cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 583
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) Babbitt
Lewis, Sinclair

P.F. Collier & Son Company, 1922. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Tear and fray at spine edges. No Dust Jacket. Black boards with gold lettering. Some spots on outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Babies in the Church
De Haan, Dr. M.R

The Radio Bible Class. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Stapled Softcover Binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Baby Angels
Cowen-Fletcher, Jane

Baby Angels
A band of angels watches over an adventurous toddler, warning her parents when she gets into dangerous situations. Pastel ill... read more

Candlewick Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Baby, Don't Go
Andersen, Susan

Avon Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Some DJ creasing at spine. A couple of light shelf soil/smudge spots outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) Baby Relax
Walker, Peter

Knopf Publishing Group, 1987. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Babyhood
Reiser, Paul

Babyhood
Stock photo.
Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom.

William Morrow & Co, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Baby's Animal Toys
Watts, Mabel

Rand McNally & Company, 1958. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Junior Elf Book 8103. Boards have light wear, bumping at spine. Age toning of pages/edges. Text free of notes, marks. Binding good, Some chips on boards.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Baby's Memory Book
Moseley, Keith;Moseley, Ivy

Baby's Memory Book
Stock photo.
Putnam Pub Group, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Lightly bumped spine. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Decorated gift box that it is packaged in Fair condition, a lot of dents, dings, tears, some soiling. Has protected the book through the years, and it shows.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Bachelor Girl
Israel, Betsy

Bachelor Girl
Stock photo.
William Morrow & Co, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Bachelor for Sale
Wellington, Janet

Thorndike Pr, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. LARGE PRINT. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Back Home Again
Carlson, Melody

Guideposts, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine bumped. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Back Home Again
Carlson, Melody

Guideposts, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Back Story
Parker, Robert B

Back Story
Stock photo.
Spenser investigates an unsolved 1974 murder at the behest of the victim's daughter. A bystander apparently killed in the cou... read more

Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Smudge on front endpaper. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Back on Blossom Street
Macomber, Debbie

Back on Blossom Street
Stock photo.
Author Debbie Macomber returns to the soap-opera drama of Lydia Goetz's knitting shop in her third installment in the Blossom... read more

Mira Books, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Some wrinkling along bottom edge of DJ. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Back to the Bike
Humphrey, Clifford C

101 Productions, 1972. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some age toning of pages and covers.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Back to the Future: The Story
Fleming, Robert L

Berkley Pub Group, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Name inside front cover. Some board fading. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover, as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Backgrounds of European Literature
Horton, Rod W.; Hopper, Vincent F

Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, 1954. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine has fading and soiling, some fading of lettering on front board. No Dust Jacket. The Political, Social and Intellectual Development Behind the Great Books of Western Civilization.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Backhand
Cody, Liza

Recorded Books, Inc, 1993. Audio Cassette. Good/No Jacket. Type: Audiobook Good, ex-library copy UNABRIDGED audio tapes. Tapes play fine, no problems, in a clamshell case, showing use, and has typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. 7 Cassette tapes, 10 hours, narrated by Jill Tanner.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Backsights
Newton, Howard Jr.; Pawlett, Nathaniel Mason, et al

Virginia Department of Highways & Transportation, 1985. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Backstreets: Springsteen, the Man and His Music
Cross, Charles R.; Backstreets Magazine Staff (editor)

Crown Publishers, 1992. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 583
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (175)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (454)
$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (326)
Paperback (256)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (518)
Signed (5)
With photos (95)

Filter by country:
United States (583)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: