Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Johnny's Used Books

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1928
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next
1) C. B. Greenfield : No Lady in the House
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
2) C. B. Greenfield : No Lady in the House
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. Some creasing and edge wear. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
3) C. B. Greenfield : The Tanglewood Murder
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Ballantine Books, 1984. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) CETI : Communication with Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence
Stoneley, Jack; Lawton, A. T

New York: Warner, 1979. Bookstore stamp. Tape repair to spine. Creasing and edge wear. More of a reading copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) CIA : The Myth and the Madness
McGarvey, Patrick J

Baltimore, Maryland: Penguin, 1974. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
6) The CIA and the Cult of Intelligence
Marchetti, Victor; Marks, John D

New York: Dell, 1975. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) The CIA and the Cult of Intelligence
Marchetti, Victor; Marks, John D

New York: Dell, 1983. Minor soiling and creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) The CIA and the Cult of Intelligence
Marchetti, Victor; Marks, John D

New York: Dell, 1975. Minor soiling and creasing to wraps. Bookstore stamp. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) CTF: "Golden Trough" Cuisine

Taipei, Taiwan: Mei Ya Publications, 1971. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) The Cabin: Reminiscence and Diversions
Mamet, David

The Cabin: Reminiscence and Diversions
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1993. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) The Cable Car Murder
Taylor, Elizabeth Atwood

New York: Ivy Books, 1988. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
12) The Cabrillo Soup Festival
Varcados, Marybeth; Bratton, Bruce

Cabrillo, CA: Cabrillo Music Guild, 1976. Gift inscription inside. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) Cabu
Russell, John Robert

New York: Pocket, 1974. Spine slightly cocked. Minor creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) The Cactus Club Killings: A Joe Portugal Mystery
Walpow, Nathan

The Cactus Club Killings: A Joe Portugal Mystery
Stock photo.
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1999. Signed by author with inscription on title page. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) The Cactus Wildcat: A One-Act Rip-Roaring Western Comedy for Children
Wallerstein, James S

New York: Samuel French, 1954. Light wear. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) Cadences: The Jody Call Book No. 1
Johnson, Sandee Shaffer

Canton, OH: Daring Press, 1986. Light shelf and edge wear. Minor soiling. Price stickers. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) Cadre Lucifer
O'Riordan, Robert

New York: Ace Books, 1987. Spine wear. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Caduceus Wild
Moore, Ward; Bradford, Robert

Los Angeles: Pinnacle Books, 1978. Creasing and scuffing to wraps. Small tear where back wrap got bumped. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Cafe Berlin
Nebenzal, Harold

This literary thriller portrays the café life in Berlin during the days just before the Nazis came to power.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Overlook Press, The, 1992. Signed with inscription by author on front end paper. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Signed by Author. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
20) Caffe L. A. : The Coffeehouse Directory for L. A. County
Nicolaides, Louis

Studio City, CA, U.S.A.: Ludwig Publishing, 1994. Shelf and edge wear to wraps. Light soiling to wraps and page edges. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1928
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1461)
Fine or New (199)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1254)
$5-10 (472)
$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (398)
Paperback (1456)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (685)
With dust jacket (1218)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (1928)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: