cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from The Hard-to-Find Book Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Hard-to-Find Book Store (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: The Hard-to-Find Book Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 1048
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
1) C++ Weekend Crash Course
Davis, Stepen R

IDG Books, 2000 536 pp., CD included - heavy book, may require extra postage - blue, yellow, white, black - computers. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) C#: Your Visual Blueprint for Building .Net Applications
Butow, Eric & Ryan, Tom

C#:  Your Visual Blueprint for Building .Net Applications
Stock photo.
Hungry Minds, 2002 305 pp., unopened CD included - white, blue, black - computers. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) C.Z. Guest's Seasons of Gardening
Guest, C.Z

Little, Brown and Company, 1992. 176 pages, color photos, pictorial dust jacket has 1/2" closed tear in front and indentions in back, shelf wear - green, red, white - plants. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Near Fine/Good to Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The C Zone Peak Performance Under Pressure: a New Approach and a Practical Program
Kriegel, Robert, Ph.D, and Kriegel, Marilyn Harris, Ph.D

Anchor Press/Doubleday, 1984 142pp. - spine color cream with a blue circle near top and black and blue text - self help. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) CD and DVD Recording for Dummies
Chambers, Mark L

CD and DVD Recording for Dummies
Stock photo.
Wiley Publishing, Inc., 2002 333 pp., remainder, spine creased - yellow, black, white - computers. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) The CET Study Guide
Wilson, Sam

TAB Books, 1987. 313 pp., front wrap creased at lower corner - red, white - electronics. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) The CIBA Collection of Medical Illustrations - Volume 1 : Nervous System
Netter, Frank H

Summit, New Jersey: CIBA Pharmaceutical Company, 1977. 168 pp., A compilation of Paintings on the Normal and Pathological Anatomy of the nervous system with a supplement on the hypothalamus - elaborate color paintings, some minor wear at the corners of the covers, protective plastic cover has a small tear at top of the spine on the back, a few pages with some minor notations, heavy book may require extra postage - spine mostly green, gold - medical. 12th Printing. Cloth Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Foli... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) The CIBA Collection of Medical Illustrations -- Vol 5 Heart
Netter, Frank H

CIBA-GEIGY CORPORATION, 1992 Very well illustrated, clear plastic cover, 295 pages, very heavy book, shipping may be extra -- green, gold, black -- medical. Eighth Printing. Cloth Hard Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) CPM in Construction Management : Third Edition
O'Brien, James J

New York: McGraw Hill, 1983. 399 pp., numerous charts and graphs etc. throughout, very minor defects, book in excellent condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color blue w/ light blue text - engineering / construction. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
10) CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics : College Edition : A Ready-Reference Book of Chemical and Physical Data : Forty-Eighth Edition
Weast, Robert C. (Editor-In-Chief)

Cleveland, OH: The Chemical Rubber co., 1968. paginated by section, all pages in excellent condition, previous owner's bookplate inside front cover and name at top of front fly, sections of book deliniated with marker on text block fore edge surface, covers lightly rubbed and a little wear at the edges otherwise book very presentable, very heavy will require extra postage - spine color dark green, dark red, gold - engineering / petro-chem. 48th Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾"... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
11) Cable Car 1873-1973
Swan, Christopher

Ten Speed Press, 1973. 126 pages, light foxing to wraps edges and textblock edges, black and white photos and sketches of old cable cars - white, black - BC. Soft Cover. Very Good. Small 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Cable Communication
Baldwin, Thomas F. & McVoy, D. Stevens

Prentice Hall, 1988. 434 pp., damp stain on the upper textblock edge - black, white - movies/TV. Second Edition. Glossy Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Cable Television: Acquisition and Operation of CATV Systems
Woodard, Charles C., Jr

McGraw-Hill, 1974. 274 pp., former owner's stamp on outer edge of textblock and on endpapers, price sticker blacked out on front endpaper, dj has chunks missing, inked in price on dj, dj in protective plastic cover - shipping may be extra due to weight - red, white, black - electronics. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Cable Television and Other Nonbroadcast Video: Law and Policy
Brenner, Daniel & Price, Monroe

Clark Boardman Company, 1986. Hardcover binder with center post, bumped spine, owner's name on publisher's page - red, gold, black - law - heavy book may add to shipping costs. Hardcover. Very Good. Small 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Cacti and Other Succulents
Kramer, Jack

Harry N Abrams Inc, 1977 159 pp., light small stain front paste down and front endpaper, dj slightly worn along the upper edge - heavy book, shipping may be extra - white, black - plants . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Cadences
Smith, Mrs. Alfred Franklin

Cedar Rapids: The Bookfellows, 1929. 175 pp., a long inscription and the authors signature on the front fly, a penciled inscription and signiture on the back fly appears to be a child's writing, a little surface damage at the top of the front cover and a little wear at the tips of the corners and ends of the spine, some browning on the enpapers near the hinges and the pages have a hint of browning at the margins, some browning on the top surface of the text block - mostly light blue, gold - (poetry) signed.... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) Cadette : Girl Scout Handbook

Girl Scouts of the United States of America, 1967. 375 pp., front cover top corner missing and bottom corner creased and loose, the top corners of the first 75 pages creased and curled, spine faded a little and cover rubbed and discolored just a little - mostly light violet, white - reference / writing at top. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Cafe Del Mar Collection
N/A

International Music Publications, 2002 60 pp., unopened CD included - blue, pink - music bin. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Cafe Del Mar Collection
N/A

International Music Publications, 2002 60 pp., unopened CD included - blue, pink - music bin. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Cajun Country Guide
Fry, Macon & Posner, Julie

Pelican Publishing Company, 1992. 510 pp., back wrap and last couple of pages slightly wrinkled - possible water damage - no mildew - spine creased - blue, purple, yellow, white - travel. Soft Cover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1048
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: