Titles starting with C from Vera Enterprises LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 1990
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next
| 1) |
C. Carter's Tables of Interest For Bankers, Bill Discounters, Merchants, Tradesmen, &c
|
|
|
London: Simpkin, Marshall, And Co., 1855. VG+, original gold stamped forest green cloth. No date, circa 1850's. Neat contemporary name on free endpaper else clean and tight. . Fourth Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.75
|
|
| 2) |
C.F.S. Birthplace of Air Power
|
|
|
Jane's, 1987. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 3) |
C.R.D.A. Cant Z 506
|
|
|
Torino, Italy: La Bancarella Aeronautica, 1996. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Bright, unfaded covers. Italian-English text. Serie 5.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 4) |
C.S.S. SHENANDOAH THE MEMOIRS OF LIEUTENANT COMMANDING JAMES I. WADDELL, C.S.N
|
|
|
NY: Crown Publishers, 1960. VG+ in VG+ dj. Light browning of front endpapers from old newspaper clipping laid in and since removed. . FirstEdition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 5) |
C.S.S. SHENANDOAH THE MEMOIRS OF LIEUTENANT COMMANDING JAMES I. WADDELL, C.S.N
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1960. VG+ in VG dj. Clean text. Dj spine heavily toned. First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 6) |
C.S.S. SHENANDOAH THE MEMOIRS OF LIEUTENANT COMMANDING JAMES I. WADDELL, C.S.N
|
|
|
NY Crown Publishers 1960.. VG+ in VG rubbed dj. Text is clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 7) |
C.T. Studd Cricketer & Pioneer
|
|
|
London: The Religious Tract Society, 1935. Near fine in VG+ with original band laid across dj. Clean and tight. . Sixth Impression. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 8) |
"C" The Secret Life of Sir Stewart Menzies
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1987. VG+ in VG+ dj. Internally fine. Light dust spotting to top edge of text block.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 9) |
"C" The Secret Life of Sir Stewart Menzies
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1987. Fine in near fine dj, Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 10) |
"C" is for Corpse
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1986. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 11) |
C-130 Hercules
|
|
|
Ian Allan, 1984. First printing. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean andtight.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 12) |
THE CABLE CARS OF SAN FRANCISCO
|
|
|
Berkeley, Ca: Howell North Books, 1968. VG+ wraps. Very light crease to corner of front cover. Main Title: The cable cars of San Francisco. Photos. by Phil Palmer. Text by Mike Palmer. 64 p. illus. 23 cm. Third Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 13) |
CADENCES: The Jody Call Book, No. 1
|
|
|
Canton, OH: Daring Books, 1986. VG, paperback. Slight cover toneing. Text is clean and tight. Main Title: Cadences : the Jody call book / edited by Sandee Shaffer Johnson. Notes: Without the music; in part with indications of the tunes. v. <[1]-2 > ; 17 cm. 9th Printing edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.30
|
|
| 14) |
CADENCES: The Jody Call Book, No. 2
|
|
|
Canton, OH: Daring Books, 1986. VG+, paperback. Text is clean and tight. Cadences : the Jody call book / edited by Sandee Shaffer Johnson. Notes: Without the music; in part with indications of the tunes. v. <[1]-2 > ; 17 cm. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 15) |
CADOGAN'S CRIMEA
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1979. Near fine in VG+ dj. Tiny owner's stamp on freeendpaper.. First Thus edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 16) |
CAESAR
|
|
|
NY: Basic Books, 1995. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 17) |
CAESAR
|
|
|
NY: Basic Books, 1995. Fine in fine dj.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 18) |
CAESAR'S COMMENTARIES; WITH AN ANALYTICAL AND INTERLINEAR TRANSLATION OF THE FIRST FIVE BOOKS
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay 1884 Copyright, 1893. Later printing circa 1920's. VG, wear to spine end. Cleantext.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 19) |
CAGED EAGLES Downed American Fighter Pilots 1940-1945
|
|
|
Tab Aero, 1992. First Printing. VG+, wrapswith stiff card covers.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 20) |
CAGNEY
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regnery, 1972. Dj spine ends are lighlty rubbed. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1361)Fine or New (204)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)$5-10 (264)
$10-25 (747)
$25-50 (508)
$50-100 (274)
$100-250 (107)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (669)Paperback (344)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (925)With dust jacket (1462)
Signed (69)
Filter by country:
United States (1990)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
