N/D (1966); 156 pages; Volume has drawn some moisture, resulting in foxing on edges and some light soiling on covers; Volume remains tight and contents are very clean; DJ shows a little light edge, wear, mostly over head of spine; However images and lettering on DJ remain good.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
B & O in the Civil War, from the Papers of Wm. Prescott Smith
|
|
|
Denver: Sage Books. N/D (1966); 156 pages; Signed and dated by William Bain on the title page, and with an inscription by Bain on the dedication page; Volume shows light rubbing and very light signs of use, though overall remains tight and clean; DJ shows a quarter inch open tear over head of spine; DJ shows rubbing, msudges, and some light stains mostly in blank space over rear cover; Image and lettering remains good on DJ.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good+/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Baby's First Year
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. N/D (1955); 178 pages; A little light discoloration along top edge of front cover and over spine; Tight and clean copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Back Door to Richmond: The Bermuda Hundred Campaign, April-June 1864
|
|
|
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press. N/D (1987); 284 pages; Inscribed by the author on the title page.. Signed By Authors: Inscribed.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Back from War: A Quest for Life After Death
|
|
|
Midlothian, VA: Exceptional Publishing. Copoyright is 2006; 233 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Backache
|
|
|
Springfield, IL: Charles C Thomas. Cloth covers over stiff wrap covers; 89 pages; Ex-Library, with usual markings both internal and external.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Bacteriology in Neuropsychiatry
|
|
|
Springfield, IL: Charles C Thomas, 1941. 316 pages; Very small ink stamped number on lower corner of front paste down; A couple of pages have top corners folded creating small crease; Otherwise tight, clean, and intact.. First Edition. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Baja California: The Last New Frontier
|
|
|
Topeka, KS: Central OK Printing Inc., 1971. 63 pages, softbound; Limited to 1000 copies; Inscribed by author on first page; Covers show light soiling; Volume remains tight and otherwise clean.. Signed By Author: Inscribed.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ballad Book: A Selectionof the Choicest Old Ballads
|
|
|
New York: White, Stokes & Allen, 1886. 397 pages; Blue cloth over beveled boards with gilt stamped decoration and black stamped lettering; All edges are gilded; Cover are very lightly soiled and show light wear at spine ends and corners; Older, neatly inked name, at top of first blank end page; Otherwise a tight and clean copy.. Cloth - Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ballads and Songs from Ohio
|
|
|
Hatboro, PA: Folkflore Associates, Inc., 1964. 330 pages, indexed; Ex-Library, with usual markings both internal and external; General wear, though volume remains tight and contents are clean and intact; Good working copy.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ballads of Home
|
|
|
Boston: Lee and Shepard, Publishers. N/D (1875); 166 pages; All edges gilded; Decorative paper over board covers; Light wear at spine ends and corners, and along joints; Inked inscriptions on front end leaves; Volume remains tight and otherwise clean.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
Barbara F. Vucanovich: From Nevada to Congress, and Back Again [with Press Kit DVD]
|
|
|
Reno, NV: University of Nevada Press. N/D (2005); 311 pages; Publishers press release and DVD are laid in.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Barefoot Forever: Poems
|
|
|
Topeka, Kansas: Sycamore Valley Press. N/D (1986); 85 pages; Inscribed by the author to the late governor Joan Finney and her husband Spencer; Cloth covers show light rubbing.. Signed By Author: Inscribed.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Barnaby Conrad's Encyclopedia of Bullfighting
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1961. 269 pages; Lightly soiled.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. sm 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
the Barrier and the Javelin: Japanese and Allied Pacific Strategies February to June 1942
|
|
|
Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1982. Copyright is 1983; 596 pages, indexed; Small book plate on front paste down (inside front cover), mostly covered by inside flap of DJ; Very slight spine lean; Light smudge/scuff on fore edge of text block; Volume remains tight and is otherwise clean and intact; DJ shows very slight curl at edge, though is otherwise clean, bright, and intact.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Baseball Analysis and Reporting System, National League Report
|
|
|
Chillicothe, MO: Baseball Analysis and Reporting System . N/D (1989); 270 pages; Softbound. BallPark Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Baseball Analysis and Reporting System, American League Report
|
|
|
Chillicothe, MO: Baseball Analysis and Reporting System. N/D (1989); 296 pages; Softbound. BallPark Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Basic Guide to Campusology
|
|
|
N/P: N/P. N/D (ca. 1960's); 20 pages, softbound, saddle stapled; Light scattered smoke stains along edges; Very slight vertical crease affecting all leaves; Rear covers shows a few small edge chips; . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Basic Readings on the MMPI in Psychology and Medicine
|
|
|
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press. N/D (1956); 656 pages; Bottom edges are lightly rubbed; Inked name on front paste down; Very slight age toning; Volume remains tight and otherwise very clean.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (176)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (18)$10-25 (200)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (182)Paperback (102)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (154)With dust jacket (253)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (312)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Barbara F. Vucanovich: From Nevada to Congress, and Back Again [with Press Kit DVD] Barbara F. Vucanovich: From Nevada to Congress, and Back Again [with Press Kit DVD]](http://i.biblio.com/z/230/176/9780874176230.jpg)