Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with B from BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder
Bookseller: BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 380
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
BALZAC Connaisance Des Lettres
|
|
|
Paris: Hatier. Very Good 1968. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree later enlarged illus Ed in FRENCH, strong stiched binding, few pargin checks not underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 256 pages; Marfree, acidfree later enlarged illus Ed in FRENCH, strong stiched binding, few pargin checks not underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 2) |
BANISHED KNOWLEDGE, the Facing Childhood Injuries
|
|
|
New York: Nan A. Talese - Doubleday & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1990. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree F/Fine 1stEd U>S>; not marked-in, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours. ; 0.9 x 5.8 x 8.6 inches; 212 pages; Online Rev. : If, as a child, you were abused or neglected by someone you loved and trusted, it's likely you blamed yourself. To survive as an abused child, you struggled to forget the pain. But this tactic became a life-destroying force. It deadened your abilit... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.44
|
|
| 3) |
THE BARREN GROUND OF NORTHERN CANADA
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Arno Press. As New with no dust jacket 1967. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree Fine reprint of the 1892 Macmillan text perf-bound in beige 1/4 cloth, taupe endpapers, w/ maps, appen & index, no dj; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; THE ABERCROMBIE & FITCH LIBRARY [E5]; 300 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 4) |
THE BIG CHANGE America Transforms Itself 1900-1950
|
|
|
New York Usa: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket 1952. Hardcover. Marfree, stated 1stEd in brown over black cloth w/ gilt & silver titles on faded spine, no DJ; name inside, toned pp not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 5.75 x 8.5 in.; 308 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 5) |
BORDERLAND A CASEBOOK OF TRUE SUPERNATURAL STORIES
|
|
|
New Hyde Park, NY: University Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1970. First American Edition. Hardcover. Marfree, perf-bound in full lime cloth, 2 color unclipped black dj is rubbed & edgeworn; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 6) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
N A L. Good 1961. Paperback. NAL afterwrd Mark Schorer. Clean tite. Mail sameday! ; 0 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.02
|
|
| 7) |
Babe
|
|
|
The story of a pig named Babe who defies expectations and stereotypes by becoming an expert at herding sheep. Illustrated wit... read more
Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers. Good 1987. Paperback. I mail fast. ; 0.50 x 8.00 x 5.00; 118 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Baby Dinosaurs
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: GT Publishing Corporation. As New 1997. Board Book. Marfree, acidfree full color; no names or dents, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; Michael Berenstain's I Love Dinosaurs; 9.7 x 6 x 0.2 inches; 10 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 9) |
Baby Farm Animals
|
|
|
Putnam Publishing Group, The. Very Good 1983. Hardcover. Boardbk, **NOT** farm butFOREST ANIMALS given life by Robin! ; 7.75 x 0.25 x 5.75; 8 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.42
|
|
| 10) |
Baby Proof
|
|
|
Claudia is 35 years old and happily married--or so she thinks. Claudia doesn't want children, and when she got married she wa... read more
New York U. S. A.: St. Martin's Press. As New in Fine dust jacket 2006. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree later prtg perf-bound in baby blue boards w/ F unclipped yellow DJ; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.5 inches; 352 pages; \nFrom Publishers Weekly The bestselling author of Something Borrowed and Something Blue now tells the story of what happens after the "I do"s. As a successful editor at a Manhattan publi... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 11) |
Baby Sitter, The
|
|
|
Child's Play of England. Fine 1995. Hardcover. I mail fast. ; 7.98 x 0.18 x 9.81; 12 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 12) |
Baby Todd and the Rattlesnake Stardivarius
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree stated 1stEd; not written-in, underlined, reprint/club or ex-library. Mail SAMEDAY! ; 343 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 13) |
Baby, Would I Lie? : A Romance of the Ozarks
|
|
|
The trial of Ray Jones, a country music star accused of murdering his one night stand, is the biggest country music scandal e... read more
New York: Mysterious Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. From AudioFile: A Country & Western star stands accused of a sex crime and murder in this somewhat heavy- handed comic mystery spoofing the C&W scene and sleazy news coverage of celebrity scandals. Nicola Sheara has a pleasant voice, nice energy and an expressive range. Unfortunately, she hasn't much of a comic touch, nor enough dynamism to hold one's interest long. Y. R. © AudioFile 2000, Portland, Maine-- ©... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.08
|
|
| 14) |
Baby-Sitters' Island Adventure
|
|
|
Scholastic, Inc.. Good 1990. Paperback. Clean Scholastic lite covwear. Mail SAMEDAY why wait? ; 0.75 x 6.75 x 5.50; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Babylon Revisited
|
|
|
Ten stories published between 1920 and 1937, including some of Fitzgerald's best: "The Rich Boy," "Crazy Sunday," "May Day," ... read more
C. Scribner's Sons. Good Paperback. For 42 yrs. +9 other stories, faded exter chip/edgeworn cov. Mail SAMEDAY! ; 8.25 x 0.75 x 5.50; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
Back Where You Came From A Life in the Death of the Empire
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Harper's Magazine Press. As New in Near Fine dust jacket 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree perf bound in beige 1/4 cloth over black boards ENSCRIBED BY BRUCE TO WENDELL WITH GREAT ADMIRATION (Prof Wendell Jean-Pierre, Rutgers U Black Hist Chair) , shiny unclipped NrFine b&w DJ vertical amer flag whose stripes turn into bars behind a gold Peace symbol; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 219 page... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.59
|
|
| 17) |
Backfield Package
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, William & Co. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Brand Newin Near Fine DJ; Marfree, acidfree 1stEd; not written-in, underlined, reprint/club, remainder or ex-library. Fine/NrFine. Mail SAMEDAY! School Library Jour: Gr 6-10-- This story centers around four seniors who make up the offensive backfield for their high school football team. These team mates and close friends decide early in the sea son that they will continue their football careers together as a ``package'' at a s... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.70
|
|
| 18) |
The Background of Art [Discussion Books No.64]
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd.. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1939. Hardcover. Marfree, fresh Very Good prtg 28 plates & 6 figures, index, kelly gr full cloth perf binding, intact soiled DJ; not marked-in, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours. ; 5.2 x 7.5 in.; 172 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.79
|
|
| 19) |
Backgrounds of Conflict Ideas and Forms in World Politics
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: The Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket 1945. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree perfect bound in full black linen w/ title on faded spine, minor wear toi corners, no DJ; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 487 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.79
|
|
| 20) |
Backpacking in the 80's
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. As New in As New dust jacket 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree Fine Gift Qual perf-bound in blue buckram w/ shiny blue unclipped dj; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; B&W Illustrations; 306 pages; Classic ref, hard to top. . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (282)Fine or New (185)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (150)$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)Paperback (194)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (184)With dust jacket (148)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (380)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




