Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with C from Far Country Booksellers
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 175
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
The COBOL Environment
|
|
|
USA: Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1979. Hardcover, no dj. VG+, some cover wear and rubbing, 1979 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
Cabbages and Kings
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday Page, 1904. Hardcover, no dj. VG, Later reprint, red cover rubbed and stained, stamped in gilt, spine cracked at fep, but book is intact ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
A Cage of Ice
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1970. Paperback. VG-, spine slightly canted and cover slightly soiled, 1972 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Calhoun
|
|
|
NY: Silhouette, 1988. Paperback. VG, SR#580, cover rubbed and stain on botom of pages ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
California Moon
|
|
|
NY: Mira, 2000. Paperback. VG+, advanced reading copy, uncorrected proof ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
A Call from Austria
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1963. Paperback. VG/G, slight spine tear and normal cover wear, 1966 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cameron
|
|
|
NY: SD# 796, 1993. paperback. VG, ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Camping Adventure
|
|
|
Washington D.C: National Geographic Society, 1976. Hardcover, pictorial boards. VG++, Slight nicking at edges of spine and cover, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Canada's Incredible Coasts
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1991. Hardcover. F/F ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Canada's Wilderness Lands
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1982. Hardcover. F/NF-, dj is lightly nicked, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Candide and other Writings: The Modern Library
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Hardcover, no dj. VG+, cover lightly rubbed, ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Candide or Optimism by Francoise-Marie Arouet de Voltaire
|
|
|
NY: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, 1946. Trade paperback. G ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Candywine Development
|
|
|
NY: Dell, 1970. Paperback. VG, spine canted and creased, front cover creased, 1974 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Canterbury Tales
|
|
|
UK: Penguin, 1951. Paperback. VG, pages toning, cover slightly soiled and rubbed ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Canterbury Tales
|
|
|
NY: Garden City, 1934. Hardcover. VG-/VG ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 16) |
Canyonlands Country 1975
|
|
|
Four Corners Geological Society, 1975. Hardcover, no dj. VG, issued without dj, embossed pictorial boards, front cover slightly bowed and corners bumped, some pages are rippled but there is no staining which would reflect water damage ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.95
|
|
| 17) |
Canyons and Mesas The American Wilderness
|
|
|
NY: Time Life Books, 1974. Hardcover, no dj issued. NF-, slight edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 18) |
Capitol Reef National Park
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Capitol, Symbol of Freedom, A Pictorial Story of the Capitol
|
|
|
Washington D.C: GPO. Trade paperback. VG+, cover edge is light worn ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Captain
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum, 1966. Hardcover. VG+/VG+, BOMC BCE, some edge wear to dj, ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (37)
Filter by country:
United States (175)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
