Titles starting with B from Easy Chair Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 2714
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 136 Next
| 1) |
B.C. Big Wheel
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. T3082. Light wear and tanning; tight reading copy. Comic strips. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Humor Inventory No: 069067. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 2) |
B.C. Is Alive and Welll
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light wear; tight square copy; very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Humor Inventory No: 030847. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
B.C. It's a Funny World
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Fair-Good. Heavily worn covers; good inside; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Humor Inventory No: 030841. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
B.C. Provincial Police Stories: Mystery and Murder from the Files of Western Canada's First Lawmen
|
|
|
Heritage House, 1986. Soft Cover. Good. 126 pages. Some wear and soiling to edges; reading crease to cover; solid reading copy of trade paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0919214746 Inventory No: 064390. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
B.C. Right On
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. M3363. Creased covers, yellowing; solid reading copy. Comic strips. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Humor Inventory No: 069068. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
B.C. Where the Hell is Heck?
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate wear to covers, discoloring; good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Humor Inventory No: 030844. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
B.F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1946. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. Solid copy, rubbing to edges, still tight, pages are very good. Dj has edgewear, discoloring. Discoloring to endpapers as well. DJ is price clipped, no printing indication. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Inventory No: 005618. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
B. Monkey
|
|
|
Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. Tight, clean copy; minimal shelfwear; movie tie in cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0786882492 Inventory No: 037080. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
B-A-M-A: Roll, Tide, Roll: A Full Season of National Championship Trivia
|
|
|
Five Points South, 2000. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Tight, clean, excellent copy, light shelfwear only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports-Football ISBN: 1881590127 Inventory No: 007984. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
B-Girl
|
|
|
Ace, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. S-174. Rubbing to covers, edges; crease to corner of cover; solid book; Pages tanned else clean. "No life for a virgin." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 017728. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
BMW 1500/1600/1800 Repair Manual
|
|
|
Bayerische Motoren Werke, 1111. Soft Cover. Good. About 180 pages. Ex-library with reference marks. Wraps are heavily worn, pages are otherwise very good. Many photos. No date of publication. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles Inventory No: 007179. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Baa Baa Black Sheep
|
|
|
Arno Press, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. 384 pages. Tight, clean book. Reprint. The dj has some wear, a few small tears to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 040503752x Inventory No: 078526. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Baal
|
|
|
Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Fair-Good. Heavy wear to covers; tight book; lightly tanned else clean inside. "A woman is ravished...and to her a child is born...unleashing an unimaginable evil upon the world. And they call him BAAL in the orphanage, where he leads the children on a rampage of violence...in California, where he appears as the head of a deadly Manson like cult...in Kuwait, where crazed millions heed his call to murder and orgy. They call him B... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 14) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
Signet Classics, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. CT91. Creased cover, tight book; pages are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 028388. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1922. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair-Good. Light shelfwear, very slight lean to spine; tight copy; pages are in great shape, clean text. The dj has some wear and discoloring to edges, a couple of stains, unclipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 041409. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Babe Didrikson Zaharias: Striving to Be Champion (Britannica Bookshelf-Great Lives for Young Americans)
|
|
|
Britannica Books, 1961. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; sound book. 191 pages. The dj has light creasing and yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 077134. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Babe Ruth
|
|
|
Baronet Books, 1996. Hard Cover. New. Hardcover book, about 240 pages, about half of which are b/w illustrations. This book is part of a series titled Heroes of America, Illustrated Lives; color covers. Great for grade schoolers to get familiar with some great figures in American history. May have light bumping to bottom board edge, else new. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's ISBN: 0866119140 Inventory No: 013343. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Babe Ruth
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell, 1948. Hard Cover. Fair. Soiling and wear to blue covers, missing bottom third of spine. A couple pages have torn edges. Pages are tanning, musty from storage; some b/w photos; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 075368. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Babe Ruth: Baseball Boy (Childhood of Famous American Series)
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1959. Hard Cover. Fair. Illustrator: Fleishman, Seymour. Ex-library with typical marks, soiling and wear to covers; pages are worn along edges; still a solid reading copy. Illustrator: Fleishman, Seymour. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 077251. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Babe Ruth (Childhood of Famous Americans Series)
|
|
|
Aladdin Books, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illustrator: Fleishman, Seymour. Ex-library with typical marks. Paperback, rebound in boards. Pages lightly tanned; tight book. Good overall. Illustrator: Fleishman, Seymour. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 056535. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (263)Fine or New (6)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1551)$5-10 (787)
$10-25 (291)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1416)Paperback (1292)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (414)With dust jacket (1100)
Signed (38)
With photos (406)
Filter by country:
United States (2714)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






